Cooperative Extension Service Records
UA.16.34

Summary Information

Repository
Michigan State University Archives and Historical Collections
Title
Cooperative Extension Service records
ID
UA.16.34
Date [inclusive]
1913-2013
Extent
120.0 Cubic feet
Language
English

Preferred Citation

Researchers wishing to cite this collection should include the following information: "Item title, Collection title, Collection Identifier, Michigan State University Archives & Historical Collections, East Lansing,Michigan".

Return to Table of Contents »


Historical Note

Extension work began at MSU in 1907 with the appointment of the first livestock field agent. In 1912 the Michigan Legislature authorized taxes for Extension work. In 1914 the Smith Lever Act created the Cooperative Extension System which was supervised by land grant universities. (Source: MSU Extension Service Web site)

Return to Table of Contents »


Scope and Contents note

The records of Cooperative Extension consist of county and project reports 1913-1981. The county reports contain information on Extension activities, and may give some detail about a particular project in that county or a specific agent. The project reports contain information about project work in the whole state. The reports may be include narrative report format or a preprinted form some include appendices that include newspaper articles about activities or handouts created for activities. Many of the county and project reports include photographs of activities. Individual reports that contain photographs are indicated on the finding aid. The collection also includes reports from Jackson County for 1932-1959. Some of these reports may be duplicates of other reports in the collection. Other records include Epsilon Sigma Phi- Alpha Psi Alpha records which include yearbooks, minutes, National Council materials, and bylaws and constitution. The Office of the Director records include the inter-office newsletter “From the Director’s Desk” for 1953-1957. It contains events and news information relevant to extension agents. There is also correspondence from September 1973.

The Administration files include plans of work, project and budget information, Agriculture Adjustment Act materials for wheat, corn hog, sugar beets, potatoes, rye, drought relief, and livestock including circulars and forms. Other materials in Administration include form letters to extension personnel, reports about the administration of extension works, and employee lists for 1909 to 1965 compiled by Herbert Berg. There are also a few files about farmers and war time problems.

The Programs records include a file on a tourist short course,, information on television courses and a farm film list, and the report A Plan for Evaluating the Over-All Effectiveness of County Agricultural Agents in Directing a County Extension Program by A.A. Griffith and Alvin Goottsch from 1953. The Agricultural Program records include articles about various agricultural topics including soil conservation, livestock, insects, and dairy,

The Family Living Education Programs records contain information on programs and projects, notes on Michigan Farm Bureau women’s meetings, publications from the Associated Country Women of the World, and programs and newspaper clippings related to the Michigan Homemakers conferences from 1953-1955.

The 4-H Programs materials include program and project information, club bulletins, 4-H Exploration days, a show handbook, and bylaws of the 4-H Club Foundation.

The Music Extension Program records include workshop materials, annual reports of extension agents including Mabel Miles, county song lists, teacher manuals for rural school music broadcasts and newspaper articles.

The Resource Development, Extension Services records contain bulletins on natural resources, and park management.

The Extension Service records include source of funding information, narrative and travel information. The Institute for Extension Personnel Development records includes publications studying agents, communication, and users. TheEd Tek newsletters contain information about educational techniques for improving communication, and the Tek-notes newsletters contain information about educational media techniques. Also included is the report Michigan Review of Extension Research.

The Subject Information files contain history of cooperative extension, reports, brochures, publications and newsletters about various topics including agriculture, horticulture, livestock, marketing, and home economics. Also included is Pearl Terrill recollections, copies of memos of understanding between MSU and the USDA, project information, and Operation Hitchhike records.

The Electronic Resources includes digitized film of a panel discussion between several former State 4-H Leaders from 2002 and several documents from the Wayne State MSU Extension, including flyers, newsletters, publications, press releases, etc.

Return to Table of Contents »


Administrative Information

Publication Information

Michigan State University Archives and Historical Collections October 1966

Conrad Hall
888 Wilson Road, Room 101
East Lansing , MI, 48824
517-355-2330
archives@msu.edu

Revision Description

 Added electronic resource CW February 2014

Conditions Governing Access

Collection is open for research.

Legal Status note

Copyright: Michigan State University Property Rights: Michigan State University

Conditions Governing Use

Permission to publish material from this collection must be obtained from University Archives & Historical Collections, Michigan State University.

Return to Table of Contents »


Controlled Access Headings

Corporate Name(s)

  • Michigan State University. Rural Music Extension Program.

Geographic Name(s)

  • United States
  • Wayne County (Mich.)

Subject(s)

  • 4-H clubs -- Michigan
  • Agricultural extension work
  • Agricultural extension workers
  • Agriculture -- Information services
  • Community education
  • Farmers
  • Farmers' institutes
  • Home economics extension work
  • Horticulture
  • Motion pictures

Return to Table of Contents »


Collection Inventory

1913 County Reports 

Box Folder

General-County Leader Report Annual Report 

2176 1

Allegan 

2176 2

Alpena, Branch 

2176 3

Genesee 

2176 4

Hillsdale 

2176 5

Houghton 

2176 6

Iron, Kent 

2176 7

Montmorency, Newaygo, Presque Isle 

2176 7

Saginaw 

2176 9

St. Clair, Van Buren 

2176 10

Wexford 

2176 11

1914 County Reports 

Box Folder

General 

2176 12

Allegan, Alpena 

2176 13

Antrim 

2176 14

Branch, Gogebic 

2176 15

Houghton, Iron 

2176 16

Kalamazoo 

2176 17

Kent 

2176 18

Muskegon, Newaygo, Saginaw 

2176 19

St. Clair 

2176 20

Van Buren 

2176 21

Wexford (Photographs) 

2176 20

1915 County Reports 

Box Folder

General 

2176 23-25

Allegan 

2176 26

Alpena (Photographs) 

2176 27

Branch 

2176 28

Cheboygan, Dickinson, Gogebic 

2176 29

Houghton, Iron 

2176 30

Kalamazoo, Kent 

2176 31

Lenawee, Marquette, Muskegon 

2176 32

Newaygo, Ontonagon 

2176 33

Saginaw, St. Clair 

2176 34

St. Joseph 

2176 35

Wexford 

2176 36

1915 Projects 

Box Folder

Farm Crops Report 

2176 37

Farm Management Report 

2176 37

Forestry Report 

2176 37

Home Economics Report 

2176 37

Household Engineering Report 

2176 37

Horticulture Report 

2176 37

Livestock Report 

2176 37

Potatoes and Vegetables Report 

2176 37
Box Folder

1916 General - Annual Reports 

2176 38-39

1916 Country Leaders Reports 

Box Folder

January-February 

2176 40

March-April 

2176 41

May-June 

2176 42

July-August 

2176 43

September-October 

2176 44

November-December 

2176 45

1916 County Reports 

Box Folder

Allegan 

2176 46

Alpena 

2176 47

Berrien 

2176 48

Branch 

2176 49

Cheboygan 

2176 50

Dickinson 

2176 51

Gogebic 

2176 52

Houghton 

2176 53

Iron 

2176 54

Kalamazoo 

2176 55

Kent 

2176 56

Lenawee, Manistee 

2176 57

Marquette 

2176 58

Mason 

2176 59

Menominee 

2176 60

Muskegon (photographs) 

2176 61

Newaygo (photographs) 

2176 62

Ontonagon 

2176 63

Ottawa 

2176 64

Saginaw 

2176 65

St. Clair 

2176 66

St. Joseph 

2176 67

Schoolcraft 

2176 68

Van Buren 

2176 69

Wexford 

2176 70

1916 Projects 

Box Folder

Boys and Girls Clubs Monthly Field Reports 

2176 71

Farm Management Demonstrations in Newaygo County 

2176 72

Home Demonstration Report from St. Joseph County 

2176 73

1917 General 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2176 74

Annual Report 

2176 75

1917 County Agent Report 

Box Folder

Annual - General 

2176 76

January 

2176 77

February 

2176 78

March 

2176 79

April 

2176 80

May 

2176 81

June 

2176 82

July 

2176 83

August 

2176 84

September 

2176 85

October 

2176 86

November 

2176 87

December 

2176 88

1917 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger 

2177 1

Allegan 

2177 2

Alpena 

2177 3

Arenac, Bay, Benzie 

2177 4

Berrien 

2177 5

Branch 

2177 6

Cheboygan 

2177 7

Chippewa 

2177 8

Delta 

2177 9

Dickinson 

2177 10

Genesee 

2177 11

Gogebic 

2177 12

Grand Traverse 

2177 13

Hillsdale 

2177 14

Houghton 

2177 15

Huron 

2177 16

Ionia 

2177 17

Iron 

2177 18

Jackson 

2177 19

Kalamazoo 

2177 20

Kent 

2177 21

Lake, Leelanau 

2177 22

Lenawee, Luce 

2177 23

Manistee 

2177 24

Marquette 

2177 25

Mason 

2177 26

Mecosta 

2177 27

Menominee 

2177 28

Missaukee, Montmorency 

2177 29

Muskegon 

2177 30

Newaygo 

2177 31

Oceana 

2177 32

Ontonagon 

2177 33

Osceola, Otsego 

2177 34

Ottawa 

2177 35-36

Presque Isle 

2177 37

St. Clair 

2177 38

Saginaw 

2177 39

St. Joseph (Photographs folders 41 and 43) 

2177 40-43

Schoolcraft 

2177 44

Tuscola 

2177 45

Van Buren 

2177 46

Wayne 

2177 47

Wexford 

2177 48

1917 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Report 

2177 49

Boys and Girls Clubs 

Box Folder

State Leader Reports 

2177 50

Assistant State Leader 

Box Folder

Cowles 

2177 51

Kebler, Kettunen 

2177 52

Spaulding 

2177 53

Van Heulen, Vasold 

2177 54
Box Folder

55 Farm Management Report 

2177 55

Forestry Report 

Home Demonstration Report 

1918 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2177 56

Country Agent Work 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2177 57

January 

2177 58

February 

2177 59

March 

2177 60

April 

2177 61

May 

2177 62

June 

2177 63

July-December 

2177 64

1918 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger 

2177 65

Allegan 

2177 66

Alpena 

2177 67

Antrim 

2177 68

Baraga 

2177 70

Barry 

2177 69

Bay 

2177 71

Berrien 

2177 72

Branch (photographs) 

2177 73

Calhoun 

2177 74

Cass 

2177 75

Charlevoix 

2177 76

Cheboygan 

2177 77

Chippewa 

2177 78

Clare 

2177 79

Clinton 

2177 80

Crawford 

2177 81

Delta 

2177 82

Dickinson 

2177 83

Eaton 

2177 84

Emmet 

2177 85

Genesee 

2177 86

Gladwin 

2177 87

Gogebic 

2177 88

Grand Traverse 

2177 89

Gratiot 

2177 90

Hillsdale 

2177 91

Houghton 

2177 92

Ingham 

2177 93

Ionia 

2177 94

Iosco 

2177 95

Iron 

2177 96

Isabella 

2177 97

Jackson 

2177 98

Kalamazoo 

2177 99

Kalkaska (photographs) 

2178 1

Kent 

2178 2-3

Lapeer 

2178 4

Lenawee 

2178 5

Livingston 

2178 6

Luce (photographs) 

2178 7

Macomb 

2178 8

Manistee 

2178 9

Marquette (photographs) 

2178 10-11

Mason 

2178 12

Mecosta 

2178 13

Menominee 

2178 14

Midland 

2178 15

Missaukee 

2178 16

Monroe 

2178 17

Montcalm 

2178 18

Muskegon 

2178 19

Newaygo 

2178 20

Oakland 

2178 21

Oceana 

2178 22

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2178 23

Osceola 

2178 24

Ottawa 

2178 25

Presque Isle 

2178 26

Roscommon 

2178 27

Saginaw 

2178 28

St. Clair 

2178 29

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2178 30

Schoolcraft 

2178 31

Shiawassee 

2178 32

Tuscola 

2178 33

Van Buren 

2178 34

Washtenaw 

2178 35

Wayne (photographs) 

2178 36

Wexford 

2178 37

1918 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Report 

2178 38

Animal Disease Report 

2178 38

Animal Husbandry Report 

2178 38

Boys and Girls Clubs 

Box Folder

State Leader Report and Summary 

2178 39
Box

Assistant State Leaders Monthly Field Reports 

2178
Box Folder

District Leaders Monthly Field Reports 

2178 42
Box Folder

Entomology Report 

2178 43

Extension Schools Report 

2178 43

Farm Crops Report 

2178 43

Farm Management Report 

2178 43

Home Economics Annual Report 

2178 44

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Leaders Reports - January - August 

2178 45

Leaders Reports - September-December 

2178 46

Assistant Leaders Monthly and Annual Reports 

2178 47

Leaders U.P. Monthly and Annual Reports 

2178 48

Finnish Leader Monthly Report 

2178 49
Box Folder

Household Engineering Report 

2178 50

Information Services Report 

2178 50

Potatoes and Vegetables Report 

2178 50

Poultry Reports 

2178 50

1919 General 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2178 51

Country Agent Work Annual Report 

2178 52

County Agent Work January-December 

2178 53

1919 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger (photographs) 

2178 54

Allegan 

2178 55

Alpena 

2178 56

Antrim 

2178 57

Baraga 

2178 58

Barry 

2179 59

Bay 

2178 60

Benzie 

2178 61

Berrien 

2178 62

Branch (photographs) 

2178 63

Calhoun (photographs) 

2178 64

Cass 

2178 65

Charlevoix 

2178 66

Cheboygan 

2178 67

Chippewa 

2178 68

Clinton 

2178 69

Crawford-Roscommon (photographs) 

2178 70

Delta 

2178 71

Dickerson 

2178 72

Eaton 

2178 73

Emmet 

2178 74

Gladwin 

2178 75

Gogebic (photographs) 

2178 76

Grand Traverse 

2178 77

Houghton (photographs) 

2178 78

Ingham 

2178 79

Iosco 

2178 80

Iron 

2178 81

Isabella 

2178 82

Jackson 

2178 83

Kalamazoo 

2178 84

Kalkaska 

2178 85

Kent 

2178 86

Lapeer 

2178 87

Lenawee 

2178 87

Livingston 

2178 89

Luce 

2178 90

Macomb 

2178 91

Manistee 

2178 92

Marquette 

2178 93

Mason 

2178 94

Mecosta 

2178 95

Menominee 

2178 96

Missaukee 

2178 97

Montmorency 

2178 98

Monroe 

2178 99

Montcalm 

2178 100

Muskegon 

2178 101

Newaygo 

2178 102

Oakland 

2178 103

Oceana 

2179 1

Ogemaw 

2179 2

Ontonagon 

2179 3

Osceola (photographs) 

2179 4

Otsego 

2179 5

Ottawa 

2179 6

Presque Isle 

2179 7

Saginaw 

2179 8

St. Clair (photographs) 

2179 9

St. Joseph 

2179 10

Schoolcraft 

2179 11

Shiawassee 

2179 12

Tuscola 

2179 13

Van Buren 

2179 14

Washtenaw 

2179 15

Wayne 

2179 16

Wexford 

2179 17

1919 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Report 

2179 18

Animal Husbandry Report 

2179 19

Animal Disease Report 

2179 19

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Report 

2179 20

Annual Report 

2179 21

Narrative Report 

2179 22

Narrative Report- December 

2179 23

Field Reports January - June 

2179 24

Field Reports - July-December 

2179 25
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2179 26

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2179 27

Dairy Husbandry Statistics 

2179 28

Extension Schools Report 

2179 29

Farm Crops Report 

2179 30

Farm Management Annual Report 

2179 30

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2179 31

Forestry Report 

2179 31

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Narrative Report 

2179 32

Annual Report 

2179 33

Monthly Report 

Box Folder

January-March 

2179 34

April-June 

2179 35

July-August 

2179 36

September-December 

2179 37
Box Folder

Home Economics Report 

2179 38

Horticulture Report 

2179 39

Household Engineering Report 

2179 39

Potatoes and Vegetables Report 

2179 40

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2179 41

1920 General 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2179 42

Director's Annual Report 

2180 61

County Agent Work 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2179 43

January-April 

2179 44

May-December 

2179 45

1920 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger (photographs) 

2179 46

Allegan 

2179 47

Allegan - Home Demonstration 

2179 48

Alpena 

2179 49

Antrim 

2179 50

Baraga (photographs) 

2179 51

Baraga County Club Agent 

2179 52

Barry 

2179 53

Benzie 

2179 54

Berrien 

2179 55

Branch 

2179 56

Branch - County Club Agent 

2179 57

Calhoun (photographs) 

2179 58

Cass 

2179 59

Charlevoix 

2179 60

Cheboygan 

2179 61

Cheboygan - County Club Agent 

2179 62

Chippewa 

2179 63

Chippewa - Home Demonstrations 

2179 64

Clinton 

2179 65

Delta 

2179 66

Dickinson 

2179 67

Dickinson - Home Demonstration 

2179 68

Eaton (photographs) 

2179 69

Eaton County Club Agent (photographs) 

2179 70

Emmet 

2179 71

Genesee 

2179 72

Genesee - County Club Agent 

2179 73

Gladwin 

2179 74

Gogebic 

2179 75

Gogebic - Home Demonstration 

2179 76

Hillsdale 

2179 77

Houghton 

2179 78

Houghton - Home Demonstration 

2179 79

Houghton - County Club Agent 

2179 80

Huron 

2179 81

Iosco 

2179 82

Iron 

2179 83

Jackson 

2179 84

Jackson - Home Demonstration 

2179 85

Kalamazoo 

2179 86

Kalamazoo - Home Demonstration 

2179 87

Kalkaska 

2179 88

Kent 

2179 89

Lapeer 

2179 90

Leelanau 

2179 91

Lenawee 

2179 92

Lenawee - Home Demonstration 

2179 93

Livingston 

2179 94

Luce 

2179 95

Macomb 

2179 96

Manistee 

2179 97

Manistee - Home Demonstration 

2179 98

Marquette 

2179 99

Mason 

2179 100

Mecosta 

2179 101

Menominee 

2179 102

Midland 

2179 103

Missaukee 

2179 104

Monroe 

2179 105

Montcalm 

2179 106

Muskegon 

2179 107

Oakland (photographs) 

2179 108

Oakland - Home Demonstration 

2179 109

Ogemaw 

2179 110

Otsego (photographs) 

2179 111

Ottawa 

2180 1

Ottawa - Home Demonstration 

2180 2

Presque Isle 

2180 3

Presque Isle - County Club Agent 

2180 4

Saginaw 

2180 5

Saginaw - County Club Agent 

2180 6

St. Clair (photographs) 

2180 7

St. Joseph 

2180 8

Sanilac 

2180 9

Schoolcraft 

2180 10

Shiawassee 

2180 11

Tuscola (photographs) 

2180 12

Van Buren 

2180 13

Washtenaw 

2180 14

Wayne (photographs) 

2180 15
Box Folder

Annual Report 

2180 16

County Club Agent (photographs) 

2180 17

Home Demonstration 

2180 18

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2180 19

Wexford 

2180 20

1920 Projects 

Box Folder

Animal Husbandry- Sheep Husbandry 

2180 22

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report to Accompany Annual Report 

2180 23

Summary of Club Demonstrations for Annual Report 

2180 24

State Leader and Monthly Field Reports 

Box Folder

January- May 

2180 25

June- December 

2180 26
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Narrative Report 

2180 27

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2180 28

Entomology Report 

2180 29

Extension Schools Report 

2180 30

Farm Bureau 

Box Folder

Report 

2180 31

Organization Work 

2180 32

Membership Campaign 

2180 33

34 List of County Agents 

2180 34
Box Folder

Farm Crops Narrative Report 

2180 35

Farm Crops Report 

2180 36

Farm Management Semi-Annual Report 

2180 37

Farm Management Monthly Report 

2180 38

Food and Nutrition Narrative Report 

2180 39

Food and Nutrition Milk Campaign 

2180 40

Forestry Report 

2180 41

Home Economics 

Box Folder

Narrative Report 

2180 21

Report 

2180 42

Narrative Report 

2180 43

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Narrative Report 

2180 44

Monthly Report 

Box Folder

January 

2180 45

February 

2180 46

March 

2180 47

April 

2180 48

May 

2180 49

June 

2180 50

July 

2180 51

August 

2180 52

September 

2180 53

October 

2180 54

December 

2180 55
Box Folder

Horticulture Report 

2180 56

Livestock Narrative Report 

2180 57

Potatoes and Vegetables Report 

2180 58

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2180 59

Soil Science Narrative Report 

2180 60

1921 General 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2180 62-63

County Agent Report 

Box Folder

January - April 

2180 64

May-July 

2180 65

August-December 

2180 66

Quarterly Report 

Box Folder

December 1920-March 1921 

2180 67

April-June, 1921 

2180 68

April-June, 1921 

2180 69

July-September, 1921 

2180 70-71

1921 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger (photographs) 

2180 72

Allegan 

2180 73

Allegan - Home Demonstration 

2180 74

Alpena (photographs) 

2180 75

Antrim 

2180 76

Baraga (photographs) 

2180 77

Baraga - County Club Agent 

2180 78

Barry 

2180 79

Bay- County Club Agent 

2180 80

Benzie 

2180 81

Berrien 

2180 82

Branch (photographs) 

2180 83

Branch County Club Agent (photographs) 

2180 84

Calhoun 

2180 85

Calhoun County Club Agent 

2180 86

Cass 

2180 87

Charlevoix 

2180 88

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2180 89

Cheboygan County Club Leader 

2180 90

Chippewa 

2180 91

Chippewa - Home Demonstration 

2180 92

Clinton 

2180 93

Crawford 

2180 94

Delta 

2180 95

Dickinson 

2180 96

Dickinson - Home Demonstration 

2180 97

Eaton 

2180 98

Eaton - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2180 99

Eaton - County Club Agent 

2180 100

Emmet 

2180 101

Genesee 

2180 102

Gladwin 

2180 103

Gladwin - County Club Agent 

2180 104

Gladwin - Home Demonstration 

2180 105

Gogebic 

2180 106

Gogebic - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2180 107

Gogebic - Boys and Girls' Extension 

2180 108

Grand Traverse 

2180 109

Gratiot 

2180 110

Hillsdale (photographs) 

2180 111

Hillsdale - County Club Agent 

2180 112

Houghton 

2181 1

Houghton - Home Demonstration 

2181 2

Huron 

2181 3

Iron- County Club Agent 

2181 4

Jackson (photographs) 

2181 5

Jackson - County Club Agent 

2181 6

Kalamazoo 

2181 7

Kalamazoo - Home Demonstration 

2181 8

Kalkaska 

2181 9

Kent 

2181 10

Kent - County Club Agent 

2181 11

Lapeer 

2181 12

Leelanau 

2181 13

Lenawee (photographs) 

2181 14

Lenawee County Club Agent 

2181 15

Lenawee - Boys' and Girls' Club 

2181 16

Livingston (photographs) 

2181 17

Luce (photographs) 

2181 18

Luce - County Club Agent 

2181 19

Macomb 

2181 20

Macomb - County Club Agents 

2181 21

Manistee 

2181 22

Manistee - Home Demonstration 

2181 23

Marquette 

2181 24

Marquette - Home Demonstration 

2181 25

Mason 

2181 26

Mecosta 

2181 27

Menominee 

2181 28

Midland 

2181 29

Missaukee 

2181 30

Montcalm 

2181 31

Muskegon (photographs) 

2181 32

Newaygo 

2181 33

Oakland 

2181 34

Oakland - County Club Agent 

2181 35

Oakland - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2181 36

Oceana 

2181 37

Ogemaw 

2181 38

Otsego (photographs) 

2181 39

Ottawa 

2181 40

Ottawa - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2181 41

Presque Isle 

2181 42

Saginaw (photographs) 

2181 43

Saginaw - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2181 44-45

Saginaw - Home Demonstration 

2181 46

St. Clair 

2181 47

St. Clair - Home Demonstration 

2181 48

St. Joseph 

2181 49

Sanilac 

2181 50

Schoolcraft 

2181 51

Schoolcraft - -County Club Agent 

2181 52

Shiawassee 

2181 53

Van Buren 

2181 54

Washtenaw 

2181 55

Washtenaw - County Club Agent 

2181 56

Wayne 

2181 57

Wayne - County Club Agent 

2181 58

Wayne - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2181 59

Wexford 

2181 60

1921 Projects 

Agriculture Economics 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2181 61

Narrative Report 

2181 63

Report 

2181 62

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report of Boys' and Girls' Extension Work in Agriculture and Home Economics (photographs) 

2181 64-66

Summary of Club Demonstrations Annual Report 

2181 67

Club Leaders Round Table and Training School (photographs) 

2181 68

Monthly Field Reports - January - June 

2181 69

Monthly Field Reports July- December 

2181 70
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Narrative Report 

2181 71

Dairy Husbandry Report and Sheep Husbandry 

2181 73

Dairy Husbandry Milk Campaign 

2181 73

Entomology Report 

2181 74

Farm Crops 

2181 75-76

Farm Management Annual Report 

2181 77

Food and Nutrition Report of Nutrition Specialist- Coral R. Havens 

2181 78

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Report and Narrative Report 

2181 79

Narrative Report 

2181 80

Monthly Reports 

Box Folder

January-February 

2181 81

March-April 

2181 82

May-June 

2181 83

July-August 

2181 84

September 

2181 85

October 

2181 86

November 

2181 87

December 

2181 88
Box Folder

Home Economics Narrative Report 

2189 89

Home Management Narrative Report 

2181 89

Horticulture Report of Extension Specialist in Fruit Growing 

2181 90

Household Engineering Annual Report 

2181 91

Livestock Narrative Report of County Agent 

2181 92

Soil Science Report 

2181 93

1922 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2181 94-95

Annual Report 

2181 96-98

County Agent Reports 

Box Folder

January-April 

2181 99

June-September 

2181 100

October-November 

2181 101

1922 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger (photographs) 

2181 102-103

Allegan (photographs) 

2181 104-105

Allegan - Home Demonstrations Narrative Report 

2181 106

Alpena (photographs) 

2182 1

Antrim 

2182 2
Box

Baraga 

2182
Box Folder

Barry 

2182 4

Barry - County Club Agent 

2182 5

Benzie 

2182 6

Berrien 

2182 7

Branch 

2182 8

Branch - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2182 9

Calhoun 

2182 10

Calhoun - County Club Agent 

2182 11

Cass 

2182 12

Charlevoix (photograph) 

2182 13

Cheboygan 

2182 14

Cheboygan - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2182 15

Clinton 

2182 16

Clinton - Photographs 

2182 17

Clinton - County Club Agent 

2182 18

Crawford 

2182 19

Delta 

2182 20

Dickinson 

2182 21

Dickinson - County Club Agent 

2182 22

Eaton (photographs) 

2182 23-24

Eaton - County Club Agent 

2182 25

Emmett 

2182 26

Genessee 

2182 27

Genesee County Club Agent (photographs) 

2182 28-29

Gladwin 

2182 30

Gogebic 

2182 31-32

Gogebic County Club Agent 

2182 33

Gogebic Home Demonstration 

2182 34-35

Grand Traverse 

2182 36

Gratiot 

2182 37-38

Hillsdale 

2182 39-40

Hillsdale - County Club Agent 

2182 41

Houghton 

2182 42

Huron 

2182 43

Ionia 

2182 44

Iron 

2182 45-46

Iron County Club Agent 

2182 47-48

Jackson 

2182 49-50

Jackson - County Club Agent 

2182 51

Kalamazoo (photographs) 

2182 52-53

Kalamazoo - Home Demonstration 

2182 54

Kent 

2182 55

Kent - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2182 56-57

Lapeer 

2182 58-59

Leelanau 

2182 60-61

Lenawee 

2182 62-64

Livingston (photographs) 

2182 65-66

Livingston - County Club Agent 

2182 67

Luce (photographs) 

2182 68-69

Luce - County Club Agent 

2182 70

Macomb 

2182 71-72

Macomb and Lapeer County Club Agent 

2182 73-74

Manistee 

Box Folder

Marquette (photographs) 

2182 77-78

Marquette - Home Demonstration 

2182 79

Mason (photographs) 

2182 80-81

Mecosta (photographs) 

2182 82

Menominee (photographs) 

2182 83-84

Midland 

2182 85-86

Midland - County Club Agent 

2182 87

Missaukee 

2182 88-89

Monroe County Club Agent 

2182 90

Montcalm 

2182 91-92

Muskegon (photographs) 

2182 93-94

Newaygo (photographs) 

2183 1-2

Oakland (photographs) 

2183 3-4

Oakland - County Club Agent 

2183 5

Oakland - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2183 6-7

Oceana (photographs) 

2183 8

Ogemaw 

2183 9

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2183 10

Osceola-Lake 

2183 11

Otsego 

2183 12

Ottawa 

2183 13

Ottawa - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2183 14

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2183 15

Presque Isle - County Club Agent 

2183 16

Saginaw 

2183 17

St. Clair 

2183 18

St. Joseph 

2183 19

Sanilac 

2183 20

Schoolcraft 

2183 21

Saginaw - County Club Agent 

2183 22

Shiawassee 

2183 23

Tuscola 

2183 24

Van Buren 

2183 25

Van Burent - County Club Agent 

2183 26

Washtenaw 

2183 27

Washtenaw - County Club Agent 

2183 28

Wayne 

2183 29

Wayne - Home Demonstration 

2183 30

Wayne - County Club Agent 

2183 31

Wexford (photographs) 

2183 32-33

1922 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics-Report of Markets and Rural Organization 

2183 34

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2183 35-36

Agriculture Engineering Report of Extension Work in Land Clearing 

2183 37

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2183 38

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Club Leader Annual Report 

2183 39-40

Semi Annual Report 

2183 41

Annual Report of Boys' and Girls' Extension Work 

2183 42

Annual Report of State Club Leader 

2183 43

Annual Report of County Club Agents 

2183 44

Monthly Field Reports 

45 January – May 

46 June- August 

47 September- November 

Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Narrative Report 

2183 48

Dairy Husbandry Report 

2183 49

Entomology Report 

2183 50

Farm Crops Report (photographs) 

2183 51

Farm Crops - A Brief Outline of the Extension Work in Fruit Growing 

2183 52

Farm Management Report 

2183 53

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Narrative Reports 

2183 54-66

Annual Report 

2183 56
Box Folder

Home Demonstration- Upper Peninsula- Annual Reports January - December 

2183 57-58

Home Demonstration- Monthly Report 

Box Folder

January - February 

2183 59

March - April 

2183 60

May - June 

2183 61

July - November 

2183 62
Box Folder

Home Economics Report 

2183 63

Home Economics Narrative Report 

2183 64

Home Management Narrative Report 

2183 65

Horticulture A Brief Outline of the Extension Work in Fruit Growing 

2183 66

Poultry Husbandry Report of Extension Project 

2183 67

Soil Science Report (photographs) 

2183 68

1923 General 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2183 69

Directors Report 

2183 70

1923 County Agent Reports 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2183 71

Plan of Work 

2183 72

Boys and Girls Club Reports 

Box Folder

January - March 

2183 73

April - June 

2183 74

July - September 

2183 75

October - December 

2183 76
Box Folder

State Leader Narrative Supplement and Annual Report 

2183 77

State Leader Annual Narrative Report 

2183 78-80

1923 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger (photographs) 

2183 81

Alger - County Club Agent 

2183 82

Allegan 

2183 83-84

Allegan - Home Demonstration 

2183 85-87

Alpena 

2183 88-89

Antrim 

2183 90

Arenac 

2183 91-92

Barry 

2183 93

Barry - County Club Agent 

2183 94

Benzie 

2183 95

Berrien 

2183 96

Branch 

2183 97

Branch County Club Agent 

2183 98

Calhoun 

2183 99

Calhoun - County Club Agent 

2183 100

Cass 

2183 101

Charlevoix (photographs) 

2184 1

Cheboygan 

2184 2

Cheboygan - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2184 3

Clinton 

2184 4

Crawford 

2184 5

Delta 

2184 6

Delta - County Club Agent 

2184 7

Dickinson 

2184 8

Eaton (photographs) 

2184 9

Eaton County Club Agent 

2184 10

Eaton - Printed Matters - Farm Bureau 

2184 11

Emmet 

2184 12

Genesee 

2184 13

Genesee - County Club Agent 

2184 14

Gogebic (photographs) 

2184 15

Gogebic - County Club Agent 

2184 16

Gogebic - Home Demonstration 

2184 17

Grand Traverse 

2184 18

Gratiot 

2184 19

Hillsdale (photographs) 

2184 20

Hillsdale - County Club Agent 

2184 21

Houghton 

2184 22

Houghton - County Club Agent 

2184 23

Huron 

2184 24

Ionia (photographs) 

2184 25

Iron 

2184 26

Iron - County Club Agent 

2184 27

Jackson 

2184 28

Jackson - County Club Agent 

2184 29

Kalamazoo 

2184 30

Kalamazoo - Home Demonstration 

2184 31

Kalkaska (photographs) 

2184 32

Kent 

2184 33

Kent - County Club Agent 

2184 34

Lapeer 

2184 35

Lapeer - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2184 36

Lenawee 

2184 37

Lenawee - County Club Agent 

2184 38

Livingston 

2184 39

Luce 

2184 40

Luce - County Club Agent 

2184 41

Macomb 

2184 42

Manistee 

2184 43

Marquette (photographs) 

2184 44

Marquette - Home Demonstration 

2184 45

Mason 

2184 46

Mecosta 

2184 47

Menominee 

2184 48

Midland 

2184 49

Monroe 

2184 50

Montcalm 

2184 51

Muskegon 

2184 52

Newaygo 

2184 53

Oakland 

2184 54

Oakland - County Club Agent 

2184 55

Oakland - Home Demonstration 

2184 56

Oceana 

2184 57

Ogemaw 

2184 58

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2184 59

Otsego (photographs) 

2184 60

Ottawa 

2184 61

Ottawa - Home Demonstration 

2184 62

Presque Isle 

2184 63

Saginaw 

2184 64

St. Clair 

2184 65

St. Joseph 

2184 66

Sanilac 

2184 67

Schoolcraft 

2184 68

Schoolcraft - County Club Agent 

2184 69

Shiawassee 

2184 70

Tuscola 

2184 71

Van Buren 

2184 72

Van Buren - County Club Agent 

2184 73

Washtenaw 

2184 74

Washtenaw - County Club Agent 

2184 75

Wayne (photographs) 

2184 76

Wayne - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2184 77

Wayne - Home Demonstration 

2184 78

Wexford 

2184 79

1923 Projects 

Agriculture Engineering 

Box Folder

Annual Report - Land Clearing 

2184 83

Report 

2184 84

Tests of Breaking Plows and Tractors in Virgin Hardwood Land at Upper Peninsula Experiment Station 

2184 85

The Turner Meeting (photographs) 

2184 86

Monthly Report 

2184 87

Notes on Sodatol 

2184 88

Monthly Reports 

2184 89-92
Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Monthly Report 

2184 80

Agriculture Economics Annual Report and Weekly Report 

2184 81

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2184 82

Animal Husbandry - Annual Report 

2185 1

Animal Husbandry - Monthly Report 

2185 2

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report (photographs) 

2185 3

Report 

2185 4

Annual Report 

2185 5

Memorandum of Program of Work- Winter 1922-1923 

2185 6

Printed Materials 

2185 7
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Reports 

2185 8-9

Dairy Husbandry 

Box Folder

Report- Summary of Year's Work 

2185 10

Report of Work in Dairying and What Experience has Taught Regarding Dairy - Alfalfa Campaigns 

2185 11

Monthly Report 

Box Folder

January - May 

2185 12

January- December 

2185 13

March- December 

2185 14

January- December 

2185 15
Box Folder

Entomology Annual Report and Report 

2185 16

Entomology Monthly Report- January- December 

2185 17

Extension Schools- Report of the Supervisor of Extension Publications 

2185 18

Farm Crops 

Box Folder

Rules for Five-Acre Corn Growing Contest; Map of Trips over the State; and Annual Report (photographs) 

2185 19

Report 

2185 20

Annual Report 

2185 21

Report of Extension Work in Muck Soils; Statistical Summary of Year's Work; and Upland Soils Project 

2185 22

Annual Report for Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2185 23

Monthly Reports 

2185 24

Farm Management Narrative Report 

2185 25
Box Folder

Food and Nutrition - Annual Report and Report (photographs) 

2185 26

Food and Nutrition School Nutrition Series- "The Fruit Story"; "The Good Growth Story"; "The Milk Story"; The Coffee Story"; and "The Teeth Story" 

2185 27

Home Demonstration Monthly Reports 

2185 28-30

Home Demonstration Report by County Agent 

2185 31

Home Demonstration Report of Home Demonstration Work in Michigan 

2185 32

Home Economics- Monthly Reports 

2185 33

Home Management 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2185 34

Household Management Project 

2185 35

Report of Extension Work 

2185 36

Statistical Report 

2185 37
Box Folder

Horticulture Report 

2185 38

Horticulture Monthly Reports 

2185 39

Household Engineering Report of Extension Work 

2185 40

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report 

2185 41

Poultry Husbandry Report 

2185 42

Soil Science Upland Soils Project (photographs) 

2185 43

Soil Science Monthly Report 

2185 44

1924 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2185 45

Assistant State Leader Annual Report 

2185 46
Box

County Agent Report Annual Report 

2185
Box Folder

Extension Service Report Annual Report 

2185 48

Extension Service Report Special Report 

2185 49

County Agent Report Monthly Reports 

2185 50-52

1924 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger 

2185 53

Alger Boys and Girls Club 

2185 54

Allegan (photographs) 

2185 55

Allegan Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2185 56

Alpena 

2185 57

Antrim 

2185 58

Arenac 

2185 59

Barry 

2185 60

Benzie 

2185 61

Berrien (photographs) 

2185 62

Branch 

2185 63

Calhoun 

2185 64

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club 

2185 65

Cass 

2185 66

Charlevoix 

2185 67

Chippewa 

2185 68

Clinton 

2185 69

Crawford 

2186 1

Delta 

2186 2

Delta Boys and Girls Club 

2186 3

Dickinson 

2186 4

Eaton (photographs) 

2186 5

Eaton - Farm Bureau 

2186 6

Eaton - -Boys and Girls Club 

2186 7

Emmet (photographs) 

2186 8

Genesee 

2186 9

Gogebic 

2186 10

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club 

2186 11

Gogebic Home Demonstration 

2186 12

Gratiot 

2186 13

Hillsdale (photographs) 

2186 14

Houghton 

2186 15

Houghton - Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2186 16

Huron 

2186 17

Ionia 

2186 18

Iron 

2186 19

Iron - County Club Agent 

2186 20

Isabella- County Club Agent 

2186 21

Jackson 

2186 22

Jackson - County Club Agent 

2186 23

Kalamazoo 

2186 24

Kalamazoo - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2186 25

Kalkaska 

2186 26

Kent (photographs) 

2186 27-28

Lapeer 

2186 29

Lenawee (photographs) 

2186 30

Lenawee - County Club Agent 

2186 31

Livingston 

2186 32

Luce 

2186 33

Luce - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2186 34

Macomb 

2186 35

Macomb - County Club Agent 

2186 36

Manistee 

2186 37

Marquette 

2186 38

Marquette - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2186 39

Marquette - County Club Agent 

2186 40

Mason 

2186 41

Mecosta 

2186 42

Menominee (photographs) 

2186 43

Menominee - County Club Agent 

2186 44

Midland 

2186 45

Monroe 

2186 46

Muskegon 

2186 47

Newaygo 

2186 48

Oakland (photographs) 

2186 49

Oakland - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2186 50

Oceana 

2186 51

Ogemaw 

2186 52

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2186 53

Otsego 

2186 54

Ottawa- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2186 55

Saginaw 

2186 56

Saginaw - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2186 57

St. Clair (photographs) 

2186 58

St. Joseph 

2186 59

Sanilac 

2186 60

Schoolcraft (photographs) 

2186 61

Schoolcraft - County Club Agent 

2186 62

Shiawassee 

2186 63

Tuscola 

2186 64

Van Buren 

2186 65

Washtenaw 

2186 66

Washtenaw - County Club Agent 

2186 67

Wayne (photographs) 

2186 68

Wayne - Home Demonstration 

2186 69

Wexford 

2186 70

1924 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2186 71

Agriculture Economics Monthly Report 

2186 72

Agriculture Economics Weekly Reports 

2186 73-74

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2186 75

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Report 

2186 76

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2186 77

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report 

2186 78

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Ten Years of Club Work in Michigan 

2186 79

Ten Years of Club Work in Michigan (continued) 

2187 1

Printed Matter 

2187 2

Annual Report 

2187 3

Monthly Reports 

2187 4-6

Printed Matter 

2187 7
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles- Annual Report 

2187 8

Dairy Husbandry Report 

2187 9

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Reports 

2187 10

Entomology Annual Report 

2187 11

Entomology Monthly Report 

2187 12

Farm Crops 

Box Folder

Statistical Summary of Farm Crops Extension Work Conducted by the Michigan Agricultural College; Annual Report; Report of Farm Crops Extension Work for 1924; and Report of Extension Work in Muck Soils (photographs) 

2187 13

Annual Report (photographs) 

2187 14

Sowerby Field (photographs) 

2187 15

Potato Project Report; and Annual Report for Potato Project (photographs) 

2187 16

Monthly Reports 

2187 17
Box Folder

Food and Nutrition Annual Report 

2187 18

Food and Nutrition Home Nutrition Series 

2187 19

Forestry- Monthly Report 

2187 20

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2187 21

Narrative Report; Annual Report; and Report 

2187 22

Annual Report 

2187 23

Monthly Reports 

2187 24-26
Box Folder

Home Economics- Monthly Report 

2187 27

Home Management Annual Report 

2187 28

Home Management Sub-Project I- Local Leader Training 

2187 29

Horticulture Extension Report in Pomology and Olergiculture (photographs) 

2187 30

Horticulture Monthly Report 

2187 31

Horticulture Household Engineering- Report (photographs) 

2187 32

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2187 33

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report 

2187 34

Soil Science Upland Soils Project; and Report of Extension Work in Muck Soils 

2187 35

Soil Science Monthly Reports 

2187 36

1925 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2187 37

County Agent Reports 

Box Folder

Assistant County Agent Leaders 

2187 38

Annual Narrative Report 

2187 39

Annual Narrative Report of the Upper Peninsula 

2187 40

Annual Report 

2187 41

Review of Agricultural Extension Work and News Notes 

Box Folder

January - March 

2187 42

April - May 

2187 43

June - July 

2187 44

August - December 

2187 45
Box Folder

Monthly Reports 

2187 46-48

1925 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger 

2187 49

Allegan (photographs) 

2187 50

Allegan - Home Demonstration 

2187 51

Alpena (photographs) 

2187 52

Antrim 

2187 53

Arenac 

2187 54

Barry 

2187 55

Berrien (photographs) 

2187 56

Branch (photographs) 

2187 57

Calhoun- County Club Agent (photographs) 

2187 56

Cass 

2187 59

Charlevoix 

2187 60

Chippewa 

2187 61

Chippewa - County Club Agent 

2187 62

Clinton 

2187 63

Crawford 

2187 64

Delta 

2187 65

Delta - County Club Agent 

2187 66

Dickinson 

2187 67

Eaton (photographs) 

2187 68

Emmet (photographs) 

2187 69

Genesee 

2188 1

Gogebic 

2188 2

Gogebic - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2188 3

Grand Traverse- Leelanau 

2188 4

Hillsdale 

2188 5

Hillsdale - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2188 6

Houghton 

2188 7

Houghton - County Club Agent 

2188 8

Huron 

2188 9

Ionia (photographs) 

2188 10

Iron 

2188 11

Iron - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2188 12

Jackson 

2188 13

Kalamazoo 

2188 14

Kalamazoo - Home Demonstration 

2188 15

Kent (photographs) 

2188 16-17

Lenawee 

2188 18

Lenawee - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2188 19

Livingston (photographs) 

2188 20

Luce 

2188 21

Macomb 

2188 22

Manistee (photographs) 

2188 23

Marquette (photographs) 

2188 24

Marquette Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2188 25

Mason 

2188 26

Mecosta 

2188 27

Menominee 

2188 28

Menominee Boys and Girls Club 

2188 29

Midland 

2188 30

Monroe 

2188 31

Muskegon 

2188 32

Newaygo (photographs) 

2188 33

Oakland (photographs) 

2188 34

Oakland - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2188 35

Oceana 

2188 36

Ogemaw 

2188 37

Ontonagon 

2188 38

Otsego (photographs) 

2188 39

Ottawa (photographs) 

2188 40

Ottawa Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2188 41

Saginaw 

2188 42

Saginaw - Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2188 43

St. Clair (photographs) 

2188 44

St. Joseph 

2188 45

Sanilac 

2188 46

Schoolcraft- Boys and Girls Club 

2188 47

Shiawassee 

2188 48

St. Claire 

2188 49

Tuscola 

2188 50

Van Buren 

2188 51

Washtenaw (photographs) 

2188 52

Washtenaw - Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2188 53

Wayne (photographs) 

2188 54

Wayne - Home Demonstration 

2188 55

Wexford 

2188 56

1925 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2188 57

Agriculture Economics Monthly Report 

2188 58

Agriculture Engineering 

Box Folder

Report; and Report of Land Clearing Schools (photographs) 

2188 59

Pyratol Distribution; Stump and Boulder Blasting Demonstrations; and Safety with Explosives 

2188 60

Marl Digging Demonstrations; and Exhibit "E" 

2188 61

Exhibit "J"; and Household Engineering and Drainage (photographs) 

2188 62

Agricultural Engineering; and Household Engineering and Drainage 

2188 63

Monthly Reports 

2188 64
Box Folder

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2189 1

Animal Husbandry Monthly Narrative Report of Extension Agent- Dec. 

2189 2

Boys' and Girls' Club 

Box Folder

Annual Report of Counties with County Club Agents 

2189 3

Annual Report of Counties with No Extension Agents 

2189 4

Annual Report of All Club Work in Michigan including Counties with and without Extension Agents 

2189 5

Annual Narrative Report of Boy's and Girl's Extension Work in Agriculture and Home Economics 

2189 6-8

Narrative Report of Boy's and Girl's Extension Work in Agriculture and Home Economics Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2189 9-10

Annual Report of Assistant State Leader of Home Economics for Girls in the Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2189 11-12

Exhibits to Accompany Narrative Report Boy's and Girls' Club Work in Agriculture and Home Economics 

2189 13-20

Monthly Reports 

2189 21-23
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Reports 

2189 24-26

Dairy Husbandry Reports 

2189 27-29

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Narrative Report of Extension Agents- December 

2189 30-36

Entomology- Monthly Narrative Reports of Extension Agents 

2189 37-38

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Agent and Project Reports 

2189 39

Farm Crops Project Reports (photographs) 

2189 40-41

Farm Crops Monthly Narrative Reports of Extension Agents 

2189 42-48

Foods and Nutrition- Annual Report 

2189 49-51

Forestry Annual Report 

2189 52

Forestry Monthly Narrative Reports of Extension Agents 

2189 53

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2189 54-55

Annual Report State Leader of Home Demonstration 

2189 56

Annual Report State Leader Photographs 

2189 57

Narrative Report Home Demonstration Worker Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2189 58

Monthly Reports of State Leaders of County Workers 

2189 59-61

Home Economics 

Box Folder

Annual Report of County Extension Workers and Photographs 

2189 62

Home Economics Extension Report 

2189 63

State Leader of Home Economics Extension Report 

2189 64

Monthly Narrative Reports of Extension Agents 

2189 65-72
Box Folder

Home Management- Home Economics Household Management Report and Annual Report Household Management Specialist 

2189 73

Horticulture Extension Report in Pomology and Olericulture (photographs) 

2189 74

Horticulture Monthly Narrative Reports of Extension Agents 

2189 75

Horticulture Report of Progress of the Barberry Eradication Campaign in the State of Michigan (photographs) 

2189 76

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Narrative Report of Extension Agents- December John Hannah 

2189 77

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2189 78

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Narrative Report of Extension Agents 

2189 79

Soil Science Muck Soils Report 

2189 80

Soil Science Monthly Narrative Report of Extension Agents 

2189 81

1926 General 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2189 82

County Agent Reports 

Box Folder

Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2189 83

Annual Narrative Report of State Supervisors of County Agricultural Agents in Michigan 

2189 84

Report of W.C. Cribbs Special Extension Representative 

2189 85

Monthly Report of State Leaders of County Workers 

2189 86

Monthly Narrative Report of Extension Agent 

2189 87

1926 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger 

2190 1

Allegan (photographs) 

2190 2

Allegan - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2190 3

Alpena 

2190 4

Antrim 

2190 5

Arenac 

2190 6

Barry 

2190 7

Berrien 

2190 8

Branch (photographs) 

2190 9

Calhoun- County Club Agent (photographs) 

2190 10

Cass 

2190 11

Charlevoix 

2190 12

Chippewa 

2190 13

Clinton 

2190 14

Crawford (photographs) 

2190 15

Delta 

2190 16

Delta - County Club Agent 

2190 17

Dickinson 

2190 18

Eaton 

2190 19

Emmet (photographs) 

2190 20

Genesee 

2190 21

Gogebic 

2190 22

Gogebic - County Club Agent 

2190 23

Grand Traverse - Leelanau 

2190 24

Hillsdale (photographs) 

2190 25

Hillsdale - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2190 26

Houghton 

2190 27

Houghton - County Club Agent 

2190 28

Huron (photographs) 

2190 29-30

Ionia (photographs) 

2190 31

Iron 

2190 32

Iron - County Club Agent (photographs) 

2190 33

Jackson 

2190 34

Kalamazoo 

2190 35

Kent (photographs) 

2190 36-38

Lenawee 

2190 39

Lenawee - County Club Agent 

2190 40

Livingston 

2190 41

Macomb 

2190 42

Manistee 

2190 43

Marquette (photographs) 

2190 44

Marquette - Home Demonstration 

2190 45

Mason 

2190 46

Mecosta 

2190 47

Menominee 

2190 48

Menominee - County Club Agent 

2190 49

Midland 

2190 50

Missaukee 

2190 51

Monroe 

2190 52

Muskegon 

2190 53-54

Newaygo (photographs) 

2190 55-56

Oakland (photographs) 

2190 57-58

Oakland - Home Management 

2190 59

Oakland - Boys & Girls Club 

2190 60-62

Oakland - Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2190 63-66

Oceana 

2190 67

Oceana - Agriculture and Home Economics (photographs) 

2190 68

Ogemaw 

2190 69

Ontonagon 

2190 70-71

Ontonagen - Boys and Girls Club 

2190 72-73

Otsego (photographs) 

2190 74

Otsego - Boys and Girls Club 

2190 75

Ottawa 

2190 76-77

Ottawa - Home Demonstration 

2190 78-79

Saginaw 

2190 80-82

Saginaw - Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2190 83-84

St. Clair 

2190 85-86

St. Joseph 

2190 87

Sanilac 

2190 88-89

Schoolcraft 

2190 90

Tuscola (photographs) 

2190 91-92

Van Buren 

2190 93-94

Washtenaw 

2190 95-96

Washtenaw - Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2190 97-100

Wayne 

2190 101-104

Wexford 

2191 1-2

1926 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report; and Monthly Report 

2191 3-4

Agriculture Engineering 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2191 5

Pyrotol; and Marl Work (photographs) 

2191 6

Poultry House Building Project in the Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2191 7

Land Clearing 

2191 8

Monthly Report 

2191 9
Box Folder

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2191 10

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report 

2191 11

Boys and Girls Clubs 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2191 12

Narrative Report (photographs) 

2191 13

Memorandum of Understanding 

2191 14

Individual Ranking of General Livestock 

2191 15

Report Annual Boys' and Girls' Club Week 

2191 16

Cooperative Extension Work; and Handicraft Club Work 

2191 17

Clothing Project; Forestry Club Work; and the Forest Planting Project 

2191 18

Outline for Poultry Club Requirements; Handicraft Club Safety Cap Box Contest; and A Plan for a 4-H Leadership Contest 

2191 19

20 National Dairy Exposition; Annual Extension Conference; Boys' and Girls' Club Department Rules; 10th Annual County Normal Day; and Dairy Club Work 

2191 20

Boys and Girls Clubs Monthly Reports 

2191 21-24

Clothing and Textiles 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2191 25

Narrative Report 

2191 26

Published Articles 

2191 27

Clothing Sub-Project 

2191 28
Box Folder

Dairy Husbandry Report and Annual Reports (photographs) 

2191 29-31

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report 

2191 32

Entomology Report 

2191 33

Entomology Monthly Report 

2191 34

Farm Crops 

Box Folder

Annual Report; Monthly Narrative Report; and Report of the Farm Crops Extension Work for the Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2191 35

Annual Report of H.C. Rathers; and Report of Farm Crops Extension Activities 

2191 36

Report on Five Acre Corn Contest Demonstrations; and Potato Project Report 

2191 37

Hay Day (photographs) 

2191 38

Monthly Report 

2191 39

Food and Nutrition 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2191 40

Narrative Report 

2191 41

Printed Materials 

2191 42

Good Growth Story 

2191 43

Printed Materials 

2191 44
Box Folder

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2191 45

Forestry Monthly Report 

2191 46

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2191 47

Narrative Report 

2191 48

Upper Peninsula Annual Report 

2191 50

Upper Peninsula Narrative Report (photographs) 

2191 51

Michigan State Publicity; Project Work; Wayne County Achievement Day; Music Appreciation Project; Annual Conference for Home Demonstration Agents; Camp Birkett News; and What Constitutes a Worthwhile Program in Counties with Home Demonstration Agents? 

2191 52

Monthly Reports 

2191 53-55
Box Folder

Home Economics- Monthly Reports 

2191 56

Home Furnishing - Narrative Report; Sub-Projects; Wayne County Achievement Day; Music Appreciation Project; Annual Conference for Home Demonstration Agents; Camp Birkett News; and What Constitutes a Worthwhile Program in Counties with Home Demonstration Agents? 

2191 57

Home Furnishing - Procedure Sheet for Local Leaders; Kitchen Score; $50 List of Equipment for Kitchen; Beauty in the Kitchen; Dishwashing; Floors, Walls, and Woodwork; Curtains; Brushes and Cleaners; The Dining Room; The Living Room; The Bedroom; and Bed Making 

2191 58

Home Management Annual Report; and Narrative Report 

2191 59

Home Management - Procedure Sheet for Local Leaders 

2191 60

Horticulture - Extension Work in Pomology and Vegetable Gardening (photographs) 

2191 61

Horticulture Monthly Report 

2191 62

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report 

2191 63

Poultry Husbandry Poultry Extension Report 

2191 64

Poultry Husbandry Lessons 

2191 65

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report 

2191 66

Soil Science- Monthly Report 

2191 67

1927 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2192 1

Assistant State Leader- Upper Peninsula Monthly Report; and Annual Report 

2192 2

State Supervisors- Annual Report 

2192 3

County Agents Annual Report 

2192 4

5-8 County Agents Monthly Reports 

2192 5-8

Extension Work 

Box Folder

9 Report of the Division of Extension Work; Agricultural Economics; Agricultural Engineering; Animal Husbandry; Boys' and Girls' 4-H Club Work; and Dairy Husbandry 

2192 9

Farm Crops; Farm Crop Projects- Alfalfa Projects, Five Acre Corn Contest, Inspection Service, Potato Project, Upper Peninsula; and Forestry 

2192 10

Home Economics and Home Demonstration; Clothing; Nutrition; Home Furnishings; Home Management; and Pomology and Vegetable Gardening 

2192 11

Entomology; Poultry Husbandry; Muck Soils; and Soil Projects and Results 

2192 12

Report of the Division of Extension Work; and Annual Report 

2192 13

County Agent Reports 

Box Folder

Cooperative Extension Work in Agricultural and Home Economics 

2192 14

Annual Narrative Report 

2192 15

Annual Report of Assistant State Leaders; Annual Narrative Report of District Extension Agents; and Project Number 2 

2192 16

Annual Report 

2192 17

Monthly Report 

2192 18

1927 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alger- Boys' and Girls' Club 

2192 19

Allegan 

2192 20

Alpena 

2192 21

Antrim 

2192 22

Barry (photographs) 

2192 23-24

Bay 

2192 25

Bay - Cooperative Extension Work in Agriculture and Home Economics 

2192 26

Berrien (photographs) 

2192 27-29

Branch 

2192 30-31

Calhoun- Boys' and Girls' Club 

2192 32

Cass 

2192 34

Charlevoix 

2192 34-35

Chippewa 

2192 36-37

Clinton (photographs) 

2192 38-39

Crawford 

2192 40

Delta 

2192 41

Dickinson 

2192 42

Eaton (photographs) 

2192 43

Emmet (photographs) 

2192 44

Genessee 

2192 45

Gogebic (photographs) 

2192 46

Gogebic Boys' and Girls' Club 

2192 47

Hillsdale 

2192 48

Hillsdale Boys' and Girls' Club 

2192 49

Houghton 

2192 50

Houghton Boys' and Girls' Club 

2192 51

Huron (photographs) 

2192 52

Ingham (photographs) 

2192 53

Ionia 

2192 54

Iron 

2192 55

Iron Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2192 56

Jackson 

2192 57

Kalamazoo 

2192 58

Kent 

2192 59

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2192 60

Lapeer and Lenawee 

2192 61

Livingston 

2192 62

Luce 

2192 63

Macomb (photographs) 

2192 64

Manistee (photographs) 

2192 65

Marquette 

2192 66

Marquette Home Demonstration 

2192 67

Mecosta 

2192 68

Menominee 

2192 69

Menominee Boys' and Girls' Club 

2192 70

Midland 

2192 71

Missaukee (photographs) 

2193 1

Monroe 

2193 2

Muskegon 

2193 3

Newaygo (photographs) 

2193 4

Oakland (photographs) 

2193 5

Oakland Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2193 6

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2193 7

Oceana (photographs) 

2193 8

Ogemaw 

2193 9

Ontonagon 

2193 10

Otsego (photographs) 

2193 11

Otsego, Cheboygan, Montmorency Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2193 12

Ottawa (photographs) 

2193 13

Ottawa Home Demonstration 

2193 14

Presque Isle 

2193 15

Saginaw 

2193 16

Saginaw Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2193 17

St. Clair 

2193 18

Sanilac 

2193 19

Schoolcraft 

2193 20

Schoolcraft Boys' and Girls' Club 

2193 21

Tuscola 

2193 22

Van Buren 

2193 23

Washtenaw 

2193 24

Washtenaw Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2193 25

Wayne (photographs) 

2193 26

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2193 27

Wexford 

2193 28

1927 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2193 29

Agricultural Economics Monthly Narrative Report 

2193 30

Agricultural Engineering 

Box Folder

Annual Report of Agricultural Engineering Extension; and War Salvage Distribution 

2193 31

Land Clearing Report; and Poultry House Building Project (photographs) 

2193 32

Home Conveniences in Northern Michigan Project; Turn on the Water; and Home Convenience Truck Tour in the Lower Peninsula (photographs) 

2193 33

Sub-project: Septic Tank Building; and Home Convenience in Southern Michigan 

2193 34

Monthly Narrative Report 

2193 35
Box Folder

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2193 36

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report 

2193 37

Boys' and Girls' Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report of the Annual Report 

2193 38

Narrative Report of Merton L. Wright (photographs) 

2193 39

Annual Report 

2193 40

Printed Matter 

2193 41

Monthly Reports 

2193 42-44
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Narrative Reports (photographs) 

2193 45-46

Clothing and Textiles - Clothing Projects; Garment Fitting and Construction; and Preparation of Material for Cutting 

2193 47

Dairy Husbandry 

Box Folder

Annual Report of A. C. Baltzer; Annual Report of George Girrbach; and Supplement to Annual Report (photographs) 

2194 1

Annual Summary; Partial Annual Report; Annual Report for Northern District in Michigan; and Report of Dairy Extension Work 

2194 2

Monthly Narrative Report; Annual Report of R. H. Addy; and Monthly Report (photographs) 

2194 3

Teaching Plans for Training Cow-Testers in Vocational High Schools 

2194 4

Monthly Narrative Reports 

2194 5
Box Folder

Entomology Annual Report 

2194 6

Entomology Monthly Narrative Reports 

2194 7

Farm Crops 

Box Folder

Extension Project Report 

2194 8

Report of Farm Crops Extension Activities (photographs) 

2194 9

Annual Report of Michigan Soil Extension (photographs) 

2194 10

Report on Five-Acre Corn Contest Demonstrations (photographs) 

2194 11

Over-State Variety Demonstrations Project Report (photographs) 

2194 12

Report of the Farm Crops Extension Work for the Upper Peninsula; and Potato Project Report (photographs) 

2194 13

Annual Report; Alfalfa Seed Certification Project; and Monthly Report of Extension Agents 

2194 14

Monthly Narrative Reports 

2194 15

Food and Nutrition 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2194 16

Appendix Nutrition Project 

2194 17

Procedure Sheet for Local Leaders 

2194 18

School Nutrition Series Articles; Teacher's Monthly Report Blank 

2194 19

Annual Report 

2194 20

County Achievement Day Program (photographs) 

2194 21
Box Folder

Forestry - Forestry Plan of Work for Barry County; Correspondence; and County Agent Forestry Tour Foreword (photographs) 

2194 22

Forestry Annual Report 

2194 23

Forestry Annual Report by R. F. Kroodsma; and Monthly Narrative Report 

2194 24

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report by State Home Demonstration Leader (photographs) 

2194 25

Outlines of Projects Offered in Home Economics Extension Department 

2194 26

Annual Report (photographs) 

2194 27

Annual Reports 

2194 28

Monthly Reports 

2194 29-32

Monthly Narrative Report 

2194 33
Box Folder

Home Furnishing Annual Report; and Narrative Report 

2194 34

Home Furnishing Home Furnishing Sub-Project I 

2194 35

Home Furnishing Achievement Day- Newspaper Clippings and Programs (photographs) 

2194 36

Home Management 

Box Folder

Narrative Report; Correspondences; and Articles 

2194 37

Procedure Sheets for Local Leaders: The Dining Room and Its Care, Leisure Time, The Living Room, The Bed Room, and Storage Space and Closets 

2194 38

Procedure Sheets for Local Leaders: Kitchen Score, $50 List of Equipment for Kitchen, Beauty in the Kitchen, Efficiency before and after the meal, Dishwashing, and Method for Conducting Kitchen Tours 

2194 39

Newspaper Clippings 

2194 40

Annual Report 

2194 41
Box Folder

Horticulture - Pomology and Vegetable Gardening Report (photographs) 

2194 42

Horticulture Monthly Narrative Report 

2194 43

Landscape Architecture First Annual Report of O. I. Gregg; and Plan of Work 

2194 44

Landscape Architecture Monthly Narrative Report 

2194 45

Poultry Husbandry 

Box Folder

Poultry Extension Report 

2194 46

Poultry Meeting; and Lesson Number 2-Housing 

2194 47

Lesson Number 3- Diseases 

2194 48

Monthly Narrative Reports 

2194 49
Box Folder

Soil Science Annual Report; and Report of Extension Work in Muck Soils (photographs) 

2194 50

Soil Science Monthly Narrative Reports 

2194 51

1928 General 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2194 52

State Supervisors Annual Report 

2194 53

State Supervisors Annual Narrative Report 

2194 54

State Supervisors Annual Report 

2194 55

County Agents Monthly Reports 

2194 56-58

County Reports- Monthly Narrative Reports 

2194 59

1928 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona 

2194 60

Alger- County Club Agent 

2194 61

Allegan 

2194 62

Alpena 

2194 63

Antrim (photographs) 

2194 64

Arenac 

2194 65

Barry (photographs) 

2195 1

Barry County Club Agent 

2195 2

Bay 

2195 3

Benzie and Berrien (photographs) 

2195 4

Branch (photographs) 

2195 5

Calhoun 

2195 6

Cass (photographs) 

2195 7

Charlevoix 

2195 8

Charlevoix and Cheboygan 

2195 9

Chippewa 

2195 10

Clare 

2195 11

Clinton 

2195 12

Crawford and Delta 

2195 13

Dickinson 

2195 14

Eaton (photographs) 

2195 15

Emmet (photographs) 

2195 16

Genesee 

2195 17

Gogebic (photographs) 

2195 18

Gogebic County Club Agent (photographs) 

2195 19

Grand Traverse and Gratiot 

2195 20

Hillsdale- Boys' and Girls' Club 

2195 21

Houghton 

2195 22

Huron (photographs) 

2195 23

Ingham (photographs) 

2195 24

Iron 

2195 25

Iron Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2195 26

Jackson 

2195 27

Kalamazoo (photographs) 

2195 28

Kalkaska 

2195 29

Kent (photographs) 

2195 30

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2195 31

Lake, Lapeer, Leelanau 

2195 32

Lenawee 

2195 33

Livingston (photographs) 

2195 34

Luce 

2195 35

Macomb (photographs) 

2195 36

Manistee (photographs) 

2195 37

Marquette 

2195 38

Marquette Home Demonstration 

2195 39

Marquette Boys' and Girls' Club 

2195 40

Mason 

2195 41

Mecosta (photographs) 

2195 42

Menominee (photographs) 

2195 43

Midland 

2195 44

Missaukee (photographs) 

2195 45

Monroe 

2195 46

Montcalm 

2195 47

Muskegon 

2195 48

Newaygo 

2195 49

Oakland (photographs) 

2195 50

Oakland Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2195 51

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2195 52

Oceana (photographs) 

2195 53

Oceana Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2195 54

Ogemaw 

2196 1

Osceola 

2196 1

Ontonagon 

2196 3

Otsego (photographs) 

2196 4

Otsego-Cheboygan-Montmorency Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2196 5

Ottawa (photographs) 

2196 6

Ottawa Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2196 7

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2196 8

Saginaw 

2196 9

Saginaw Boys' and Girls' Club 

2196 10

St. Clair (photographs) 

2196 11

Sanilac 

2196 12

Schoolcraft 

2196 13

Shiawassee 

2196 14

Tuscola (photographs) 

2196 15

Van Buren 

2196 16

Washtenaw 

2196 17

Washtenaw Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2196 18

Wayne (photographs) 

2196 19-20

Wayne Home Demonstration 

2196 21

Wexford (photographs) 

2196 22

1928 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2196 23

Agricultural Economics - Economic Information- Annual Report 

2196 24

Agricultural Economics Monthly Narrative Report 

2196 25

Agricultural Engineering 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2196 26

Annual Report - Sub-Project - Brooder House (photographs) 

2196 29

Monthly Narrative Report 

2196 30
Box Folder

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2196 31

Animal Husbandry Monthly Narrative Report 

2196 32

Boys' and Girls' Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report- Annual Report 

2196 33

Annual Report of 13th Department (photographs) 

2196 34

Annual Report 

2196 35

Monthly Reports 

2196 36-38

Printed Matter 

2196 39

Clothing and Textiles 

Box Folder

Narrative Report (photographs) 

2196 40

Subject Matter Material Used in Clothing I 

2196 41

Clothing Projects 

2196 42-43

Printed Materials 

2196 44

Dairy Husbandry 

Box Folder

Annual Report; and Better Sire Project (photographs) 

2196 45

Report; Annual Report of W. D. Burrington; and Annual Report of A. C. Baltzer (photographs) 

2196 46

Annual Report 

2196 47

Review of Dairy Feeding Talk; and Teaching Plans 

2196 48

Monthly Report 

2196 49

Printed Materials (photographs) 

2196 50
Box Folder

Entomology- Report; Monthly Report; & Monthly Narrative Report 

2196 51

Extension Schools- Report of Division of Extension Work 

2196 52

Farm Crops 

Box Folder

Annual Report of R. E. Decker; Alfalfa Production Project; and Report of Farm Crops Extension Activities (photographs) 

2196 53

Potato Project Report; Reports on Potato Extension Projects; and Extension Project Report Over-State Variety Demonstrations 

2196 54

Farm Crops Extension Work in the Upper Peninsula; Sugar Beet Project Report; and Report on Farm Crops Extension Activities (photographs) 

2196 55

Statistical Summary (photographs) 

2197 1

Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 2
Box Folder

Foods and Nutrition Reports (photographs) 

2197 3-7

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2197 8

Forestry Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 9

Home Demonstration Reports (photographs) 

2197 10-13

Home Demonstration Monthly Reports 

2197 14-16

Home Economics Agent Work 

2197 17

Home Economics Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 148

Home Furnishing Reports 

2197 19-24

Home Management Report 

2196 25-26

Horticulture Extension Report (photographs) 

2197 27

Horticulture Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 28

Landscape Architecture Second Annual Report of O. I. Gregg 

2197 29

Landscape Architecture Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 30

Poultry Husbandry Reports 

2197 31-32

Poultry Husbandry Photographs 

2197 33

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 34

Soils Extension Work (photographs) 

2197 35-36

Soil Science Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 37

1929 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2197 38

County Agent Leaders 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2197 39

Annual Report of J. G. Wells, Jr. 

2197 40

Annual Report 

2197 41

Monthly Reports 

2197 42-44
Box Folder

County Agent Reports- Monthly Narrative Report 

2197 45

1929 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona (photographs) 

2197 46

Alger - Boys' and Girls' Club 

2197 47

Allegan 

2197 48

Alpena 

2197 49

Alpena Boys' and Girls' Club 

2197 50

Antrim 

2197 51

Barry (photographs) 

2198 1

Barry Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2198 2

Bay 

2198 3

Benzie (photographs) 

2198 4

Berrien 

2198 5

Branch (photographs) 

2198 6

Calhoun 

2198 7

Calhoun Boys' and Girls' Club 

2198 8

Cass (photographs) 

2198 9

Charlevoix 

2198 10

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2198 11

Chippewa (photographs) 

2198 12

Chippewa Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2198 13

Clare 

2198 14

Clinton 

2198 15

Clinton Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2198 16

Delta 

2198 17

Dickinson (photographs) 

2198 18

Eaton (photographs) 

2198 19

Emmet (photographs) 

2198 20

Genessee 

2198 21

Gogebic (photographs) 

2198 22

Gogebic Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2198 23

Grand Traverse 

2198 24

Gratiot (photographs) 

2198 25

Hillsdale - Boys' and Girls' Club 

2198 26

Huron 

2198 27

Ingham (photographs) 

2198 28

Ingham Home Demonstrations (photographs) 

2198 29

Iron 

2198 30

Iron Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2198 31

Isabella 

2198 32

Jackson (photographs) 

2198 33

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2198 34

Kalamazoo 

2198 35

Kalkaska (photographs) 

2198 36

Kent (photographs) 

2198 37

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2198 38

Lake 

2198 39

Lapeer 

2198 40

Lenawee- Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2198 41

Livingston (photographs) 

2198 42

Luce 

2198 43

Macomb (photographs) 

2198 44

Manistee (photographs 

2198 45

Marquette (photographs) 

2199 1

Marquette Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2199 2

Mecosta 

2199 3

Mecosta Boys' and Girls' Club 

2199 4

Menominee (photographs) 

2199 5

Menominee Boys' and Girls' Club 

2199 6

Midland 

2199 7
Box Frame

Missaukee (photographs) 

2199 8
Box Folder

Monroe (photographs) 

2199 9

Montcalm and Montmorency 

2199 10

Muskegon 

2199 11

Newaygo 

2199 12

Oakland (photographs) 

2199 13

Oakland Home Demonstration 

2199 14

Oakland County Club Agent (photographs) 

2199 15

Oceana (photographs) 

2199 16

Oceana Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2199 17

Ogemaw (photographs) 

2199 18

Ontonagon 

2199 19

Osceola (photographs) 

2199 20

Otsego 

2199 21

Otsego-Cheboygan- County Club Agent (photographs) 

2199 22

Ottawa (photographs) 

2199 23

Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2199 24

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2199 25

Saginaw 

2199 26

Saginaw County Club Agent 

2199 27

St. Clair (photographs) 

2199 28

Sanilac 

2199 29

Schoolcraft (photographs) 

2199 30

Shiawassee 

2199 31

Tuscola (photographs) 

2199 32

Van Buren 

2199 33

Washtenaw (photographs) 

2199 34

Washtenaw County Club Agent (photographs) 

2199 35

Wayne 

2199 36

Wayne Home Demonstration 

2199 37

Wayne County Club Agent 

2199 38

Wexford (photographs) 

2199 39

1929 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report; and Economics Information Part I-Narrative Report 

2199 40

Agricultural Economics Monthly Narrative Report 

2199 41

Agricultural Engineering Report (photographs) 

2199 42

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Narrative Reports 

2199 43

Animal Husbandry Annual Report; and Winter and Spring Care of Brood Sows and Litters 

2199 44

Animal Husbandry Sheep Raising in the Upper Peninsula; Record of Attendance, Purebred Bulls Distributed and Scrubs Removed from Community; and Final Report of Live Stock Marketing Activities 

2199 45

Animal Husbandry Monthly Narrative Reports 

2199 46

Boys' and Girls' Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report 

2200 1

Annual Report of Clare A. Rood (photographs) 

2200 2

Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2200 3

Monthly Reports 

2200 4-6

Printed Matter 

2200 7
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report (photographs) 

2200 8-9

Clothing and Textiles Report Projects- Garment Construction, Garment Fitting, Well Dressed Woman, and Achievement Day Programs 

2200 10

Dairy Husbandry- Extension Bulletins: Dairy Herd Improvement Association Bulletin and Census Card, Bull Pen and Safety Breeding Chute, Barley, Cull Beans, and Potatoes as Feeds for Dairy Cattle, Bigger Profits Through Dairy Herd Improvement Associations, Better Bulls Increase Diary Profits, Why Cream Tests Vary, and Why Milk Tests Vary; Annual Report of J. G. Hays; Annual Report of W. D. Burrington; and Annual Report of C. W. Nelson 

2200 11

Dairy Husbandry - Report of Dairy Extension Project 

2200 12

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Narrative Report 

2200 13

Entomology Weed Seed Contest Reveals Interesting Facts; Annual Report of C. B. Dibble, Insect Control Specialist 

2200 14

Entomology Monthly Narrative Report 

2200 15

Farm Crops Annual Report (photographs) 

2200 16

Farm Crops Monthly Narrative Reports 

2200 17

Farm Management Annual Report and Report of Farm Management Extension 

2200 18

Farm Management Monthly Narrative Report 

2200 19

Food and Nutrition Nutrition Narrative Report 

2200 20

Food and Nutrition Achievement Day Programs (photographs) 

2200 21

Food and Nutrition Michigan Nutrition Supplement 

2200 22

Forestry Annual Report 

2200 23

Forestry Woodlot Management Photographs; Forest Planter's Handbook; and The Michigan 4-H Forest Rangers (photographs) 

2200 24

Forestry Monthly Narrative Report 

2200 25

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Reports (photographs) 

2200 26-28

Women's Camp (photographs) 

2200 29

Monthly Reports 

2200 30-32

Monthly Narrative Report 

2200 33

Upper Peninsula Annual Report and Publicity (photographs) 

2200 34-35
Box Folder

Home Economics- Monthly Narrative Report 

2200 36

Home Furnishing 

Box Folder

Narrative Report 

2200 37

Annual Statistical Summary Report; Exhibits; and Plan of Work for Leaders- The Projects: Making a Setting for the Furniture and Arranging It, Design in the Arrangement of Furniture, Color in the Home, The Braided Rug, Suggestions for the Home Dyeing of Rug Material, and Design and Color in Floor Coverings and the Braided Rug 

2200 38

Plan of Work for Leaders- The Projects: Suggestive Color Schemes for Rooms, Color and Design in the Background of a Room and Suggestive Color Schemes for Rooms, Window Treatment, Pictures in the Home, Gift Suggestions, Adding Beauty to the Old, and Selection of Upholstery Material 

2200 39

Plan of Work for Leaders- Projects: Selection of Upholstery Material, Chair Slip Covers, Lighting of the Home and the Parchment and Wrapping Paper Lamp Shades, Pottery in the Home, and Cushions as Decorative Notes in the Home (photographs) 

2200 40

Printed Material 

2200 41

Achievement Day Programs 

2200 42
Box Folder

Home Management Reports (photographs) 

2200 43-45

Horticulture Extension Report (photographs) 

2201 1

Horticulture Monthly Narrative Report 

2201 2

Landscape Architecture Third Annual Report of O. I. Gregg 

2201 3

Landscape Architecture Monthly Narrative Report 

2201 7

Parent Education Annual Report- Child Care and Training Project and Printed Material 

2201 8-9

Poultry Reports (photographs) 

2200 10-11

\Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Narrative Report 

2201 12

Soil Science - Soil Extension Work (photographs) 

2201 13

Soil Science Monthly Narrative Report 

2201 14

Trains 

Box Folder

Weed Control Train (photographs) 

2201 15

Dairy Train (photographs) 

2201 16

Farm Convenience Train (photographs) 

2201 17

Seed Train (photographs) 

2201 18

Dairy Train (photographs) 

2201 19

Soil Train (photographs) 

2201 20

1930 General 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2201 21

County Agent Leaders 

Box Folder

Annual Narrative Report 

2201 22

Annual Report; and Annual Report of W. C. Cribbs 

2201 23

Annual Report of J. G. Wells, Jr. 

2201 24

Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2201 25

1930 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona (photographs) 

2201 26

Alger- Boys' and Girls' Club 

2201 27

Allegan 

2201 28

Alpena- Boys' and Girls' Club 

2201 29

Antrim 

2201 30

Arenac 

2201 31

Barry (photographs) 

2201 32

Barry - Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2201 33

Bay 

2201 34

Benzie 

2201 35

Berrien 

2201 36

Branch (photographs) 

2201 37

Calhoun 

2201 38

Calhoun Boys' and Girls' Club 

2201 39

Cass (photographs) 

2201 40

Charlevoix 

2201 41

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2201 42

Chippewa 

2201 43

Chippewa Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2201 44

Clare 

2201 45

Clinton (photographs) 

2201 46

Clinton Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2201 47

Delta 

2201 48

Dickinson 

2201 49

Eaton 

2201 50

Emmet (photographs) 

2202 1

Genesee 

2202 2

Genesee Boys' and Girls' Club 

2202 3

Gladwin 

2202 4

Gogebic (photographs) 

2202 5

Gogebic Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2202 6

Gratiot 

2202 7

Hillsdale 

2202 8

Houghton 

2202 9

Houghton Boys' and Girls' Club 

2202 10

Huron 

2202 11

Ingham (photographs) 

2202 12

Ingham Home Demonstration 

2202 13

Iron (photographs) 

2202 14

Iron Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2202 15

Jackson (photographs) 

2202 16

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2202 17

Kalamazoo 

2202 18

Kalkaska (photographs) 

2202 19

Kent (photographs) 

2202 20

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2202 21

Lake (photographs) 

2202 22

Lenawee Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2202 23

Lenawee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2202 24

Livingston 

2202 25

Luce (photographs) 

2202 26

Macomb 

2202 27

Manistee (photographs) 

2202 28

Marquette (photographs) 

2202 29

Marquette Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2202 30

Marquette Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2202 31

Mason 

2202 32

Mecosta (photographs) 

2202 33

Menominee 

2202 34

Menominee Boys' and Girls' Club 

2202 35

Midland 

2202 36

Missaukee (photographs) 

2202 37

Monroe (photographs) 

2202 38

Montmorency (photographs) 

2203 1

Muskegon 

2203 2

Newaygo (photographs) 

2203 3

Oakland (photographs) 

2203 4

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2203 5

Oakland Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2203 6

Oceana (photographs) 

2203 7

Oceana Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2203 8

Ogemaw 

2203 9

Ontonagon 

2203 10

Osceola 

2203 11

Otsego 

2203 12

Otsego and Cheboygan- County Club Agent (photographs) 

2203 13

Ottawa (photographs) 

2203 14

Ottawa Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2203 15

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2203 16

Saginaw (photographs) 

2203 17

Saginaw County Club Agent 

2203 18

St. Clair (photographs) 

2203 19

Sanilac 

2203 20

Schoolcraft (photographs) 

2203 21

Tuscola (photographs) 

2203 22

Van Buren 

2203 23

Washtenaw 

2203 24

Washtenaw County Club Agent 

2203 25

Wayne 

2203 26

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2203 27

Wayne County Club Agent (photographs) 

2203 28

Wexford (photographs) 

2203 29

1930 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics - Annual Report; Economic Information of Annual Report; and Annual Report of Arthur Howland 

2203 30

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Report 

2203 31

Agricultural Engineering Reports (photographs) 

2203 32-33

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report 

2203 34

Animal Disease Annual Report Extension Specialist Animal Pathology 

2203 35

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2203 36

Animal Husbandry Report (photographs) 

2203 37

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2203 38

Boys' and Girl's Clubs 

Box Folder

Narrative Annual Report of 4-H Club Work in Agriculture and Home Economics 

2204 1

Annual Report of Assistant State Club Leaders (photographs) 

2204 2-3

Annual Report of Thirteenth Department 4-H Club Work Michigan State Fair (photographs 

2204 4

Annual Report of County Club Agents (photographs) 

2204 5

Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2204 6-8
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Report (photographs) 

2204 9

Clothing and Textiles Plan of Work for Project Leaders 

2204 10

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2204 11

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report Upper Peninsula 

2204 12

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2204 13-18

Entomology Report of Specialist 

2204 19

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2204 20

Farm Crops Annual Report (photographs) 

2204 21

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Agents 

2204 22-23

Farm Management Reports 

2204 24-25

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Agents 

2204 26-27

Food and Nutrition- Annual Report (photographs) 

2204 28

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2204 29

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Agents 

2204 30

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report- State Leader 

2204 31

Annual Report- Assistant State Leader 

2204 32

Annual Reports of County Extension Workers 

2204 33

Printed Materials 

2204 34
Box Folder

Home Economics- Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2204 35-36

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2204 37-38

Home Management Narrative Report 

2204 39

Home Management Statistics on Farm Electrification Demonstration 

2204 40

Home Management Printed Materials 

2204 41

Horticulture Extension (Annual) Report (photographs) 

2204 42

Horticulture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2204 43

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2204 44

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2204 45

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2204 46

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2204 47

Parent Education- Annual Report Child Care and Training 

2204 48

Poultry Husbandry Report 

2205 1

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report Northern District (photographs) 

2205 2

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents (includes John Hannah) 

2205 3

Soil Science Annual Report 

2205 4

Soil Science Second Year Local Leader Soil Relay Schools 

2205 5

Soil Science Monthly Report 

2205 6

1931 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2205 7

Director's Washington, D.C. Annual Report 

2205 8

County Agent Leaders 

Box Folder

Annual Narrative Report 

2205 9

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2205 10

Annual Report 

2205 11

Monthly Report 

2205 12
Box Folder

Assistant County Agent Leaders- Annual Report 

2205 13

County Agents- Annual Report 

2205 14

1931 County Report 

Box Folder

Alcona (photographs) 

2205 15

Alger 

2205 16

Allegan 

2205 17

Alpena 

2205 18

Alpena Boys' and Girls' Club 

2205 19

Antrim 

2205 20

Arenac (photographs) 

2205 21

Baraga 

2205 22

Barry (photographs) 

2205 23

Barry Boys' and Girls' Club 

2205 24

Bay 

2205 25

Benzie (photographs) 

2205 26

Berrien 

2205 27

Branch (photographs) 

2205 28

Calhoun (photographs) 

2205 29

Calhoun Boys' and Girls' Club 

2205 30

Cass (photographs) 

2205 31

Charlevoix 

2205 32

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2205 33

Cheboygan Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2205 34

Chippewa 

2205 35

Chippewa Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2205 36

Clare 

2205 37

Clinton (photographs) 

2205 38

Delta 

2205 39

Dickinson 

2205 40

Eaton (photographs) 

2205 41

Emmet (photographs) 

2205 42

Genesee 

2205 43

Genesee Boys' and Girls' Club 

2205 44

Gladwin 

2205 45

Gogebic (photographs) 

2205 46

Gogebic Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2205 47

Gratiot 

31 1-2

Hillsdale 

31 3

Houghton 

31 4-5

Huron 

31 6-7

Ingham 

31 8-9

Ingham Home Dem. 

31 10-13

Iron 

31 14-17

Iron 

31 16

Iron Boys' & Girls' Club 

31 18-21

Jackson 

31 22-24

Jackson Home Dem. 

31 25-27

Kalamazoo 

31 28-29

Kalkaska 

31 30-32

Kent 

31 33-38

Kent Home Dem. 

31 39-46

Lake 

31 47-50

Lapeer 

31 51-52

Luce 

31 55-56

Macomb 

31 57-59

Manistee 

31 60-61

Marquette 

31 62-63

Marquette Home Dem. 

31 64-68

Mason 

31 69-70

Mecosta 

31 71-73

Menominee 

31 74-76

Midland 

31 77-79

Missaukee 

31 80-83

Monroe 

31 84-86

Montmorency 

31 87-89

Muskegon 

31 90-92

Newaygo 

31 93-96

Oakland 

31 97-100

Oakland Boys' & Girls' Club 

31 101-104

Oakland Home Dem. 

31 105-108

Oceana 

31 109-113

Oceana Boys' & Girls' Club 

31 114-117

Oceana- Home Demonstration 

2206 1

Ogemaw 

2206 2

Ontonagon 

2206 3

Osceola (photographs) 

2206 4

Otsego [Otsego Boys' and Girls Club See Cheboygan Boys and Girls Club] 

2206 5

Ottawa (photographs) 

2206 6

Ottawa Home Demonstration 

2206 7

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2206 8

Saginaw 

2206 9

Saginaw Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2206 10

St. Clair (photographs) 

2206 11

Sanilac 

2206 12

Schoolcraft (photographs) 

2206 13

Tuscola 

2206 14

Van Buren 

2206 15

Washtenaw 

2206 16

Washtenaw Boys' and Girls' Club 

2206 17

Wayne (photographs) 

2206 18

Wayne Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2206 19

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2206 20

21 Wexford (photographs) 

2206 21

1931 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2206 22

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report 

2206 23

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2206 24

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report 

2206 25

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2206 26

Animal Disease Monthly Report 

2206 27

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2206 28

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report 

2206 29

Boys' and Girls' Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report (photographs) 

2207 1

Report (photographs) 

2207 2

Camp Shaw 

2207 3

Printed Materials 

2207 4

Upper Peninsula State Fair 

2207 5

Exhibits 

2207 6
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2207 7

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report 

2207 8

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2207 9

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2207 10

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report 

2207 11

Entomology Report 

2207 12

Entomology Insect Control Articles, Letters, and Papers 

2207 13

Entomology Monthly Report 

2207 14

Farm Crops Annual Report (photographs) 

2207 15

Farm Crops Monthly Report 

2207 16

Farm Management Annual Report and Annual Summary of Farm Business Reports 

2207 17

Farm Management Monthly Reports 

2207 18

Food and Nutrition 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2207 19-20

Selected Types of News Stories Used 

2207 21

School Lunches for Cold Weather; New Materials Prepared; and Plans of Work for Leaders and Discussion Outlines 

2207 22

Leader Reports 

2207 23

Printed Materials 

2207 24

Monthly Report 

2207 25
Box Folder

Forestry Annual Report of the Extension Forester (photographs) 

2207 26

Forestry Monthly Report 

2207 27

Home Demonstration Annual Reports (photographs 

2207 28-30

Home Demonstration Newspaper Articles 

2207 31

Home Demonstration Monthly Report 

2207 32

Home Furnishing Annual Report (photographs) 

2207 33

Home Furnishing Monthly Report 

2207 34

Home Management 

Box Folder

Narrative Report 

2207 35

Plan of Work for Local Leaders 

2207 36-37

Newspaper Articles 

2207 38

Printed Materials 

2207 39

Monthly Report 

2207 40
Box Folder

Home Marketing Annual Report (photographs) 

2207 41-42

Home Marketing Monthly Report 

2207 43

Horticulture Extension Report (photographs) 

2207 44

Horticulture Monthly Report 

2207 45

Landscape Architecture - Fifth Annual Report of O. I. Gregg (photographs) 

2208 1

Landscape Architecture - Suggested List of Plant Materials; and Synopsis of Lessons in Landscape Gardening 

2208 2

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report 

2208 3

Parental Education Annual Report Child Care and Training (photographs) 

2208 4

Parental Education Project Material 

2208 5

Parental Education Monthly Report 

2208 6

Plant Pathology Annual Report Plant Disease Projects 

2208 7

Plant Pathology Monthly Report 

2208 8

Poultry Husbandry - Poultry Extension Report (photographs) 

2208 9

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report 

2208 10

Soil Science Annual Report 

2208 11

Soil Science Monthly Report 

2208 12

1932 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2208 13

Director's Washington, D.C. Annual Report 

2208 14

County Agent Report 

Box Folder

Report 

2208 15

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2208 17

Annual Report of J. G. Wells, Jr. 

2208 17

County Report 

2208 18-19

Monthly Report 

2208 20

1932 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona (photographs) 

2208 21

Allegan 

2208 22

Alpena 

2208 23

Antrim 

2208 24

Arenac (photographs) 

2208 25

Baraga (photographs) 

2208 26

Barry (photographs) 

2208 27

Bay 

2208 28

Benzie 

2208 29

Berrien 

2208 30

Branch (photographs) 

2208 31

Calhoun (photographs) 

2208 32

Calhoun Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2208 33

Cass 

2208 34

Charlevoix 

2208 35

Cheboygan 

2208 36

Cheboygan Boys' and Girls' Club 

2208 37

Chippewa 

2208 38

Chippewa Boys' and Girls' Club 

2208 39

Clare 

2208 40

Clinton (photographs) 

2208 41

Delta 

2208 42

Dickinson 

2208 43

Eaton (photographs) 

2208 44

Emmet (photographs) 

2208 45

Genesee 

2208 46

Genesee Boys' and Girls' Club 

2208 47

Gladwin 

2208 48

Gogebic 

2208 49

Gogebic Boys' and Girls' Club 

2208 50

Gratiot 

2209 1

Hillsdale 

2209 2

Houghton 

2209 3

Huron 

2209 4

Ingham 

2209 5

Ingham Home Demonstration 

2209 6

Ionia, Isabella, and Montcalm 

2209 7

Iron (photographs) 

2209 8

Iron Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2209 9

Jackson (photographs) 

2209 10

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2209 11

Kalamazoo 

2209 12

Kalkaska 

2209 13

Kent (photographs) 

2209 14

Kent Home Demonstration 

2209 15

Lake 

2209 16

Lapeer (photographs) 

2209 17

Luce 

2209 18

Macomb 

2209 19

Manistee 

2209 20

Marquette (photographs) 

2209 21

Marquette Home Demonstration 

2209 22

Mason (photographs) 

2209 23

Mecosta (photographs) 

2209 24

Menominee 

2209 25

Midland 

2209 26

Missaukee 

2209 27

Monroe 

2209 28

Montcalm- See Ionia 

Box Folder

Montmorency 

2209 29

Muskegon 

2209 30

Newaygo (photographs) 

2209 31

Oakland (photographs) 

2209 32

Oakland Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2209 33

Oakland Home Demonstration 

2209 34

Oceana (photographs) 

2209 35

Oceana Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2209 36-37

Ogemaw 

2209 38

Ontonagon 

2209 39

Osceola (photographs) 

2209 40

Otsego 

2209 41

Ottawa (photographs) 

2209 42

Ottawa Home Demonstration 

2210 1

Presque Isle 

2210 2

Saginaw (photographs) 

2210 3

Saginaw Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2210 4

St. Clair (photographs) 

2210 5

Sanilac 

2210 6

Schoolcraft 

2210 7

Tuscola 

2210 8

Van Buren 

2210 9

Washtenaw 

2210 10

Washtenaw Boys' and Girls' Club 

2210 11

Wayne (photographs) 

2210 12

Wayne Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2210 13

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2210 14

Wexford (photographs) 

2210 15

1932 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2210 16

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report 

2210 17

Agricultural Engineering Extension Report (photographs) 

2210 18

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report 

2210 19

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2210 20

Animal Disease Monthly Report 

2210 21

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2210 22

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report 

2210 23

Boys' and Girls' Club Reports (photographs) 

2210 24-25

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2210 26

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report 

2210 27

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2210 28

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report 

2210 29

Entomology Extension Report 

2210 30

Entomology Monthly Report 

2210 31

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2211 1

Farm Crops Reports (photographs) 

2211 2

Farm Crops Monthly Report 

2211 3

Farm Management Annual Report 

2211 4

Farm Management Monthly Report 

2211 5

Food and Nutrition Annual Report, Appendix, News Stories 

2211 6-8

Food and Nutrition Monthly Reports 

2211 9

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2211 10

Forestry Monthly Report 

2211 11

Home Demonstration Annual Reports (photographs) 

2211 12-14

Home Demonstration Monthly Report 

2211 15

Home Furnishing Annual Reports 

2211 16-17

Home Furnishing Monthly Reports 

2211 18

Home Management Narrative Report (photographs) 

2211 19-20

Home Management Monthly Reports 

2211 21

Horticulture - Floriculture Report (photographs) 

2211 22

Horticulture Monthly Report 

2211 23

\Landscape Architecture Sixth Annual Report (photographs) 

2211 24

Landscape Architecture Monthly Reports 

2211 25

Parental Education Annual Report, Appendix, News Items, Discussion 

2211 26-29

Parent Education Monthly Report 

2211 30

Plant Pathology Annual Report (photographs) 

2211 31

Plant Pathology Monthly Report 

2211 32

Poultry Extension Report 

2211 33

Poultry Monthly Report 

2211 34

Soil Science Annual Report 

2211 35

Soil Science Monthly Report 

2211 36

1933 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2211 37

Director's Washington, D.C. Report 

2211 38

County Agents 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2211 39

Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2211 40

Monthly Report 

2211 41

1933 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona (photographs) 

2211 42

Allegan 

2211 43

Alpena 

2211 44

Antrim 

2211 45

Arenac (photographs) 

2211 46

Baraga 

2212 1

Barry 

2212 2

Bay 

2212 3

Benzie 

2212 4

Berrien 

2212 5

Branch (photographs) 

2212 6

Calhoun (photographs) 

2212 7

Calhoun Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2212 8

Cass 

2212 9

Charlevoix 

2212 10

Cheboygan 

2212 11

Chippewa 

2212 12

Chippewa Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2212 13

Chippewa Home Demonstration 

2212 14

Clare 

2212 15

Clinton 

2212 16

Delta 

2212 17

Dickinson 

2212 18

Eaton (photographs) 

2212 19

Emmet (photographs) 

2212 20

Genesee 

2212 21

Genesee Boys' and Girls' Club 

2212 22

Gladwin 

2212 23

Gogebic 

2212 24

Gogebic Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2212 25

Gratiot 

2212 26

Hillsdale Boys' and Girls' Club 

2212 27

Houghton 

2212 28

Huron 

2212 29

Ingham 

2212 30

Ionia, Montcalm, Isabella 

2212 31

Iron 

2212 32

Iron Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

Isabella County Agents Report- See Ionia 

Box Folder

Jackson 

2212 34

Jackson Home Demonstration 

2212 35

Kalamazoo 

2212 36

Kalkaska 

2212 37

Kent (photographs) 

2212 38

Kent Home Demonstration 

2212 39

Lake 

2212 40

Lapeer (photographs) 

2212 41

Lenawee 

2212 42

Livingstone 

2212 43

Macomb 

2212 44

Manistee 

2212 45

Marquette 

2212 46

Mason 

2212 47

Mecosta 

2212 48

Menominee 

2212 49

Midland 

2212 50

Missaukee 

2212 51

Monroe 

2212 52

Montcalm 

2212 53

Montcalm County Agents Report- see Ionia 

Box Folder

Montmorency 

2212 54

Muskegon 

2212 55

Newaygo (photographs) 

2212 56

Oakland (photographs) 

2213 1

Oakland Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2213 2

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2213 3

Oceana 

2213 4

Ogemaw 

2213 5

Ontonagon 

2213 6

Osceola 

2213 7

Otsego 

2213 8

Ottawa 

2213 9

Ottawa Home Demonstration see Kent Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Presque Isle 

2213 10

Saginaw 

2213 11

Saginaw Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2213 12

St. Clair (photographs) 

2213 13

St. Joseph 

2213 14

Sanilac 

2213 15

Schoolcraft 

2213 16

Shiawassee 

2213 17

Tuscola 

2213 18

Van Buren 

2213 19

Washtenaw 

2213 20

Wayne (photographs) 

2213 21

Wayne Boys' and Girls' Club (photographs) 

2213 22

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2213 23

Wexford (photographs) 

2213 24

1933 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2213 25

Agricultural Economics Monthly Reports 

2213 26

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2213 27

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Reports 

2213 28

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2213 29

Animal Disease Monthly Reports 

2213 30

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2213 31

Animal Husbandry Monthly Reports 

2213 32

Boys' and Girls' Club Reports (photographs 

2213 33-35

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report 

2213 36

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2213 37

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Reports 

2213 38

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2213 39

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report 

2213 40

Entomology Extension Report 

2213 41

Entomology Monthly Report 

2213 42

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2213 43

Farm Crops Monthly Reports 

2213 44

Farm Management Annual Report 

2213 45

46 Farm Management Monthly Report 

2213 46

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2213 47

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2213 48-49

Forestry Annual Report of the Extension Forester (photographs) 

2213 50

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2213 51

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report- State Leader 

2214 1

Annual Report- Assistant State Leader Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2214 2

Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2214 3-4

Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2214 5-6
Box Folder

Home Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2214 7-8

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2214 9

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2214 10-11

Home Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2214 12

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2214 13

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2214 14

Horticulture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2214 15-19

Information Service- Annual Report 

2214 20

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2214 21

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2214 22

Parent Education- Annual Report (photographs) 

2214 23

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2214 24

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2214 25

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2214 26

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2214 27-29

Soil Science Annual Report 

2214 30

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Agent 

2214 31-32

1934 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2214 33

Director's Annual Report 

2214 34

Annual Report of State Supervisors of County Agricultural Agents 

2214 35

County Agent Reports 

2214 36-38

1934 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona 

2214 39

Allegan 

2214 40

Alpena 

2214 41

Antrim 

2214 42

Arenac 

2214 43

Baraga 

2214 44

Barry 

2214 45

Bay 

2214 46

Benzie, Leelanau 

2214 47

Berrien 

2214 48

Branch (photographs) 

2214 49

Calhoun 

2214 50

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2214 51

Cass 

2214 52

Charlevoix 

2214 53

Cheboygan 

2214 54

Chippewa 

2214 55

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2214 56

Clare 

2214 57

Clinton 

2214 58

Crawford- See Otsego 

Box Folder

Delta 

2214 59

Dickinson 

2214 60

Eaton (photographs) 

2214 61

Emmet (photographs) 

2214 62

Genessee 

2214 63

Genessee Boys and Girls Club 

2214 64

Gladwin 

2214 65

Gogebic (photographs) 

2214 66

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2214 67

Gratiot 

2214 68

Hillsdale- Boys and Girls Club 

2214 69

Houghton 

2214 70

Huron 

2214 71

Ingham 

2214 72

Ionia 

2214 73

Iron 

2214 74

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2214 75

Jackson 

2214 76

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2214 77

Kalamazoo 

2215 1

Kent (photographs) 

2215 2

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2215 3

Lapeer (photographs) 

2215 4

Leelanau See Benzie 

Box Folder

Lenawee 

2215 5

Luce 

2215 6

Macomb (photographs) 

2215 7

Manistee 

2215 8

Marquette 

2215 9

Mason 

2215 10

Mecosta 

2215 11

Menominee 

2215 12

Midland 

2215 13

Missaukee 

2215 14

Monroe 

2215 15

Montmorency See Otsego 

Box Folder

Muskegon 

2215 16

Newago (photographs) 

2215 17

Oakland (photographs) 

2215 18

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2215 19

Oceana 

2215 20

Ogemaw 

2215 21

Ontonagon 

2215 22

Osceola 

2215 23

Otsego, Montmorency, Crawford 

2215 24

Ottawa 

2215 25

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2215 26

Saginaw 

2215 27

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2215 28

St. Clair 

2215 29

St. Joseph 

2215 30

Sanilac 

2215 31

Schoolcraft 

2215 32

Shiawassee (photographs) 

2215 33-34

Tuscola 

2215 35

Van Buren 

2215 36

Washtenaw 

2215 37

Wayne 

2215 38

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2215 39

Wayne Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2215 40

Wexford 

2215 41

1934 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2215 42

Agriculture Economics Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2215 43-45

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2215 46

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2215 47-49

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2215 50

Animal Disease Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2215 51

Animal Husbandry Annual Reports (photographs) 

2215 52

Animal Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2215 53-54

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2215 55

Annual Report Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2215 56

Combined Annual Report 

2216 1

Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 2-10
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2216 11

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 12-13

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2216 14

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 15

Entomology Annual Report 

2216 16

Entomology Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 17

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2216 18

Farm Crops Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 19-22

Farm Management Annual Report 

2216 23

Farm Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 24-27

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2216 28

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 29

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2216 30

Forestry Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 31

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2216 32

Home Demonstration Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 33-34

Home Demonstration Home Economics- Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 35-36

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2216 37

Home Furnishing Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2216 38-39

Home Management Annual Report 

2216 40

Home Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 41

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2216 42

Horticulture Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 43-47

Information Services- Annual Report 

2216 48

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2216 49

Landscape Architecture Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 50

Parent Education Annual Report 

2216 51

Parent Education Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 52

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2216 53

Plant Pathology Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 54

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2216 55

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 56-57

Soil Science Annual Report 

2216 58

Soil Science Monthly Reports of Extension Agent 

2216 59-60

1935 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2216 61

Annual Report of State Supervisors of County Agricultural Agents 

2216 62

Farm Electrification- Progress Report (photographs) Through 1935 

2196 27

County Agent Monthly Reports 

2216 63-64

1935 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona and Iosco (photographs) 

2216 65

Allegan (photographs) 

2216 66

Alpena 

2216 67

Antrim 

2216 68

Arenac 

2216 69

Baraga 

2216 70

Barry (photographs) 

2216 71

Bay 

2216 72

Bay, Tuscola, Huron, Sanilac- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2216 73

Benzie, Leelanau 

2216 74

Berrien 

2216 75

Branch (photographs) 

2216 76

Calhoun (photographs) 

2216 77

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club 

2216 78

Cass 

2216 79

Charlevoix 

2217 1

Cheboygan 

2217 2

Chippewa 

2217 3

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2217 4

Clare 

2217 5

Clinton 

2217 6

Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego 

2217 7

Delta 

2217 8

Dickinson (photographs) 

2217 9

Eaton (photographs) 

2217 10

Emmett (photographs) 

2217 11

Genessee 

2217 12

Genessee Boys and Girls Club 

2217 13

Gladwin (photographs) 

2217 14

Gogebic 

2217 15

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2217 16

Grand Traverse 

2217 17

Gratiot 

2217 18

Hillsdale- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2217 19

Houghton 

2217 19A

Huron 

2217 20

Huron Boys and Girls Club- See Bay Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Ingham 

2217 21

Ionia, Montcalm, Isabella 

2217 22

Iron (photographs) 

2217 23

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2217 24

Isabella- See Ionia 

Box Folder

Jackson (photographs) 

2217 25

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2217 26

Kalamazoo 

2217 27

Kent (photographs) 

2217 28

Kent, Ottawa- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2217 29

Keweenaw- Boys and Girls Club 

2217 30

Lapeer (photographs) 

2217 31

Leelanau- See Benzie 

Box Folder

Lenawee 

2217 32

Livingston 

2217 33

Luce- Boys and Girls Club 

2217 34

Macomb 

2217 35

Manistee 

2217 36

Marquette 

2217 37

Mason 

2217 38

Mecosta 

2217 39

Menominee 

2217 40

Midland 

2217 41

Missaukee (photographs) 

2217 42

Monroe 

2217 43

Montcalm- See Ionia 

Montmorency- See Crawford 

Box Folder

Muskegon (photographs) 

2217 44-45

Newaygo 

2217 46

Oakland (photographs) 

2217 47

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2217 48

Oceana (photographs) 

2217 49

Ogemaw (photographs) 

2217 50

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2217 51

Osceola 

2217 52

Otsego- See Crawford 

Box Folder

Ottawa (photographs) 

2218 1

Ottawa Home Demonstration-See Kent Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2218 2

Saginaw 

2218 3

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2218 4

St. Clair 

2218 5

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2218 6-7

Sanilac 

2218 8

Sanilac Boys and Girls Club- See Bay 

Box Folder

Schoolcraft 

2218 9

Shiawassee (photographs) 

2218 10-11

Tuscola (photographs) 

2218 12

Tuscola Boys and Girls Club- See Bay 

Box Folder

Van Buren 

2218 13

Washtenaw 

2218 14

Wayne 

2218 15

Wayne Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2218 16

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2218 17

Wexford (photographs) 

2218 18

1935 Project 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2218 19

Agriculture Economics Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2218 20-24

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2218 25

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2218 26-28

Animal Disease Annual Report (photographs) 

2218 29

Animal Disease Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2218 30

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2218 31-32

Animal Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2218 33-34

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2218 35

Annual Report Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2218 36

Combined Annual Report 

2218 37

Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2218 38-46
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2332 26

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2332 57-59

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2218 47

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2218 48-49

Entomology Annual Report 

2218 50

Entomology Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2218 51

Farm Crops Annual Report (photographs) 

2332 60

Farm Crops Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2332 61-64

Farm Management Annual Report 

2219 1

Farm Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 2-3

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2219 4

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 5

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2219 6

Forestry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 7

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2219 8

Home Demonstration Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 9

Home Economics- Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 10-11

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2219 12

Home Furnishing Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 13-15

Home Management Annual Report 

2332 65

Home Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 66-67

Horticulture Annual Report 

2219 16

Horticulture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 17-20

Information Service - Annual Report 

2219 21

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2219 22

Landscape Architecture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 23

Parent Education Annual Report 

2219 24

Parent Education Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 25

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2219 26

Plant Pathology Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 27

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2219 28

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 29-30

Soil Science Annual Report 

2219 31

Soil Science Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2219 32-33

1936 General 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2219 34

Report to the Dean of Agriculture 

2219 35

Agriculture Conservation Program Annual Report 

2219 36

Annual Report of State Supervisors of County Agricultural Agents 

2219 37

County Agent Report Upper Peninsula 

2219 38

County Agent Reports 

2219 39

County Agent Reports- Monthly Reports 

2219 40-41

1936 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona and Oscoda (photographs) 

2219 42

Alcona, Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw, Oscoda- Boys and Girls Club 

2219 43

Allegan (photographs) 

2219 44

Allegan and Barry- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2219 45

Allegan, Kent, Barry- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2219 46

Alpena (photographs) 

2219 47

Alpena Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2219 48

Alpena, Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle- Home Demonstration 

2219 49

Antrim 

2219 50

Antrim Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2219 51

Arenac (photographs) 

2219 52

Baraga 

2219 53

Baraga, Houghton, Keweenaw, Ontonagon- Boys and Girls Club 

2219 54

Barry (photographs) 

2219 55-56

Barry- Boys and Girls Club see Allegan 

Barry- Home Demonstration see Allegan 

Box Folder

Bay 

2219 57

Bay, Huron, Midland, Tuscola- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2219 58

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau, Manistee- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2219 59

Benzie, Leelanau 

2219 60

Berrien 

2219 61

Berrien Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2219 62

Branch (photographs) 

2219 63

Branch Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2219 64

Calhoun (photographs) 

2220 1

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2220 2

Calhoun Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2220 3

Cass 

2220 4

Cass Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2220 5

Charlevoix 

2220 6

Cheboygan 

2220 7

Chippewa 

2220 8

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2220 9

Clare 

2220 20

Clare, Gladwin, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2220 11

Clinton (photographs) 

2220 12

Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Ionia- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2220 13

Crawford Home Demonstration See Alpena Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego 

2220 14

Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego Boys and Girls Club 

2220 15

Delta 

2220 16

Dickinson (photographs) 

2220 17

Eaton (photographs) 

2220 18

Eaton Boys and Girls Club- See Clinton Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Emmet (photographs) 

2220 19

Genesee 

2220 20

Genesee Home Demonstration 

2220 21

Genesee Boys and Girls Club 

2220 22

Gladwin 

2220 23

Gladwin Home Demonstration- See Clare Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Gogebic (photographs) 

2220 24

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2220 25

Grand Traverse (photographs) 

2220 26

Grand Traverse Home Demonstration- See Benzie Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Gratiot (photographs) 

2220 27

Hillsdale (photographs) 

2220 28

Hillsdale Boys and Girls Club- See Lenawee Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Houghton 

2220 29

Houghton Boys and Girls Club- See Baraga Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Huron 

2220 30

Huron Boys and Girls Club- See Bay Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Ingham 

2220 31

Ingham Home Demonstration 

2220 32

Ingham Boys and Girls Club- See Clinton Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Ionia 

2220 33

Ionia Boys and Girls Club- See Clinton Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Iosco (photographs) 

2220 34

Iron (photographs) 

2220 35

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2220 36

Isabella (photographs) 

2220 37

Jackson (photographs) 

2220 38

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2220 39

Jackson Boys and Girls Club- See Lenawee Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Kalamazoo 

2220 40

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration 

2220 41

Kalkaska See Missaukee 

Kalkaska Home Demonstration- See Clare Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Kent (photographs) 

2220 42

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2220 43

Kent Boys and Girls Club- See Allegan Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Keweenaw 

2220 44

Keweenaw Boys and Girls Club- See Baraga Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Lake-Mason 

2221 1

Lapeer (photographs) 

2221 2

Lapeer, Montcalm, St. Clair, Sanilac Boys & Girls Club (photographs) 

2221 3

Leelanau- See Benzie 

Leelanau Home Demonstration- See Benzie Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Lenawee (photographs) 

2221 4-5

Lenawee, Hillsdale, Jackson, Monroe, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2221 6

Livingston (photographs) 

2221 7

Livingston Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2221 8

Macomb 

2221 9

Manistee 

2221 10

Manistee Home Demonstration See Benzie Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Marquette 

2221 11

Marquette Home Demonstration 

2221 12

Mason- See Lake 

Box Folder

Mason Boys and Girls Club 

2221 13

Mecosta 

2221 14

Mecosta, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2221 15

Menominee 

2221 16

Menominee Home Demonstration 

2221 17

Midland (photographs) 

2221 18

Midland Boys and Girls Club See Bay Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Midland, Saginaw 

2221 19

Missaukee (photographs) 

2221 20

Missaukee Home Demonstration- See Clare Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Missaukee, Kalkaska, Roscommon 

2221 21

Monroe 

2221 22

Monroe Boys and Girls Club See Lenawee Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Montcalm (photographs) 

2221 23

Montcalm Boys and Girls Club See Lapeer Boys and Girls Club 

Montmorency See Crawford 

Montmorency Boys and Girls Club See Crawford Boys and Girls Club 

Montmorency Home Demonstration- See Alpena Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Muskegon (photographs) 

2221 24

Muskegon Home Demonstration- See Mecosta Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Newaygo (photographs) 

2221 25

Newaygo Home Demonstration See Mecosta Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Oakland (photographs) 

2221 26

Oakland Home Demonstration 

2221 27

Oceana (photographs) 

2221 28

Oceana Home Demonstration See Mecosta Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Ogemaw (photographs) 

2221 29

Ontonagon 

2221 30

Ontonagon Boys and Girls Club See Baraga Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Osceola 

2221 31

Otsego- See Crawford 

Otsego Boys and Girls Club See Crawford Boys and Girls Club 

Otsego Home Demonstration See Alpena Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Ottawa (photographs) 

2221 32

Ottawa Boys and Girls Club- See Allegan Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Ottawa Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2221 33

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2221 34

Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2221 35

Presque Isle Home Demonstration- See Alpena Home Demonstration 

Roscommon See Missaukee 

Roscommon Home Demonstration- See Clare Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Saginaw- See Also Midland 

2221 36

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2221 37

St. Clair (photographs) 

2221 38

St. Clair Boys and Girls Club See Lapeer Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2221 39-40

St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2221 41

Sanilac (photographs) 

2222 1

Sanilac Boys and Girls Club See Lapeer Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Shiawassee (photographs) 

2222 2

Tuscola 

2222 3

Tuscola Boys and Girls Club See Bay Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Van Buren 

2222 4

Van Buren Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2222 5

Washtenaw (photographs) 

2222 6

Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club See Lenawee Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Washtenaw Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2222 7

Wayne 

2222 8

Wayne Boys and Girls Club 

2222 9

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2222 10

Wexford (photographs) 

2222 11

1936 Project Reports 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2222 12

Agriculture Economics Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 13-17

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2222 18

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 19-21

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2222 22

Animal Disease Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 23

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2222 24-25

Animal Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 26-27

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Annual Report (photographs) 

2222 28

Annual Report of Assistant State Club Leaders Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2222 29

Report of Thirteenth Department Michigan State Fair 

2222 30

Exhibits A-H (includes 1936 Michigan State Fair Premium List) 

2222 31-32

Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 33-43
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2222 44

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 45-47

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2222 48

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 49-53

Dairy Husbandry Discussion Conference and Training School Annual Report 

2222 54

Entomology Annual Report (photographs) 

2222 55

Entomology Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2222 56

Farm Crops Annual Report (photographs) 

2223 1

Farm Crops Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 2-6

Farm Management Annual Report 

2223 7

Farm Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 8-10

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2223 11

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 12

Forestry Annual Report 

2223 13

Forestry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 14

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report- State Leader 

2223 15

Annual Report Assistant State Leaders Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2223 16

Annual Report Home Extension Agent At Large Upper Peninsula 

2223 17

Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 18-19
Box Folder

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2223 20

Home Furnishing Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 21-22

Home Management Annual Report 

2223 23

Home Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 24-25

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2223 26

Horticulture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 27-31

Information Services- Annual Report 

2223 32

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2223 33

Landscape Architecture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 34

Parent Education Annual Report (photographs) 

2223 35

Parent Education Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 36

Plant Pathology Annual Report (photographs) 

2223 37

Plant Pathology Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 38

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2223 39

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 40-42

Soil Science Annual Report (photographs) 

2223 43

Soil Science Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2223 44-47

1937 General 

Box Folder

List of Combined County Reports 

2223 48

Director's Annual Report 

2223 49-50

Director's Annual Report- Summary 

2223 51

Director's Annual Report Published in the State Board of Agriculture Annual Report 

2223 52

Annual Report of State Supervisors of County Agents 

2223 53

County Agent Reports 

2223 54-55

1937 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona, Oscoda (photographs) 

2223 56

Alcona, Oscoda, Iosco, Ogemaw, Arenac- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2223 57

Alger, Luce, Mackinaw, Schoolcraft (photographs) 

2223 58

Allegan (photographs) 

2223 59

Allegan Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2223 60

Allegan, Kent, Ottawa, Barry-Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2223 61

Alpena 

2223 62

Alpena, Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2223 63

Alpena, Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2223 64

Antrim 

2223 65

Antrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Emmet- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 1

Arenac (photographs) 

2224 2

Baraga (photographs) 

2224 3

Baraga, Houghton, Keweenaw, Ontonagon Boys and Girls Club 

2224 4

Barry (photographs) 

2224 5-6

Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2224 7

Bay 

2224 8

Bay, Huron, Midland, Tuscola Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 9

Benzie, Leelanau 

2224 10

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau, Manistee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2224 11

Berrien (photographs) 

2224 12

Berrien, Cass, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 13

Branch (photographs) 

2224 14

Branch Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2224 15

Calhoun (photographs) 

2224 16

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 17

Calhoun Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2224 18

Cass 

2224 19

Charlevoix 

2224 20

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2224 21

Chippewa (photographs) 

2224 22

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 23

Clare 

2224 24

Clare, Gladwin, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2224 25

Clinton (photographs) 

2224 26

Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Ionia- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 27

Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego 

2224 28

Delta 

2224 29

Dickinson 

2224 30

Eaton (photographs) 

2224 31

Emmet (photographs) 

2224 32

Genesee 

2224 33

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 34

Genesee Home Demonstration 

2224 35

Gladwin 

2224 36

Gogebic (photographs) 

2224 37

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2224 38

Gratiot (photographs) 

2225 1

Gratiot, Isabella, Montcalm, Shiawassee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2225 2

Houghton 

2225 3

Huron 

2225 4

Ingham (photographs) 

2225 5

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2225 6

Ionia (photographs) 

2225 7

Iosco (photographs) 

2225 8

Iron (photographs) 

2225 9

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2225 10

Isabella (photographs) 

2225 11

Isabella Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2225 12

Jackson (photographs) 

2225 13

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2225 14

Jackson, Hillsdale, Lenawee, Monroe Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2225 15-16

Kalamazoo (photographs) 

2225 17

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2225 18

Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon (photographs) 

2225 19

Kent (photographs) 

2225 20

Kent Home Demonstration 

2225 21

Keweenaw 

2225 22

Lake, Mason (photographs) 

2225 23

Lake, Mason, Osceola, Wexford- Boys and Girls Club 

2225 24

Lapeer (photographs) 

2225 25

Lapeer, Macomb, St. Clair, Sanilac Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2225 26

Lenawee (photographs) 

2225 27-29

Livingston (photographs) 

2225 30-31

Livingston, Oakland, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2226 1

Macomb (photographs) 

2226 2-3

Manistee 

2226 4

Marquette 

2226 5

Mecosta (photographs) 

2226 6

Mecosta, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2226 7

Menominee 

2226 8

Menominee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2226 9

Midland 

2226 10

Midland, Saginaw Home Demonstration 

2226 11

Monroe (photographs) 

2226 12

Montcalm (photographs) 

2226 13

Montcalm Home Demonstration 

2226 14

Muskegon (photographs) 

2226 15

Newaygo (photographs) 

2226 16

Oakland (photographs) 

2226 17

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2226 18

Oceana (photographs) 

2226 19

Ogemaw (photographs) 

2226 20

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2226 21

Osceola 

2226 22

Ottawa (photographs) 

2226 23

Ottawa Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2226 24

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2226 25

Saginaw 

2226 28

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2226 27

St. Clair (photographs) 

2226 28

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2226 29

Sanilac (photographs) 

2226 30

Shiawassee (photographs) 

2226 31

Shiawassee Home Demonstration 

2226 32

Tuscola (photographs) 

2226 33

Van Buren (photographs) 

2226 34

Washtenaw (photographs) 

2226 35

Washtenaw Home Demonstration 

2226 36

Wayne (photographs) 

2227 1

Wayne Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2227 2

Wayne Home Demonstration 

2227 3

Wexford (photographs) 

2227 4

1937 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2227 5

Agriculture Economics Annual Report- Arthur Howland 

2227 6

Agriculture Economics Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 7-11

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2227 12

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 13-15

Animal Disease Annual Reports 

2227 16

Animal Disease Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 17

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2227 18-20

Animal Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 21-22

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2227 23-25

Annual Report of the Eleventh Department Boys and Girls 4-H Club Work Michigan State Fair 

2227 26

Combined Annual Report of Extension Agents 

2227 27

Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 28-38
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2227 39

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 40-42

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2227 43

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 44-48

Entomology Annual Report 

2227 49

Entomology Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 50

Extension School Annual Report 

2227 51

Extension School Annual Report Group Discussion Project 

2227 52

Farm Crops Annual Report (photographs) 

2227 53

Farm Crops Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 54-58

Farm Management Annual Report 

2227 59

Farm Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2227 60-62

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2228 1

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 2

Forestry Annual Report 

2228 3

Forestry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 4

Game Management Annual Report 

2228 5

Game Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 6

Home Demonstration Annual Report (photographs) 

2228 7

Home Demonstration Annual Report- Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2228 8

Home Demonstration Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 9-11

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2228 12

Home Furnishing Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 13-14

Home Management Annual Report 

2228 15

Home Management Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 16-17

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2228 18

Horticulture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 19 - 23

Information Services- Annual Report 

2228 24

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2228 25

Landscape Architecture Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 26

Parent Education Annual Report 

2228 27

Parent Education Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 28

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2228 29

Plant Pathology Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 30

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) (includes Poultry Pathology) 

2228 31

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 32 - 34

Soil Science Annual Report 

2228 35

Soil Science Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2228 36 - 41

1938 General 

Box Folder

List of Combined County Reports 

2228 42

Director's Report 

2228 43

Director's Report- Summary 

2228 44

County Agent Report 

2228 45

County Agent Leader's Report 

2228 46

County Agents Monthly Reports 

2228 47

1938 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona, Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw, Oscoda- Boys and Girls Club 

2228 48

Alcona and Oscoda (photographs) 

2228 49

Alger, Mackinac, Luce, Schoolcraft 

2228 50

Allegan (photographs) 

2228 51

Allegan Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2228 52

Allegan, Barry, Kent, Ottawa- Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2228 53

Alpena 

2228 54

Alpena Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2228 55

Alpena, Crawford, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2228 56

Antrim (photographs) 

2228 57

Antrim, Charlevoix, Emmet, Cheboygan Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2228 58

Arenac (photographs) 

2228 59

Baraga (photographs) 

2332 68

Barry (photographs) 

2228 60 - 61

Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2229 1

Bay 

2229 2

Bay, Huron, Midland, Tuscola Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2229 3

Benzie, Leelanau (photographs) 

2229 4

Berrien (photographs) 

2229 5

Berrien, Cass, Van Buren Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2229 6

Branch (photographs) 

2229 7

Branch Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2229 8

Branch, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club 

2229 9

Calhoun (photographs) 

2229 10

Calhoun Boy and Girls Club (photographs) 

2229 11

Calhoun Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2229 12

Cass 

2229 13

Charlevoix 

2229 14

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2229 15

Cheboygan & Upper Peninsula Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2229 16

Chippewa (photographs) 

2229 17

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2229 18

Clare 

2229 19

Clare, Gladwin, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2229 20

Clinton (photographs) 

2229 21

Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Ionia Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2229 22

Crawford, Kalkaska (photographs) 

2229 23

Delta 

2229 24

Dickinson (photographs) 

2229 25

Eaton (photographs) 

2229 26

Emmet (photographs) 

2229 27

Genesee 

2229 28

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2229 29

Genesee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2229 30

Gladwin (photographs) 

2229 31

Gogebic (photographs) 

2229 32

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2229 33

Grand Traverse (photographs) 

2229 34

Grand Traverse, Leelanau, Benzie, Manistee Home Demonstration 

2230 1

Gratiot (photographs) 

2230 2

Hillsdale (photographs) 

2230 3

Hillsdale, Jackson, Lenawee, Monroe Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2230 4 - 5

Houghton 

2332 69

Houghton, Keweenaw, Ontonagon, Baraga Boys and Girls Club 


    Box Folder
Mixed materials   2230 6
    Box Folder
Text   2230 6

Box Folder

Huron (photographs) 

2230 7

Ingham (photographs) 

2230 8

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2230 9

Ionia (photographs) 

2230 10

Iosco (photographs) 

2230 11

Iron (photographs) 

2230 12

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2230 13

Isabella (photographs) 

2230 14

Jackson 

2230 15

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2230 16

Kalamazoo 

2230 17

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2230 18

Kent (photographs) 

2230 19

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2230 20

Lake and Mason (photographs) 

2230 21

Lake, Mason, Osceola, Wexford Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2230 22

Lapeer (photographs) 

2230 23 - 24

Lapeer, Macomb, St. Clair, Sanilac Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2230 25

Lenawee (photographs) 

2230 26 - 27

Livingston 

2230 28

Livingston, Oakland, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2231 1

Macomb (photographs) 

2231 2 - 3

Manistee (photographs) 

2231 4

Marquette 

2231 5

Mecosta (photographs) 

2231 6

Mecosta, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana Home Demonstration 

2231 7

Menominee 

2231 8

Menominee Home Demonstration 

2231 9

Midland (photographs) 

2231 10

Midland and Saginaw 

2231 11

Missaukee and Roscommon (photographs) 

2231 12

Monroe (photographs) 

2231 13

Montcalm (photographs) 

2231 14

Montmorency, Otsego (photographs) 

2231 15

Montmorency, Otsego Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2231 16

Muskegon (photographs) 

2231 17

Newaygo (photographs) 

2231 18

Oakland (photographs) 

2231 19

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2231 20

Oceana 

2231 21

Ogemaw (photographs) 

2231 22

Ontonagon 

2332 70

Osceola (photographs) 

2231 23

Ottawa (photographs) 

2231 24

Ottawa Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2231 25

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2231 26

Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club 

2231 27

Saginaw (photographs) 

2231 28

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2231 29

St. Clair (photographs) 

2231 30

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2231 31

Sanilac (photographs) 

2231 32

Shiawassee 

2231 33

Shiawassee, Montcalm, Isabella, Gratiot Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2232 1

Tuscola (photographs) 

2232 2

Van Buren (photographs) 

2232 3

Washtenaw (photographs) 

2232 4

Washtenaw Home Demonstration 

2232 5

Wayne (photographs) 

2232 6

Wayne Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2232 7

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2232 8

Wexford (photographs) 

2232 9

1938 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2232 10

Agriculture Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 11 - 18

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2232 19

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 20 - 21

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2232 22

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 23

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2232 24

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 25 - 26

Boys and Girls Clubs Annual Report (photographs) 

2232 27 - 28

Boys and Girls Clubs Annual Report- Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2232 29

Boys and Girls Clubs Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 30 - 41

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2332 71

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Reports of Extension Agents 

2332 72 - 73

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2232 42

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 43 - 47

Entomology Annual Report 

2232 48

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 49

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2332 74

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2332 75-79

Farm Management Annual Report 

2232 50

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2232 51-53

Foods & Nutrition Annual Report 

2233 1

Foods & Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 2

Forestry Annual Report 

2233 3

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 4

Game Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2233 5

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 6

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2332 80

Home Demonstration Annual Report Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2332 81

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2332 82-84

Home Management Annual Report 

2332 85

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2332 86-87

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2233 7

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 8-9

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2233 10

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 11-15

Information Services Annual Report 

2233 16

Information Services Group Discussion Project 

2233 17

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2233 18

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 19

Parent Education Annual Report 

2233 20

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 21

Plant Pathology Annual Report (photographs) 

2233 22

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 23

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2233 24

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 25-26

Poultry Pathology Annual Report (photographs) 

2233 27

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 28

Soil Science Annual Report (photographs) 

2233 29

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2233 30-35

1939 General 

Box Folder

List of Combined County Reports 

2233 36

Directors Annual Report 

2233 37

Director's Report 

2233 38

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2233 39

History of County Agricultural Agent Work in Michigan 

2233 40

County Agents Leader's Report 

2233 41

Combined Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2233 42

Consumers Power Company- Report on Farm Service 1930-1939 

2196 28

1939 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona, Oscoda, Alpena, Iosco Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2233 43

Alcona, Oscoda (photographs) 

2233 44

Alcona, Oscoda, Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2233 45

Alger, Lake, Mackinac, Schoolcraft (photographs) 

2233 46

Allegan (photographs) 

2233 47

Allegan Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2233 48

Allegan, Barry, Kent, Ottawa, Boys & Girls Club (photographs) 

2233 49

Alpena 

2233 50

Alpena, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2233 51

Antrim (photographs) 

2234 1

Antrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Emmet Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2234 2

Arenac (photographs) 

2234 3

Baraga (photographs) 

2234 4

Barry (photographs) 

2234 5-6

Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2234 7

Bay 

2234 8

Bay, Huron, Midland, Tuscola, Boys and Girls Club(photographs) 

2234 9

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau, Manistee Home Demonstration (photographs 

2234 10

Benzie, Leelanau (photographs) 

2234 11

Berrien (photographs) 

2234 12

Berrien, Cass, Van Buren, Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2234 13

Branch (photographs) 

2234 14

Branch Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2234 15

Branch, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club 

2234 16

Calhoun (photographs) 

2234 17

Calhoun Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2234 18

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2234 19

Cass 

2234 20

Charlevoix 

2234 21

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2234 22

Chippewa (photographs) 

2234 23

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2234 24

Clare 

2234 25

Clare, Gladwin, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2234 26

Clinton (photographs) 

2234 27

Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Ionia Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2234 28

Crawford, Kalkaska (photographs) 

2235 1

Delta 

2235 2

Dickenson (photographs) 

2235 3

Eaton (photographs) 

2235 4

Emmet (photographs) 

2235 5

Genesee 

2235 6

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2235 7

Genesee Home Demonstration 

2235 8

Gladwin 

2235 9

Gogebic (photographs) 

2235 10-11

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2235 12

Grand Traverse (photographs) 

2235 13

Gratiot (photographs) 

2235 14

Gratiot Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2235 15

Hillsdale Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2235 16

Hillsdale, Jackson, Lenawee, Monroe Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2235 17

Houghton (photographs) 

2235 18

Houghton, Keweenaw Boys and Girls Club 

2235 19

Huron (photographs) 

2235 20

Ingham (photographs) 

2235 21

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2235 22

Ionia (photographs) 

2235 23

Iosco (photographs) 

2235 24

Iron (photographs) 

2235 25

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2235 26

Isabella (photographs) 

2235 27

Isabella Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2235 28

Jackson (photographs) 

2235 29

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2236 1

Kalamazoo (photographs) 

2236 2

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2236 3

Kent (photographs) 

2236 4

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2236 5

Lake, Mason (photographs) 

2236 6

Lake, Mason, Osceola, Wexford Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2236 7

Lapeer (photographs) 

2236 8-9

Lapeer, Macomb, St. Clair, Sanilac Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2236 10

Lenawee (photographs) 

2236 11

Livingston 

2236 12

Livingston, Oakland, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2236 13

Macomb (photographs) 

2236 14

Manistee (photographs) 

2236 15

Marquette (photographs) 

2236 16

Mecosta (photographs) 

2236 17

Menominee 

2236 18

Menominee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2236 19

Midland 

2236 20

Midland, Saginaw Home Demonstration 

2236 21

Missaukee, Roscommon (photographs) 

2236 22

Monroe (photographs) 

2236 23

Montcalm (photographs) 

2236 24

Montcalm Home Demonstration 

2236 25

Montmorency, Otsego (photographs) 

2236 26

Muskegon (photographs) 

2236 27

Newaygo (photographs) 

2236 28

Newaygo Home Demonstration 

2237 1

Oakland (photographs) 

2237 2

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2237 3

Oceana (photographs) 

2237 4

Ogemaw (photographs) 

2237 5

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2237 6

Osceola (photographs) 

2237 7

Ottawa (photographs) 

2237 8

Ottawa Home Demonstration 

2237 9

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2237 10

Saginaw (photographs) 

2237 11

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2237 12

St. Clair (photographs) 

2237 13

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2237 14

Sanilac (photographs) 

2237 15

Shiawassee (photographs) 

2237 16

Tuscola (photographs) 

2237 17

Van Buren (photographs) 

2237 18

Washtenaw (photographs) 

2237 19

Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2237 20

Washtenaw Home Demonstration 

2237 21

Wayne (photographs) 

2237 22

Wayne Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2237 23

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2237 24

Wexford (photographs) 

2237 25

1939 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2237 26

Agriculture Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2237 27-32

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2237 33

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2237 34-35

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2238 1A

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 1B

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2238 2

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 3-4

Boys and Girls Club 

Box Folder

Narrative Report of 4-H Club Work in Agriculture and Home Economics (photographs) 

2238 5

Annual Report of Assistant State Club Leaders (photographs) 

2238 6

Annual Report of Thirteenth Department 90th Annual Michigan State Fair 

2238 7

Rural Drama Contest 

2238 8

Combined Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2238 9

Monthly Reports of Extension Specialist 

2238 10-20
Box Folder

Clothing and Textiles Narrative Report Clothing Project 

2238 21

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 22-23

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2238 24

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Reports of Extension Specialists 

2238 25-29

Entomology Annual Report (photographs) 

2238 26

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 27

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2238 28

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 29-34

Farm Management Annual Report 

2238 35

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 36-39

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2238 40

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report Of Extension Specialist 

2238 41

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2238 42

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 43

Game Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2238 44

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 45

Home Demonstration 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2238 46

Annual Report Assistant State Home Demonstration Leader- Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2238 47

Annual Report District Home Demonstration Agent- Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2238 48

Monthly Reports of Extension Specialist 

2238 49-51
Box Folder

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2238 52

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 53-54

Home Management Narrative Report 

2238 55

Home Management Monthly Reports of Extension Specialist 

2238 56-57

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2238 58

Horticulture Monthly Reports of Extension Specialist 

2238 59-63

Information Services- Report of Activities 

2238 64

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2238 65

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2238 66

Music- Annual Report 

2238 67

Parent Education Annual Report 

2239 1

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2239 2

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2239 3

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2239 4

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2239 5

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2239 6-7

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2239 8

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2239 9

Soil Science Annual Report 

2239 10

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2239 11-16

1940 General 

Box Folder

List of Combined County Reports 

2239 17

Directors Annual Report 

2239 18

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2239 19

County Agents Leader's Report 

2239 20

Combined Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2239 21

1940 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona, Oscoda 

2239 22

Alcona, Oscoda, Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2239 23

Alcona, Oscoda, Alpena, Iosco Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2239 24

Alger, Luce, Mackinac, Schoolcraft 

2239 25

Alpena 

2239 26

Allegan (photographs) 

2239 27

Allegan, Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2239 28

Allegan, Barry, Kent, Ottawa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2239 29

Alpena, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club 

2239 30

Antrim (photographs) 

2239 31

Antrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Emmet Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2239 32

Arenac (photographs) 

2239 33

Baraga (photographs) 

2239 34

Bay (photographs) 

2239 35

Bay, Huron, Midland, Tuscola Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2239 36

Barry (photographs) 

2239 37

Benzie, Grand traverse, Leelanau, Manistee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2239 38

Benzie, Leelanau (photographs) 

2239 39

Berrien (photographs) 

2239 40

Berrien, Cass, Van Buren Boys and Girls Club 

2239 41

Branch (photographs) 

2239 42

Branch Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2239 43

Branch, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2239 44

Charlevoix 

2240 1

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2240 2

Chippewa (photographs) 

2240 3

Calhoun 

2240 4

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 5

Calhoun Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2240 6

Cass 

2240 7

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 8

Clare 

2240 9

Clare, Gladwin, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2240 10

Clinton (photographs) 

2240 11

Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Ionia Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 12

Crawford, Kalkaska (photographs) 

2240 13

Delta 

2240 14

Dickinson (photographs) 

2240 15

Eaton (photographs) 

2240 16

Emmet (photographs) 

2240 17

Genesee 

2240 18

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 19

Genesee Home Demonstration 

2240 20

Gladwin (photographs) 

2240 21

Gogebic (photographs) 

2240 22

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 23

Gratiot (photographs) 

2240 24

Gratiot Home Demonstration 

2240 25

Grand Traverse (photographs) 

2240 26

Hillsdale Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 27

Hillsdale, Jackson, Lenawee, Monroe Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 28

Houghton 

2240 29

Houghton, Keweenaw Boys and Girls Club 

2240 30

Huron 

2240 31

Ingham 

2240 32

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2240 33

Ionia (photographs) 

2240 34

Iosco (photographs) 

2240 35

Iron (photographs) 

2240 36

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2240 37

Isabella (photographs) 

2241 1

Isabella Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2241 2

Jackson 

2241 3

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2241 4

Kalamazoo (photographs) 

2241 5

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2241 6

Kent (photographs) 

2241 7

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2241 8

Lake, Mason 

2241 9

Lake, Mason, Osceola, Wexford Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2241 10

Lapeer 

2241 11

Lapeer, Macomb, Sanilac, St. Clair Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2241 12

Lenawee 

2241 13-14

Livingston 

2241 15

Livingston, Oakland, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2241 16

Macomb (photographs) 

2241 17

Manistee (photographs) 

2241 18

Marquette 

2241 19

Mecosta (photographs) 

2241 20

Mecosta, Oceana, Newaygo, Muskegon, Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2241 21

Menominee 

2241 22

Menominee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2241 23

Midland 

2241 24

Midland, Saginaw Home Demonstration 

2241 25

Missaukee, Roscommon (photographs) 

2241 26

Monroe (photographs) 

2241 27

Montcalm (photographs) 

2241 28

Montcalm Home Demonstration 

2241 29

Montmorency, Otsego (photographs) 

2241 30

Muskegon (photographs) 

2241 31

Newaygo (photographs) 

2241 32

Oakland (photographs) 

2241 33

Oakland Home Demonstration 

2242 1

Oceana (photographs) 

2242 2

Ogemaw (photographs) 

2242 3

Ontonagon (photographs) 

2242 4

Osceola 

2242 5

Ottawa (photographs) 

2242 6

Ottawa Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2242 7

Presque Isle 

2242 8

Saginaw (photographs) 

2242 9

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2242 10

Shiawassee 

2242 11

St. Clair (photographs) 

2242 12

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2242 13-14

Sanilac (photographs) 

2242 15

Tuscola (photographs) 

2242 16

Upper Peninsula Home Demonstration 

2242 17

Van Buren (photographs) 

2242 18

Washtenaw 

2242 19

Washtenaw Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2242 20

Wayne (photographs) 

2242 21

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2242 22

Wayne Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2242 23

Wexford 

2242 24

1940 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics Annual Report 

2242 25

Agriculture Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2242 26-28

Agriculture Economics Farm Credit –Farm Security Administration, USDA 

2242 29

Agriculture Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2242 30

Agriculture Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2242 31-33

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2242 34-35

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2242 36-37

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2242 38

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2242 39

Boys and Girls Club Narrative Annual Report of 4-H Club Work in Agriculture and Home Economics (photographs) 

2242 40

Boys and Girls Club Combined Annual Report of County Extension Workers 

2242 41

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Reports of Extension Specialist 

2243 1-5

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2243 6

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 7

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2243 8

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 9-11

Entomology Annual Report 

2243 12

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 13

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2243 14

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 15-17

Farm Management Annual Report 

2243 18

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 19-22

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2243 23

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 24

Forestry Annual Report 

2243 25

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 26

Game Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2243 27

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 28

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2243 29

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 30-31

Home Economics Annual Report 

2243 32

Home Furnishings Annual Report 

2243 33

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 34-35

Home Management Annual Report 

2243 36

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 37

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2243 38

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 39-41

Information Services- Report of Activities 

2243 42

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2243 43

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 44

Land Use Planning- Progress Report 

2243 45

Music- Annual Report 

2243 46

Parent Education Annual Report 

2243 47

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 48

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2243 49

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 50

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2243 51

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 52

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2243 53

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 54

Soil Science Annual Report 

2243 55

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2243 56-58

1941 General 

Box Folder

List of Combined County Reports 

2244 1

Director's Annual Report 

2244 2

Director's Report 

2244 3

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2244 4

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2244 5

1941 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona, Alpena, Iosco, Oscoda Home Demonstration 

2244 6

Alcona, Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw Oscoda Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2244 7A

Alcona, Oscoda 

2244 7B

Alger, Luce, Mackinac, Schoolcraft 

2244 8

Alger, Schoolcraft 

2244 9

Allegan (photographs) 

2244 10

Allegan Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2244 11

Alpena 

2244 12

Alpena, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club 

2244 13

Antrim (photographs) 

2244 14

Antrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Emmet Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2244 15

Arenac (photographs) 

2244 16

Baraga 

2244 17

Barry (photographs) 

2244 18

Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2244 19

Bay (photographs) 

2244 20

Bay, Huron, Midland, Tuscola Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2244 21

Benzie, Leelanau 

2244 22

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau, Manistee Home Demonstration 

2244 23

Berrien (photographs) 

2244 24

Berrien, Cass, Van Buren Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2244 25

Branch 

2244 26

Branch Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2244 27

Branch, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club Demonstration 

2244 28

Calhoun 

2244 29

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2244 30

Calhoun Home Demonstration 

2244 31

Cass 

2244 32

Charlevoix 

2244 33

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2244 34

Chippewa 

2244 35

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2245 1

Clare 

2245 2

Clare, Gladwin, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2245 3

Clinton (photographs) 

2245 4

Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Ionia Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2245 5

Delta 

2245 6

Dickinson (photographs) 

2245 7

Eaton (photographs) 

2245 8

Emmet (photographs) 

2245 9

Genesee 

2245 10

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2245 11

Genesee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2245 12

Gladwin 

2245 13

Gogebic (photographs) 

2245 14

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2245 15

Grand Traverse (photographs) 

2245 16

Gratiot (photographs) 

2245 17

Gratiot Home Demonstration 

2245 18

Hillsdale Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2245 19

Houghton and Keweenaw 

2245 20

Huron (photographs) 

2245 21

Ingham (photographs) 

2245 22

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2245 23

Ionia (photographs) 

2245 24

Iosco (photographs) 

2245 25

Iron (photographs) 

2245 26

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2245 27

Isabella (photographs) 

2245 28

Isabella Home Demonstration 

2245 29

Jackson 

2246 1

Jackson Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2246 2

Jackson, Hillsdale, Monroe, Lenawee, Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2246 3

Kalamazoo 

2246 4

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration 

2246 5

Kalkaska and Crawford (photographs) 

2246 6

Kent (photographs) 

2246 7

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2246 8

Lake 

2246 9

Lake, Mason, Osceola, Wexford Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2246 10

Lapeer, Macomb, Sanilac, St. Clair Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2246 11

Lenawee 

2246 12

Livingston 

2246 13-14
Box

Livingston, Oakland, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2246
Box Folder

Mackinac and Luce 

2246 16

Macomb (photographs) 

2246 17

Manistee (photographs) 

2246 18

Marquette (photographs) 

2246 19

Mecosta (photographs) 

2246 20

Menominee 

2246 21

Menominee Home Demonstration 

2246 22

Midland 

2246 23

Midland Home Demonstration 

2246 24

Missaukee (photographs) 

2246 25

Monroe 

2246 26

Montcalm (photographs) 

2246 27

Montcalm Home Demonstration 

2246 28

Montgomery and Otsego (photographs) 

2246 29

Muskegon (photographs) 

2246 30

Muskegon Home Demonstration 

2246 31

Newaygo (photographs) 

2247 1

Oakland 

2247 2

Oakland- Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2247 3

Oceana (photographs) 

2247 4

Ogemaw 

2247 5

Ontonagon 

2247 6

Osceola 

2247 7

Ottawa (photographs) 

2247 8

Ottawa Home Demonstration 

2247 9

Presque Isle (photographs) 

2247 10

Saginaw (photographs) 

2247 11

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2247 12

St. Clair (photographs) 

2247 13

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2247 14

Sanilac (photographs) 

2247 15

Shiawassee 

2247 16

Tuscola (photographs) 

2247 17

Upper Pennisula Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2247 18

Van Buren (photographs) 

2247 19

Washtenaw 

2247 20

Washtenaw Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2247 21

Wayne (photographs) 

2247 22

Wayne Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2247 23

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2247 24

Wexford 

2247 25

1941 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2247 26

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2247 27-28

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2247 29

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2247 30-32

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2247 33

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2247 34

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2247 35

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2247 36-39

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2248 1

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report of State Club Leaders- Clare A. Rood and Marcella Meyer (photographs) 

2248 2

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 3-5

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2248 6

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 7

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2248 8

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 9

Entomology Annual Report 

2248 10

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 11

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2248 12

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 13-14

Farm Management Annual Report 

2248 15

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 16

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report (photographs) 

2248 17

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 18

Forestry Annual Report 

2248 19

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 20

Game Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2248 21

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 22

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2248 23

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 24

Home Furnishings Annual Report 

2248 25

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 26

Home Management Annual Report 

2248 27

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 28

Home Marketing Annual Report 

2248 29

Home Marketing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 30

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2248 31

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 32

Information Services Annual Report 

2248 33

Information Services Annual Report of the Radio Broadcasting Project 

2248 34

Land Use Planning Annual Report 

2248 35

Land Use Planning Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 36

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (photographs) 

2248 37

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2248 38

Music- Annual Report 

2248 39

Parent Education Annual Report 

2249 1

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2249 2

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2249 3

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2249 4

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2249 5

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2249 6

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2249 7

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2249 8

Soil Science Annual Report 

2249 9

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2249 10-11

1942 General 

Box Folder

List of Combined County Reports 

2249 12

Director's Annual Report 

2249 13

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2249 14

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2249 15

1942 County 

Box Folder

Alcona, Alpena, Iosco, Oscoda Home Demonstration 

2249 16

Alcona, Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw, Oscoda Boys and Girls Club 

2249 17

Alcona, Oscoda 

2249 18

Alger, Schoolcraft 

2249 19

Allegan (photographs) 

2249 20

Allegan Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2249 21

Allegan, Barry, Kent, Ottawa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2249 22

Alpena 

2249 23

Alpena Home Demonstration 

2249 24

Alpena, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club Demonstration 

2249 25

Antrim (photographs) 

2249 26

Antrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Emmet Boys and Girls Club 

2249 27

Arenac (photographs) 

2249 28

Baraga (photographs) 

2249 29

Barry (photographs) 

2249 30

Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2249 31

Bay (photographs) 

2249 32

Bay, Huron, Midland, Tuscola Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2249 33

Benzie, Leelanau (photographs) 

2249 34

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau, Manistee Home Demonstration 

2249 35

Berrien (photographs) 

2249 36

Berrien, Cass, Van Buren Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2249 37

Branch (photographs) 

2249 38

Branch, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club 

2249 39

Calhoun 

2249 40

Calhoun Home Demonstration 

2249 41

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2249 42

Cass 

2249 43

Charlevoix 

2249 44

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2249 45

Chippewa 

2249 46

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2249 47

Clare 

2249 48

Clare, Gladwin, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2249 49

Clinton 

2249 50

Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Ionia Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2250 1

Delta 

2250 2

Dickinson (photographs) 

2250 3

Eaton (photographs) 

2250 4

Emmet (photographs) 

2250 5

Genesee 

2250 6

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2250 7

Genesee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2250 8

Gladwin (photographs) 

2250 9

Gogebic (photographs) 

2250 10

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2250 11

Grand Traverse 

2250 12

Gratiot 

2250 13

Gratiot Home Demonstration 

2250 14

Hillsdale Boys and Girls Club 

2250 15

Hillsdale Home Demonstration 

2250 16

Houghton, Keweenaw 

2250 17

Houghton, Keweenaw Boys and Girls Club 

2250 18

Huron (photographs) 

2250 19

Ingham (photographs) 

2250 20

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2250 21

Ionia (photographs) 

2250 22

Iosco (photographs) 

2250 23

Iron 

2250 24

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2250 25

Isabella (photographs) 

2250 26

Isabella Home Demonstration 

2250 27

Jackson 

2250 28

Jackson Home Demonstration 

2250 29

Jackson, Hillsdale, Monroe Boys and Girls Club 

2250 30

Kalamazoo 

2250 31

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2250 32

Kalkaska, Crawford 

2250 33

Kent (photographs) 

2250 34

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2250 35

Lake, Mason 

2250 36

Lapeer (photographs) 

2250 37

Lapeer, Macomb, St. Clair, Sanilac Boys and Girls Club 

2250 38

Lenawee 

2250 39-40

Lenawee Boys and Girls Club 

2250 41

Livingston 

2251 1

Livingston, Oakland, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2251 2

Luce, Mackinac 

2251 3

Macomb (photographs) 

2251 4

Manistee (photographs) 

2251 5

Marquette 

2251 6

Mecosta (photographs) 

2251 7

Mecosta Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2251 8

Mecosta, Muskegon Newaygo, Oceana Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2251 9

Menominee 

2251 10

Menominee Home Demonstration 

2251 11

Midland (photographs) 

2251 12

Midland Saginaw Home Demonstration 

2251 13

Missaukee 

2251 14

Monroe 

2251 15

Monroe Home Demonstration 

2251 16

Montcalm 

2251 17

Montcalm Home Demonstration 

2251 18

Montmorency, Otsego (photographs) 

2251 19

Muskegon 

2251 20

Newaygo (photographs) 

2251 21

Oakland (photographs) 

2251 22

Oakland Home Demonstration 

2251 23

Ogemaw 

2251 25

Oceana 

2251 24

Ontonagon 

2251 26

Osceola 

2251 27

Ottawa 

2251 28

Ottawa Home Demonstration 

2251 29

Presque Isle 

2251 30

Saginaw (photographs) 

2251 31

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2251 32

St. Clair (photographs) 

2251 33

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2251 34

Sanilac 

2251 35

Shiawassee 

2251 36

Tuscola 

2251 37

Upper Peninsula Home Demonstration 

2251 38

Van Buren 

2251 39

Washtenaw 

2251 40

Washtenaw Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2251 41

Wayne (photographs) 

2251 42

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2251 43

Wexford 

2251 44

Wexford, Osceola, Mason, Lake Boys and Girls Club 

2251 45

1942 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2252 1

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 2

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2252 3

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 4

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2252 5

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 6

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2252 7

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 8

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2252 9

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 10-12

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2252 13

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 14

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2252 15

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 16

Entomology Annual Report 

2252 17

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 18

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2252 19

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 20

Farm Management Annual Report 

2252 21

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 22

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2252 23

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 24

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2252 25

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 26

Game Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2252 27

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 28

Home Demonstration State Leader Annual Report 

2252 29

Home Demonstration Assistant State Leader Annual Report 

2252 30

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 31

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2252 32

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 33

Home Management Annual Report 

2252 34

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 35

Horticulture Annual Report (photographs) 

2252 36

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 37

Information Services Annual Report 

2252 38

Information Services Progress Report 

2252 39

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 40

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2252 41

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 42

Music- Annual Report 

2252 43

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2252 44

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 45

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2252 46

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2252 47

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2253 1

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2253 2

Soil Science Annual Report 

2253 3

Soil Science Monthly Reports of Extension Specialist 

2253 4-5

1943 General Reports 

Box Folder

Combined Annual Report 

2253 6

Directors Annual Report 

2253 7

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2253 8

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2253 9

1943 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona 

2253 10

Alcona Home Demonstration 

2253 11

Alcona, Alpena, Iosco, Oscoda Home Demonstration 

2253 12

Alcona, Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw, Oscoda Boys and Girls Club 

2253 13

Alger and Schoolcraft 

2253 14

Allegan 

2253 15

Allegan Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2253 16

Allegan, Barry, Ottawa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2253 17

Alpena 

2253 18

Alpena, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2253 19

Antrim (photographs) 

2253 20

Antrim, Charlevoix, Emmet, Cheboygan Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2253 21

Arenac (photographs) 

2253 22

Baraga 

2253 23

Baraga Boys and Girls Club 

2253 24

Barry (photographs) 

2253 25

Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2253 26

Bay 

2253 27

Bay, Midland, Isabella Boys and Girls Club 

2253 28

Benzie 

2253 29

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau, Manistee Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2253 30

Berrien (photographs) 

2253 31

Berrien Boys and Girls Club 

2253 32

Branch (photographs) 

2253 33

Branch Home Demonstration 

2253 34

Branch, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club 

2253 35

Calhoun 

2253 36

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club 

2253 37

Calhoun Home Demonstration 

2253 38

Cass 

2253 39

Charlevoix 

2253 40

Cheboygan (photographs) 

2253 41

Chippewa 

2253 42

Chippewa Boys and Girls Club 

2253 43

Clare 

2253 44

Clare, Gladwin, Missaukee, Osceola, Roscommon Boys and Girls Club 

2253 45

Clinton (photographs) 

2253 46

Clinton, Ingham Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2253 47

Delta 

2253 48

Dickinson (photographs) 

2253 49

Eaton (photographs) 

2253 50

Genesee 

2253 51

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2253 52

Genesee Home Demonstration 

2253 53

Gladwin (photographs) 

2253 54

Gogebic 

2253 55

Gogebic Boys and Girls club (photographs) 

2253 56

Grand Traverse 

2253 57

Gratiot 

2254 1

Gratiot Home Demonstration 

2254 2

Hillsdale Boys and Girls Club 

2253 3

Hillsdale Home Demonstration 

2253 4

Houghton, Keweenaw 

2253 5

Houghton, Keweenaw Boys and Girls Club 

2253 6

Huron 

2253 7

Huron, Tuscola Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2253 8

Ingham 

2254 9

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2254 10

Ionia (photographs) 

2254 11

Iosco 

2254 12

Iosco Home Demonstration 

2254 13

Iron 

2254 14

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2254 15

Isabella (photographs) 

2254 16

Isabella Home Demonstration 

2254 17

Jackson 

2254 18

Jackson Home Demonstration 

2254 19

Kalamazoo 

2254 20

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration 

2254 21

Kalkaska 

2254 22

Kent (photographs) 

2254 23-24

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2254 25

Lake, Mason, Osceola, Wexford Boys and Girls Club 

2254 26

Lapeer (photographs) 

2254 27

Lenawee (photographs) 

2254 28-30

Lenawee Boys and Girls Club 

2254 31

Livingston 

2254 32

Livingston Boys and Girls Club 

2254 33

Luce and Mackinac 

2254 34

Macomb 

2254 35

Macomb, Oakland Boys and Girls Club 

2254 36

Manistee 

2254 37

Marquette 

2254 38

Mason 

2254 39

Mecosta (photographs) 

2254 40

Mecosta Home Demonstration 

2254 41

Mecosta, Newaygo, Oceania, Muskegon Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2254 42

Menominee 

2254 43

Menominee Home Demonstration 

2254 44

Midland (photographs) 

2254 45

Midland, Saginaw Home Demonstration 

2254 46

Missaukee, Roscommon 

2254 47

Missaukee, Kalkaska, Roscommon Home Demonstration 

2254 48

Monroe Home Demonstration 

2254 50

Monroe 

2254 49

Montcalm 

2254 51

Montcalm Home Demonstration 

2254 52

Montcalm, Ionia, Gratiot Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2255 1

Montmorency 

2255 2

Muskegon (photographs) 

2255 3-5

Muskegon Home Demonstration 

2255 6

Newaygo (photographs) 

2255 7

Newaygo Home Demonstration 

2255 8

Oakland 

2255 9-10

Oakland Home Demonstration 

2255 11

Oceana (photographs) 

2255 12-13

Ogemaw 

2255 14

Ontonagon 

2255 15

Osceola 

2255 16

Oscoda 

2256 25

Ottawa (photographs) 

2256 26-27

Presque Isle 

2256 28

St. Clair 

2256 29

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2256 30

Saginaw 

2256 31

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club 

2256 32

Sanilac 

2255 17

Shiawassee 

2255 18

Shiawassee Home Demonstration 

2255 19

Tuscola 

2255 20-21

Upper Peninsula (photographs) 

2255 22

Van Buren 

2255 23

Washtenaw 

2255 24

Washtenaw Home Demonstration 

2255 25

Wayne 

2255 26

Wayne Boys and Girls Club 

2255 27

Wexford 

2255 28

1943 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2255 29

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 30-31

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2255 32

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 33

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2255 34

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 35

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2255 36

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 37

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2255 38-40

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 41-43

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2255 44

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 45

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2255 46

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 47-48

Entomology Annual Report 

2255 49

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 50

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2255 51

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 52

Farm Management Annual Report 

2255 53

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 54

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2255 55

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 56

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2255 57

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 58

Game Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2255 59

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 60

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2255 61

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2255 62

Home Furnishing Annual Report (photos) 

2256 1

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 2

Home Management Annual Report 

2256 3

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 4

Horticulture Annual Report 

2256 5

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 6-7

Information Services- Annual Report 

2256 8

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2256 9

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2256 10

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 11

Music- Annual Report 

2256 12

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2256 13

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 14

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2256 15-16

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 17

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2256 18

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 19

Soil Science Annual Report 

2256 20-21

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2256 22-24

1944 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual 

2259 7

County Agent Leader's Report 

2259 8

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2259 9

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 10

1944 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona, Alpena, Oscoda 

2256 33

Alcona, Alpena, Oscoda Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2256 34

Alcona, Oscoda 

2256 35

Alger, School Craft (photographs) 

2256 36

Allegan 

2256 37

Allegan Home Development 

2256 38

Allegan Boy's and Girls Club 

2256 39

Barry Club (photographs) 

2256 40

Alpena 

2256 41

Alpena, Montmorency, Otsego, Presque Isle Boys and Girls Club 

2256 42

Antrim (photographs) 

2256 43

Antrim, Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau Boys and Girls Club 

2256 44

Arenac (photographs) 

2256 45

Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw Boys and Girls Club 

2256 46

Baraga 

2256 47

Barry 

2256 48

Barry Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2256 49

Bay 

2256 50

Bay, Isabella, Midland Boys and Girls Club 

2256 51

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau Home Demonstration 

2256 52

Berrien (photographs) 

2256 53

Berrien, Cass 

2256 54

Benzie, Grand Traverse, Leelanau Home Demonstration 

2256 55

Branch 

2256 56

Branch Home Demonstration 

2256 57

Branch, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph Boys and Girls Club 

2256 58

Calhoun 

2256 59

Calhoun Home Demonstration 

2256 60

Calhoun Boys and Girls Club 

2256 61

Cass 

2256 62

Cass, St. Joseph Home Demonstration 

2256 63

Charlevoix 

2256 64

Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Emmet Boys and Girls Club 

2257 1

Cheboygan 

2257 2

Chippewa, Mackinac 

2257 3

Chippewa, Mackinac Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2257 4

Clare 

2257 5

Clare, Gladwin, Missaukee, Roscommon, Osceola 

2257 6

Clinton (photographs) 

2257 7

Clinton, Ingham Boys and Girls Club 

2257 8

Crawford, Kalkaska 

2257 9

Delta 

2257 10

Dickinson 

2257 11

Eaton (photographs) 

2257 12

Emmet (photographs) 

2257 13

Genesee 

2257 14

Genesee Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2257 15

Genesee Home Demonstration 

2257 16

Gladwin 

2257 17

Gogebic 

2257 18

Gogebic Boys and Girls Club 

2257 19

Grand Traverse 

2257 20

Gratiot 

2257 21

Gratiot Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2257 22

Gratiot Home Demonstration 

2257 23

Hillsdale Boys and Girls Club 

2257 24

Hillsdale Home Demonstration 

2257 25

Hillsdale, Jackson, Monroe Boys and Girls Club 

2257 26

Houghton, Keweenaw 

2257 27

Huron 

2257 28

Ingham 

2257 29

Ingham Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2257 30

Ionia 

2257 31

Ionia Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2257 32

Iosco 

2257 33

Iron (photographs) 

2257 34

Iron Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2257 35

Isabella (photographs) 

2257 36

Isabella Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2257 37

Jackson 

2257 38

Jackson Home Demonstration 

2257 39

Kalamazoo 

2257 40

Kalamazoo Home Demonstration 

2257 41

Kalkaska, Missaukee, Roscommon Home Demonstration 

2257 42

Kent (photographs) 

2257 43

Kent Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2257 44

Lake, Manistee, Mason, Wexford Boys and Girls Club 

2257 45

Lake, Mason (photographs) 

2257 46

Lapeer 

2257 47

Lapeer, St. Clair, Sanilac Boys and Girls Club 

2257 48

Leelanau 

2257 49

Lenawee 

2257 50

Lenawee Boys and Girls Club 

2257 51

Lenawee Home Demonstration 

2257 52

Livingston 

2258 1

Livingston, Washtenaw Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2258 2

Luce, Mackinac 

2258 3

Macomb (photographs) 

2258 4

Macomb Boys and Girls Club 

2258 5

Manistee (photographs) 

2258 6

Marquette 

2258 7

Mecosta 

2258 8

Mecosta, Newaygo, Oceana Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2258 9

Menominee 

2258 10

Menominee Home Demonstration 

2258 11

Midland (photographs) 

2258 12

Midland, Saginaw Home Demonstration 

2258 13

Missaukee, Roscommon 

2258 14

Monroe 

2258 15

Monroe Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2258 16

Montcalm 

2258 17

Montcalm Home Demonstration 

2258 18

Montcalm Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2258 19

Montmorency, Otsego 

2258 20

Muskegon (photographs) 

2258 21

Newaygo (photographs) 

2258 22

Oakland 

2258 23

Oakland Boys and Girls Club 

2258 24

Oakland Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2258 25

Oceana (photographs) 

2258 26

Oceana Home Demonstration 

2258 27

Ogemaw 

2258 28

Ontonagon 

2258 29

Osceola 

2258 30

Ottawa (photographs) 

2258 31

Ottawa Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2258 32

Ottawa Home Demonstration 

2258 33

Presque Isle 

2258 34

Saginaw 

2258 35

Saginaw Boys and Girls Club 

2258 36

St. Clair (photographs) 

2258 37

St. Clair, Sanilac, Lapeer Boys and Girls Club 

2258 38

St. Joseph (photographs) 

2258 39

Sanilac 

2258 40

Shiawassee 

2258 41

Shiawassee Home Demonstration 

2258 42

Tuscola 

2258 43

Upper Peninsula Boys and Girls Club (photographs) 

2258 44

Van Buren (photographs) 

2258 45

Washtenaw 

2259 1

Washtenaw Home Demonstration 

2259 2

Wayne (photographs) 

2259 3

Wayne Boys and Girls Club 

2259 4

Wayne Home Demonstration (photographs) 

2259 5

Wexford (photographs) 

2259 6

1944 Projects 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics- Annual Report 

2259 11

Agriculture Engineering- Annual Report (photographs) 

2259 12

Animal Disease- Annual Report 

2259 13

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2259 14

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 15

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2259 16

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 17-18

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2259 19

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 20

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2259 21

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 22

Emergency Farm Labor Annual Report 

2259 23

Emergency Farm Labor Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 24

Entomology Annual Report 

2259 25

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 26

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2259 27

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 28

Farm Management Annual Report 

2259 29

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 30

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2259 31

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 32

Forestry Annual Report 

2259 33

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 34

Game Management Annual Report 

2259 35

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 36

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2259 37

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 38

Home Furnishings Annual Report 

2259 39

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 40

Home Management Annual Report 

2259 41

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2259 42

Horticulture Annual Report 

2260 1

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 2

Information Services- Annual Report 

2260 13

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2260 3

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2260 4

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 5

Music- Annual Report 

2260 6

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2260 7

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 8

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2260 9

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 10

Soil Science Annual Report 

2260 11

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 12

War Food Administration- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 14

1945 General Reports 

Box Folder

County Agricultural Agents Report 

2260 15

Director's Annual Report 

2260 16

County Agent Reports 

2260 17
Box Folder

1945 County Reports - Eaton 

2261 35

1945 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2260 18

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 19

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2260 20

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 21

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2260 22

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 23

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2260 24

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 25

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2260 26

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 27-28

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2260 29

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 30

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2260 31

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 32

Emergency Farm Labor Annual Report 

2260 33

Emergency Farm Labor Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 34

Entomology Annual Report 

2260 35

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 36

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2260 37

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2260 38

Farm Management Annual Report 

2261 1

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 2

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2261 3

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 4

Forestry Annual Report 

2261 5

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 6

Game Management Annual Report 

2261 7

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 8

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2261 9

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 10

Home Furnishings Annual Report 

2261 11

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 12

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 14

Home Management Annual Report 

2261 13

Horticulture Annual Report 

2261 15

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 16

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2261 17

Information Services Annual Report 

2261 18

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 19

Land Use Planning Annual Report 

2261 20

Land Use Planning Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 21

Music Annual Report 

2261 22

Music Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 23

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 24

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2261 25

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 26

Poultry Husbandry- Annual Report 

2261 27

Poultry Pathology- Annual Report 

2261 28

Soil Science Annual Report 

2269 29-30

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 31

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 32

War Food Administration Annual Report 

2261 33

War Food Administration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 34

1946 General Reports 

Box Folder

Directors Annual Report 

2261 36-36A

Annual Report of State Supervisors 

2261 37

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of State Supervisors 

2261 38

1946 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2261 39

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 40

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2261 41

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 42

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2261 43

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 44

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2261 45

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2261 46

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2262 1-2

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 3-4

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2262 5

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 6

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2262 7

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 8

Emergency Farm Labor Annual Report 

2262 9

Emergency Farm Labor Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 10

Entomology Annual Report 

2262 11

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 12

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2262 13

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 14

Farm Management Annual Report 

2262 15

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 16

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2262 17

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 18

Forestry Annual Report 

2262 19

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 20

Game Management Annual Report 

2262 21

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 22

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2262 23

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 24

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2262 25

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 26

Home Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2262 27

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 28

Horticulture Annual Report 

2262 29

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 30

Information Services- Annual Report 

2262 31

Land Use Planning Annual Report 

2262 32

Land Use Planning Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 33

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2262 34

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 35

Music- Annual Report 

2262 36

Parent Education Annual Report 

2262 37

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 38

Plant Pathology Annual Report (photographs) 

2262 39

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 40

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2262 41

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 42

Poultry Pathology- Annual Report 

2262 43

Rural Sociology- Annual Report 

2262 44

Soil Science Annual Report 

2262 45

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 46

Tourist and Resort Annual Report (photographs) 

2262 47

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2262 48

1947 General Reports 

Box Folder

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agent 

2263 1

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of County Agrl. Agents 

2263 2

Director's Annual Report 

2263 3-5

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of State Supervisors 

2263 6
Box Folder

1947 County Reports Eaton (photographs) 

2263 7

1947 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2263 8

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 9

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2263 10

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 11

Animal Disease Annual Report 

2263 12

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 13

Animal Husbandry Annual Report (photographs) 

2263 14-15

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 16

Boys' and Girls' Club- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 17-18

Cloth and Textiles Annual Report 

2263 19

Cloth and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 20

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2263 21

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 22

Emergency Farm Labor Annual Report 

2263 23

Emergency Farm Labor Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 24

Entomology Annual Report 

2263 25

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 26

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2263 27

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 28

Farm Management Annual Report 

2263 29

Farm Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 30

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2263 31

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 32

Forestry Annual Report (photographs) 

2263 33

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 34

Game Management Annual Report 

2263 35

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 36

Home Demonstration Annual Report (photographs) 

2263 37

Home Demonstration Annual Report [Upper Peninsula] 

2263 38

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 39

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2263 40

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2263 41

Home Management Annual Report 

2264 1

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 2

Horticulture Annual Report 

2264 3

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 4-5

Information Services Annual Report 

2264 6

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 7

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2264 8

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2264 9

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 10

Music- Annual Report 

2264 11

Parent Education Annual Report (photographs) 

2264 12

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 13

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2264 14

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 15

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2264 16

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 17

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2264 18

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 19

Rural Sociology Annual Report 

2264 20

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 21

Soil Science Annual Report 

2264 22

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 23

Tourist and Resort Annual Report 

2264 24

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2264 25

1948 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2264 26-27

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agent 

2264 28
Box Folder

1948 County Reports Eaton (photographs) 

2264 29

1948 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Annual Report 

2264 30

Agricultural Engineering- Annual Report (photographs) 

2264 31

Animal Husbandry- Annual Report (photographs) 

2264 32-33

Animal Pathology- Annual Report 

2264 34

Boys and Girls Club- Annual Report (photographs) 

2264 35-36

Clothing and Textiles- Annual Report 

2264 37

Dairy Husbandry- Annual Report 

2264 38

Entomology- Annual Report 

2264 39

Farm Crops- Annual Report 

2264 40

Farm Management- Annual Report 

2264 41

Food and Nutrition- Annual Report 

2265 1

Forestry- Annual Report 

2265 2

Game Management- Annual Report 

2265 3

Home Demonstration- Annual Report 

2265 4

Home Furnishings- Annual Report 

2265 5

Home Management- Annual Report 

2265 6

Horticulture- Annual Report 

2265 7

Information Services- Annual Report 

2265 8

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2265 9

Landscape and Architecture- Annual Report 

2265 10

Music- Annual Report 

2265 11-13

Parent Education- Annual Report 

2265 14

Plant Pathology- Annual Report 

2265 15

Poultry Husbandry- Annual Report 

2265 16

Poultry Pathology- Annual Report 

2265 17

Rural Sociology- Annual Report 

2265 18

Soil Science- Annual Report/(Monthly Report of Ext. Specialist) 

2265 19

Tourist and Resort- Annual Report (photographs) 

2265 20

1949 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2265 21-23

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agent 

2265 24

1949 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Annual Report (photographs) 

2265 25

Agricultural Engineering- Annual Report 

2265 26

Animal Pathology- Annual Report 

2265 27

Animal Husbandry- Annual Report 

2265 28

Boys and Girls Club- Annual Report (photographs) 

2265 29-30

Clothing and Textiles- Annual Report 

2265 31

Land Use Planning- Annual Report (Partial) 

2265 32

Dairy Husbandry- Annual Report 

2265 33

Entomology- Annual Report 

2265 34

Farm Crops- Annual Report 

2265 35

Foods and Nutrition- Annual Report 

2265 36

Forestry- Annual Report 

2265 37

Game Management- Annual Report 

2265 38

Home Demonstration- Annual Report 

2265 39

Home Furnishing- Annual Report 

2265 40

Home Management- Annual Report (photographs) 

2265 41

Horticulture- Annual Report 

2265 42

Information Services- Annual Report 

2265 43

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2265 44

Landscape Architecture- Annual Report 

2265 45

Music- Annual Report 

2265 46

Parent Education- Annual Report 

2265 47

Plant Pathology- Annual Report 

2265 48

Poultry Husbandry- Annual Report 

2266 1

Poultry Pathology- Annual Report 

2266 2

Rural Sociology- Annual Report 

2266 3

Soil Science- Annual Report/(Monthly Report of Ext. Specialist) 

2266 4

Tourist and Resort- Annual Report 

2266 5

1950 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2266 6-9

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agent 

2266 10-11

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of County Agrl. Agents 

2266 12
Box Folder

1950 County Reports - Eaton 

2266 13

1950 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2266 14-15

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2266 16-18

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2266 19

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2266 20

Animal Pathology Annual Report 

2266 21

Animal Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2266 22

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2266 23

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2266 24

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2266 25-27

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2266 28-29

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2266 30

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2266 31

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2267 1

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 2

Entomology Annual Report 

2267 3

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 4

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2267 5

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 6

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2267 7

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 8

Forestry Annual Report 

2267 9

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 10

Game Management Annual Report 

2267 11

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 12

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2267 13

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 14

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2267 15

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 16

Home Management Annual Report (photographs) 

2267 17

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 18

Horticulture Annual Report 

2267 19

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 20-21

Information Service Annual Report 

2267 22

Information Service Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 23

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2267 24

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2267 25

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 26

Parent Education Annual Report 

2267 27

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 28

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2267 29

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 30

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2267 31

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 32

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2267 33-34

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 35

Rural Sociology Annual Report 

2267 36

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 37

Soil Science Annual Report 

2267 38

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2267 39-40

Tourist and Resort Annual Report (photographs) 

2268 1

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2268 2

1951 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2268 3-6

Annual Report of State Agricultural Ext. Leader 

2268 7

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agent 

2268 8

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of County Agrl. Agents 

2268 9

1951 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2268 10-12

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2268 13-15

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (photographs) 

2268 16

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2268 17

Animal Pathology Annual Report 

2268 18

Animal Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2268 19

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2268 20

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2268 21

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2268 22-23

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2268 24-25

Clothing and Textile Annual Report 

2268 26

Clothing and Textile Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2268 27

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2269 1-2

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 3

Entomology Annual Report 

2269 4

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 5

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2269 6

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 7

Farm Crops Farm Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 8

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2269 9

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 10

Forestry Annual Report 

2269 11

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 12

Game Management- Annual Report 

2269 13

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2269 14

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 15

Home Furnishing Annual Report 

2269 16

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 17

Home Management Annual Report 

2269 18

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 19

Horticulture Annual Report 

2269 20

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 21-22

Information Services Annual Report (photographs) 

2269 23

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 24

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2269 25

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2269 26

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 27

Music- Annual Report 

2269 28

Parent Education Annual Report 

2269 29

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 30

Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2269 31

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 32

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2269 33-34

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 35

Poultry Pathology- Annual Report 

2269 36

Rural Sociology- Annual Report 

2269 37

Soil Science Annual Report 

2269 38

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2269 39-40

Tourist and Resort Annual Report 

2270 1

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2270 2

1952 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2270 3-6

Director's Monthly Extension Specialist Report 

2270 7

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agent 

2270 8

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of County Agrl. Agents 

2270 9
Box Folder

1952 County Projects - (photographs) 

2270 9a

1952 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report (photographs) 

2270 10-12

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2270 13-15

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report 

2270 16-17

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2270 18

Animal Pathology Annual Report 

2270 19

Animal Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2270 20

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2270 21

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2270 22

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report 

2270 23-25

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2270 26-27

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2270 28

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2270 29

Conservation and Land Use Monthly Reports 

2271 1

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2271 2-3

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 4

Entomology Annual Report 

2271 5

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 6

Extension Training- Annual Report 

2271 7

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2271 8

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 9

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2271 10

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 11

Forestry Annual Report 

2271 12

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 13

Game Management Annual Report 

2271 14

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 15

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2271 16

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 17

Home Furnishings Annual Report 

2271 18

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 19

Home Management Annual Report 

2271 20

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 21

Horticulture Annual Report 

2271 22-23

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 24-25

Information Services Annual Report 

2271 26

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 27

Land Use Planning- Annual Report 

2271 28

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2271 29

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 30

Music- Annual Report 

2271 31

Parent Education Annual Report 

2271 32

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 33

Plant Pathology Plant Pathology Annual Report 

2271 34

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 35

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report 

2271 36-37

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 38

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2271 39

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 40

Rural Sociology Annual Report 

2271 41

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 42

Soil Science Annual Report 

2271 43

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2271 44

Tourist and Resort Annual Report 

2272 1

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2272 2

1953 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2272 3-5

Director's Monthly Extension Specialist Report 

2272 6

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agents 

2272 7-8

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of County Agrl. Agents 

2272 9

1953 County Reports 

Box Folder

Arenac 

5057 11

Eaton (photographs) 

2272 10

1953 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2272 11-15

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2272 16-18

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report 

2272 19-20

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2272 21

Animal Pathology- Annual Report 

2272 22

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2272 23

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2272 24

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2272 25-27

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2272 28-29

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2273 1

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 2

Conservation and Land Use Annual Report (by Hill, Harrison, Braamse & Trull) 

2273 3

Conservation and Land Use Annual Report (by Paul M. Barrett) 

2273 4

Conservation and Land Use Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 5

Dairy Husbandry 

Box Folder

Annual Report (by A.C. Baltzer) 

2273 6

Annual Report (by Charles J. Little) (photographs) 

2273 7

Annual Report (by Murray, Hays, Johnson & Parsons) 

2273 8

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 9
Box Folder

Entomology Annual Report (by Ray L. Janes & E.C. Martin) 

2273 10

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 11

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2273 12

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 13

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report 

2273 14

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 15

Forestry 

Box Folder

Annual Report (by William B. Love) 

2273 16

Annual Report (by Bell, Skog, Love & Stump) 

2273 17

Annual Report (by William G. Stump) 

2273 18

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 19
Box Folder

Game Management Annual Report (by Charles Shick) 

2273 20

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 21

Home Demonstration Annual Report (by Leona McLeod) 

2273 22

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 23

Home Furnishings Annual Report (by Jessie E. Marion) 

2273 24

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 25

Home Management Annual Report (by O. Meyer & L. Ketchum) (photographs) 

2273 26

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 27

Horticulture Annual Report (by Paul Krone, et. al) 

2273 28

Horticulture Annual Report (by J. H. Mandigo for SW Mich. Hort. Dist.) 

2273 29

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 30-31

Information Services Annual Report (by Robert J. Coleman) 

2273 32

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 33

Landscape Architecture Annual Report (by Joseph T. Cox) 

2273 34

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 35

Land Use Planning- Annual Report (by Herbert A. Berg) 

2273 36

Music Annual Report (by Wanda Virginia Cook) 

2273 37

Music Annual Report (by Mary Ann Alder) 

2273 38

Music Annual Report (Mabel Olive Miles) 

2273 39

Parent Education Annual Report (by Lennah K. Backus) 

2273 40

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 41

Plant Pathology Annual Report (by E.A. Andrews) 

2273 42

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 43

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (by Moore, Zindel & Miller) (photographs) 

2273 44

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (Field Manager's Report) 

2273 45

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 46

Poultry Pathology Annual Report (by Samuel C. Schmittle) 

2273 47

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 48

Rural Sociology Annual Report 

2273 49

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2273 50

Soil Science Annual Report 

2274 1

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2274 2

Tourist and Resort Annual Report 

2273 3

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2274 4

1954 General Reports 

Box Folder

Director's Annual Report 

2274 5-8

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agents 

2274 9-10

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist of County Agrl. Agents 

2274 11

1954 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2274 13-15

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2274 16-19

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report 

2274 20

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2274 21

Animal Pathology Annual Report 

2274 22

Animal Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2274 23

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2274 24

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2274 25

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (4-H Work in Agrl. and Home Ec.; (photographs) 

2274 26-27

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2274 28-29

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report (by Eastman, Green & Rann) 

2275 1

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 2

Conservation and Land Use Annual Report (by Hill, Harrison & Trull) 

2275 3

Conservation and Land Use Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 4

Dairy Husbandry 

Box Folder

Annual Report 

2275 5

Annual Report (including letters to C.J. Little) 

2275 6

Annual Report (by A.C. Baltzer) 

2275 7

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 8
Box Folder

Entomology Annual Report (Janes, Dowdy & Martin) 

2275 9

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 10

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2275 11

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 12

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report (by Roberta Hershey and Jennie Bruffy) 

2275 13

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 14

Forestry 

Box Folder

Annual Report (by William B. Love) 

2275 15

Annual Report (Lester E. Bell and Roy E. Skog) 

2275 16

Annual Report (by William G. Stump) 

2275 17

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275
Box Folder

Game Management Annual Report (by Charles Shick) 

2275 19

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 20

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2275 21

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 22

Home Furnishings Annual Report (by Jessie E. Marion) 

2275 23

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 24

Home Management Annual Report (by Olivia C. Meyer & Lucile Ketchum) 

2275 25

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 26

Horticulture Annual Report 

2275 27

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 28-29

Information Services Annual Report 

2275 30

Information Services Annual Report (Radio Broadcasting by Robert J. Coleman) 

2275 31

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 32

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2275 33

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 34

Land Use Planning Annual Report 

2275 35

Land Use Planning Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 36

Music Annual Report (by Mary Ann Adler) 

2275 37

Music Annual Report (by Wanda V. Cook) 

2275 38

Music Annual Report (by Mabel Olive Miles) 

2275 39

Parent Education Annual Report (by Mrs. L. K. Backus & Dr. E. M. Knowles) 

2275 40

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 41

Plant Pathology Annual Report (by E.A. Andrews) 

2275 42

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 43

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (by Moore, Miller, Zindel & Hathaway) 

2275 44

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 45

Poultry Pathology- Annual Report (by Samuel C. Schmittle) 

2275 46

Rural Sociology Annual Report (by Miller, Steinicke & Taggart) 

2275 47

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 48

Soil Science Annual Report 

2275 49

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2275 50

Tourist and Resort Annual Report 

2275 51

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2275 52
Box Folder

1954 County Reports - Eaton 

2274 12

1955 General Reports 

Box Folder

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agents 

2276 1

Monthly Report of Extension Specialists of County Agrl. Agents 

2276 2

Director's Annual Report (by Varner, Miller, Berg & Axinn) 

2276 3

Director's Annual Report (by Richard W. Bell) 

2276 4

Director's Annual Report 

2276 5-8

1955 Projects 

Agricultural Economics 

Box Folder

Annual Report [Upper Penisula] (by R.T. Hartwig) 

2276 9

Annual Report (District Marketing by Haugard & Bittner) 

2276 10

Annual Report (by R.S. Lincoln) 

2276 11

Annual Report (by Dale E. Butz) 

2276 12

Annual Report (continuation) 

2276 13-14

Annual Report (by Daniel W. Sturt) 

2276 15

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2276 16-19
Box Folder

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report 

2276 20

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report [photographs] (by Farrall & Maddex) 

2276 21

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2276 22

Animal Pathology Annual Report (by Glen W. Reed) 

2276 23

Animal Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2276 24

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2276 25

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2276 26

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (photographs) 

2277 1-2

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 3-4

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2277 5

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 6

Conservation and Land Use Annual Report (by Hill, Harrison, Trull & Braamse) 

2277 7

Conservation and Land Use Annual Report (by Paul M. Barrett) 

2277 8

Conservation and Land Use Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 9

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2277 10

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 11

Entomology Annual Report (by Janes, Dowdy & Martin) 

2277 12

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 13

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2277 14

Farm Crops Annual Report (by Wm. Cargo) 

2277 15

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 16

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report (by Roberta Hershey) 

2277 17

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 18

Forestry 

Box Folder

Annual Report (by William B. Love) 

2277 19

Annual Report (by Lester E. Bell & Roy E. Skog) 

2277 20

Annual Report (by Roy E. Skog) 

2277 21

Annual Report (by Stump & Higgins) 

2277 22

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 23
Box Folder

Game Management Annual Report (by Charles Shick) 

2277 24

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 25

Home Demonstration Annual Report 

2277 26

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 27-28

Home Furnishing Annual Report (by Jessie E. Marion) 

2277 29

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 30

Home Management Annual Report 

2277 31

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 32

Horticulture 

Box Folder

Annual Report (Department of Horticulture – MSU) 

2277 33

Annual Report (Southwestern Michigan Hort. District) 

2277 34

Annual Report (Southeastern Mich. Hort. Dist. – 3 copies) 

2277 35

Annual Report (Northwestern Michigan Hort. District) 

2277 36

Annual Report (Upper Peninsula Horticulture) 

2277 37

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 38-39
Box Folder

Information Service- Annual Report 

2277 40

Landscape Architecture Annual Report 

2277 37

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2277 38

Land Use Planning Annual Report (by Herbert A Berg & William F. Jewell) 

2278 1

Land Use Planning Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 2

Music- Annual Report (by Marie Ann Adler) 

2278 3

Parent Education Annual Report (by Backus & Knowles) 

2278 4

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 5

Plant Pathology Annual Report (by E.J. Klos) 

2278 6

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 7

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (by Moore, Miller & Hathway) 

2278 8

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 9

Poultry Pathology- Annual Report (by Samuel C. Schmittle) 

2278 10

Rural Sociology Annual Report (by Moe, Steinicke & Taggart) 

2278 11

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 12

Soil Science Annual Report 

2278 13

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 14

Tourist and Resort Annual Report (by Gunn, Knight & McIntosh) 

2278 15

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 16

1956 General Reports 

Box Folder

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agents 

2278 17-19

Monthly Report of Extension Specialists of County Agrl. Agents 

2278 20

Director's Annual Report 

2278 21-24

1956 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Report 

2278 25-30

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2278 21-33

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report 

2279 1

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 2-3

Animal Disease- Annual Report (by Glen W. Reed) 

2279 4

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2279 5

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 6

Boys and Girls Club Annual Report (4-H Club) 

2279 7

Boys and Girls Club Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 8-9

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report 

2279 10

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 11

Conservation and Land Use Annual Report (by Hill, Harrison & Braamse) 

2279 12

Conservation and Land Use Annual Report (by Paul M. Barrett) 

2279 13

Conservation and Land Use Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 14

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2279 15-16

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 17

Entomology Annual Report (by James, Dowdy & Martin) 

2279 18

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 19

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2279 20

Farm Crops Annual Report (Upper Peninsula by William Cargo) 

2279 21

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 22

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report (by Roberta Hershey & Anita Dean) 

2279 23

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 24

Forestry 

Box Folder

Annual Report (by Harold Schick – Park Management) 

2279 25

Annual Report (by Lester E. Bell & Roy E. Skog) 

2279 26

Annual Report (by Norman C. Higgins – Forestry Products) 

2279 27

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 28
Box Folder

Game Management Annual Report (by Charles Shick) 

2279 29

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 30

Home Demonstration Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 31

Home Furnishing Annual Report (by Jessie E. Marion & Jane Graff) 

2279 32

Home Furnishing Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 33

Home Management Annual Report (by Coral K. Morris & Lucile Ketchum) 

2279 34

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 35

Home Marketing- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 36

Horticulture Annual Report 

2279 37

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2279 38-39

Information Services Annual Report (by Robert J. Coleman) 

2280 1

Information Services Annual Report (by Earl C. Richardson) 

2280 2

Information Services Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 3

Landscape ArchitectureAnnual Report (by Joseph T. Cox) 

2280 4

Landscape Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 5

Land Use Planning Annual Report 

2280 6

Land Use Planning Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 7

Music Annual Report (by Marie Ann Adler) 

2280 8

Music Annual Report (by Mabel Olive Miles) 

2280 9

Music Annual Report (by Wanda Cook) 

2280 10

Parent Education Annual Report (by Lennah K. Backus & Ben Ard) 

2280 11

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 12

Plant Pathology Annual Report (by E.J. Klos & H.S. Potter) 

2280 13

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 14

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (by Moore, Hathaway, Moyer & Miller) 

2280 15

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 16

Poultry Pathology Annual Report (by Samuel C. Schmittle) 

2280 17

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 18

Rural Sociology Annual Report (by Artis, Moe & Taggart) 

2280 19

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 20

Soil Science Annual Report 

2280 21

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 22

Tourist and Resort Annual Report 

2280 23

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 24

1957 General Reports 

Box Folder

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agents 

2280 25

Annual Report of County Agricultural Agents (by Richard Bell) 

2280 26

Monthly Report of Extension Specialists of County Agricultural Agents 

2280 27-28

Director's Annual Report (by Administration) 

2280 29

Director's Annual Report (by John T. Stone) 

2280 30

Director's Annual Report (to the Dean of Agriculture) 

2280 31

1957 Projects 

Agricultural Economics 

32 Annual Report (Marketing Project) 

33 Annual Report (AMA Project by Dale E. Butz) 

34 Annual Report (by Robert C. Kramer) 

35 Annual Report (by Dale E. Butz) 

36 Annual Report (by Miriam J. Kelly) 

37 Annual Report (by Arthur Mauch) 

38 Annual Report (Outlook and Information Project) 

39-42 Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

Box Folder

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report 

2280 39

Agricultural Engineering Annual Report (Exhibits) 

2280 40

Agricultural Engineering Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2280 45-46

Animal Disease Annual Report (by Glen W. Reed) 

2281 1

Animal Disease Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 2

Animal Husbandry Annual Report 

2281 3

Animal Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 4

Boys and Girls Clubs Annual Reporting the 4-H Club Program (by R.G. Mawby) 

2281 5

Boys and Girls Clubs Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 6-7

Clothing and Textiles Annual Report (by Lola Belle Green & Bernetta Kahabka) 

2281 8

Clothing and Textiles Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 9

Conservation and Land Use 

Box Folder

Annual Report (by Paul M. Barrett) 

2281 10

Annual Report (by Robert W. George) 

2281 11

Annual Report (by Russell G. Hill & W.S. Harrison) 

2281 12

Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 13
Box Folder

Dairy Husbandry Annual Report 

2281 14

Dairy Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 15

Entomology Annual Report 

2281 16

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 17

Farm Crops Annual Report 

2281 18

Farm Crops Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 19

Foods and Nutrition Annual Report (by Roberta Hershey and Anita Dean) 

2281 20

Foods and Nutrition Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 21

Forestry Annual Report (by Lester E. Bell and Roy E. Skog) 

2281 22

Forestry Annual Report (Forest Products by Norman C. Higgins) 

2281 23

Forestry Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 24

Game Management Annual Report (by Charles Shick) 

2281 25

Game Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 26

Home Demonstration Leaders Annual Report 

2281 27

Home Demonstration Leaders Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 28

Home Furnishings Annual Report (by Jessie Marlon and Jane Graff) 

2281 29

Home Furnishings Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 30

Home Management Annual Report (by Morris, Ketchum and Pardee) 

2281 31

Home Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 32

Horticulture Annual Report 

2281 33

Horticulture Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 34-35

Information Services Annual Report (by Robert J. Coleman) 

2281 36

Information Services Annual Report (by Earl C. Richardson) 

2281 37

Landscape and Architecture Annual Report (by Joseph T. Cox) 

2281 38

Landscape and Architecture Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 39

Land Use Planning Annual Report (by William F. Jewell) 

2281 40

Land Use Planning Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 41

Parent Education Annual Report (by Lennah K. Backus and Ben Ard) 

2281 42

Parent Education Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 43

Park Management Annual Report (by Harold Schick) 

2281 44

Park Management Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 45

Plant Pathology Annual Report (by E. Spencer Potter and Edward J. Klos) 

2281 46

Plant Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 47

Poultry Husbandry Annual Report (by Moore, Moyer, and Hathaway) 

2281 48

Poultry Husbandry Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 49

Poultry Pathology Annual Report 

2281 50

Poultry Pathology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2281 51

Rural Sociology Annual Report of the Project in Rural Sociology and Anthropology (by Artis, Lowry, and Moe) 

2281 52

Rural Sociology Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2281 53

Soil Science Annual Report 

2282 1

Soil Science Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 2

Tourist and Resort Annual Report (by C.A. Gunn, Gladys Knight and Robert W. McIntosh) 

2282 3

Tourist and Resort Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 4
Box Folder

1958 General County Agricultural Agents- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 5

1958 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 6-8

Agriculture Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 9

Animal Disease- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 10

Animal Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 11

Boys and Girls Club- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 12-13

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 14

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 15

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 16

Entomology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 17

Farm Crops- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 18

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 19

Forestry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 20

Game Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 21

Home Demonstration- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 22

Home Furnishing- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 23

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 24

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 25

Information Services- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 26

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 27

Land Use Planning- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 28

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 29

Parent Education- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 30

Park Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 31

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 32

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 33

Poultry Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 34

Rural Sociology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2282 35

Soil Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 36

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2282 37
Box Folder

1959 County Report- Alcona 

2282 62

1959 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Annual Reports 

2282 38

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 1

Agricultural Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 4

Animal Diseases- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 5

Animal Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 6

Boys and Girls Club- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 7

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 8

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 9

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 10

Entomology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 11

Extension Training- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 12

Farm Crops- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 13

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 14

Forestry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 15

Home Demonstration- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 16

Home Furnishing- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 17

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 18

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 19

Information Services- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 20

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 21

Land Use Planning- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 22

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 23

Parent Education- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 24

Park Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 25

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 26

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 27

Poultry Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 28

Rural Sociology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 29

Soil Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 30

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 31

1960 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialists 

2283 32-33

Agricultural Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 34

Animal Disease- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 35

Animal Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 36

Boys and Girls Club- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 37

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 38

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 39

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 40

Entomology Annual Report (by Alfred C. Dowdy) 

2283 41

Entomology Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 42

Extension Training- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 43

Farm Crops- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 44

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 45

Forestry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 46

Game Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 47

Home Furnishings- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 48

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 49

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 50

Information Services- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2283 51

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 1

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 2

Parent Education- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 3

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 4

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 5

Poultry Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 6

Rural Sociology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 7

Tourist Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 8

1961 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Monthly Report of Extension Specialist (Informative Reports included with Monthly Reports) 

2284 9-11

Agricultural Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 12

Animal Disease- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 13

Animal Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 14

Boy's and Girl's Club- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 15

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 16

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 17

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 18

Extension Training- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 19-20

Entomology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 21

Farm Crops- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 22

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 23

Forestry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 24

Game Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 25

Home Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 26

Home Furnishing- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 27

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 28-29

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 30

Information Services- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 31

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 32

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 33

Parent Education- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 34

Park Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 35

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 36

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 37

Poultry Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 38

Rural Sociology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 39

Social Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 40

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 41

1962 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 42-45

Agricultural Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 46

Animal Disease- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 47

Animal Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 48

Boy's and Girl's Club- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 49

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 50

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report on Extension Specialist 

2284 51

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 52

Entomology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 53

Extension Training- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 54

Farm Crops- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 55

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2284 56

Forestry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 1

Game Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 2

Home Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 3

Home Furnishing- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 4

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 5

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 6

Information Services- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 7

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 8

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 9

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 10

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 11

Soil Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 12

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 13

1963 Project 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 14-15

Agricultural Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 16

Animal Disease- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 17

Animal Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 18

Boys and Girls Club- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 19

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 20

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 21

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 22

Entomology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 23

Extension Training- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 24

Farm Crops- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 25

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 26

Forestry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 27

Game Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 28

Home Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 29-30

Home Furnishing- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 31

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 32-33

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 34

Information Services- Monthly Report of Extension 

2285 35

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 36

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 37

Parent Education- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 38

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 39

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 40

Soil Sciences- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 41

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 42

1964 County Reports 

Box Folder

Arenac County annual report 

5057 12

Arenac County Program report for July 1, 1963- June 30, 1964 

5057 13

Wayne County Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 43

1964 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 44

Agricultural Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 45

Animal Disease Control (including Vet. Science)- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 46

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 47

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 48

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 49

Entomology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 50

Farm Crops- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 51

Food Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 52

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 53

Forestry (including Forest Products)- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 54

Game Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 55

Home Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 56

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 57

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 58

Information Services- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 59

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 60

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 61

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 62

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 63

Soil Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 64

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2285 65

1965 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona and Alger- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 1

Allegan- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 2

Alpena and Arenac- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 3

Arenac County Program Plan 

5057 13

Barry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 4

Bay- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 5

Benzie- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 6

Berrien- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 7

Branch- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 8

Calhoun- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 9

Cass, Charlevoix, and Cheboygan- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 10

Chippewa- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 11

Clare- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 12

Clinton- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 13

Crawford- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 14

Delta and Dickinson- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 15

Eaton- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 16

Emmet- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 17

Genesee- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 18

Gladwin- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 19

Gogebic- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 20

Grand Traverse- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 21

Gratiot- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 22

Hillsdale and Houghton (including Keweenaw)- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 23

Huron- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 24

Ingham- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 25

Ionia- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 26

Iosco, Iron, and Isabella- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 27

Jackson- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 28

Kalamazoo- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 29

Kent- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 30

Lake and Lapeer- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 31

Leelanau and Lenawee- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 32

Livingston and Luce- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 33

Mackinac- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 34

Macomb- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 35

Manistee and Marquette- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 36

Mason and Mecosta- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 37

Menominee- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 38

Midland- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 39

Missaukee (including Roscommon)- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 40

Monroe- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 41

Montcalm and Montmorency- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 42

Muskegon- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 43

Newaygo- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 44

Oakland- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 45

Oceana and Ogemaw- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 46

Ontonagon and Osceola- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 47

Ottawa- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 48

Presque Isle- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 49

Saginaw- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 50

St. Clair- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 51

St. Joseph- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 52

Sanilac- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 53

Schoolcraft- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 54

Shiawassee- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 55

Tuscola- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 56

Van Buren- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 57

Washtenaw- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 58

Wayne- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 59

Wexford- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 60

1965 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 61

Agricultural Engineering- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 62

Animal Disease Control (including Vet. Science)- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 63

Clothing and Textiles- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 64

Conservation and Land Use- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 65

Dairy Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 66

Entomology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 67

Farm Crops (including Crop Science)- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 68

Food Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 69

Foods and Nutrition- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 70

Forestry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 71

Game Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 72

Home Economics (including Family Life)- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 73

Home Management- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 74

Horticulture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 75

Landscape Architecture- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 76

Music- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 77

Plant Pathology- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 78

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 79

Soil Science- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 80

Tourist and Resort- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 81

1966 County Reports 

Box Folder

Allegan Quarterly Report 

2286 82

Allegan Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 83

Alpena and Antrim- Quarterly Report 

2286 81

Area 15 Program Plan (Arenac, Iosco, Ogemaw, and Oscoda Counties) for July 1, 1966- June 30, 1967 

5057 14

Arenac annual report 

5057 12

Arenac- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 85

Baraga- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 86

Barry- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 87

Bay- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 88

Benzie- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 89

Berrien Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 90

Berrien Quarterly Report 

2286 91

Branch- Quarterly Report 

2286 92

Calhoun- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 93

Cass and Charlevoix- Quarterly Report 

2286 94

Cheboygan- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 95

Chippewa- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 96

Clare- Quarterly Report 

2286 97

Clinton- Quarterly Report 

2286 98

Crawford- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2286 99

Delta- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 1

Dickinson- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 2

Eaton Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 3

Eaton Quarterly Report 

2287 4

Emmet - Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 5

Genesee- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 6

Gladwin- Quarterly Report 

2287 7

Gogebic- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 8

Grand Traverse- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 9

Gratiot- Quarterly Report 

2287 10

Hillsdale- Quarterly Report 

2287 11

Houghton (including Keweenaw)- Quarterly Report 

2287 12

Huron- Quarterly Report 

2287 13

Ingham Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 14

Ingham Quarterly Report 

2287 15

Ionia- Quarterly Report 

2287 16

Iosco- Quarterly Report 

2287 17

Iron- Quarterly Report 

2287 18

Isabella- Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 19

Jackson- Quarterly Report 

2287 20

Kalamazoo Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 21

Kalamazoo Quarterly Report 

2287 22

Kalkaska- Quarterly Report 

2287 23

Kent- Quarterly Report 

2287 24

Lake, Lapeer, and Leelanau- Quarterly Reports 

2287 25

Lenawee- Quarterly Reports 

2287 26

Livingston and Luce- Quarterly Reports 

2287 27

Mackinac- Quarterly Reports 

2287 28

Macomb- Quarterly Reports 

2287 29

Manistee- Quarterly Reports 

2287 30

Marquette Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 31

Marquette Quarterly Reports 

2287 32

Mason- Quarterly Reports 

2287 33

Mecosta- Quarterly Reports 

2287 34

Menominee- Quarterly Reports 

2287 35

Midland- Quarterly Reports 

2287 36

Missaukee- Quarterly Reports 

2287 37

Monroe- Quarterly Reports 

2287 38

Montcalm- Quarterly Reports 

2287 39

Montmorency (including Otsego)- Quarterly Reports 

2287 40

Muskegon- Quarterly Reports 

2287 41

Newaygo- Quarterly Reports 

2287 42

Oakland Quarterly Reports 

2287 43

Oakland Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 44

Oceana- Quarterly Reports 

2287 45

Ogemaw- Quarterly Reports 

2287 46

Ontonagon and Osceola- Quarterly Reports 

2287 47

Ottawa Monthly Report of Extension Specialist 

2287 48

Ottawa Quarterly Reports 

2287 49

Presque Isle- Quarterly Reports 

2287 50

Saginaw Monthly Reports 

2287 51

Saginaw Quarterly Reports 

2287 52

St. Clair- Quarterly Reports 

2287 53

St. Joseph- Quarterly Reports 

2287 54

Sanilac- Quarterly Reports 

2287 55

Schoolcraft- Quarterly Reports 

2287 56

Shiawassee- Quarterly Reports 

2287 57

Tuscola- Quarterly Reports 

2287 58

Van Buren- Quarterly Reports 

2287 59

Washtenaw- Quarterly Reports 

2287 60

Wayne Monthly Reports 

2287 61

Wayne Quarterly Reports 

2287 62

Wexford- Quarterly Reports 

2287 63

1966 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Monthly Reports 

2288 1

Agricultural Engineering Quarterly Reports 

2888 2
Box

Animal Disease Control (including Veterinary Science); 

2288
Box Folder

Animal Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2288 3

Clothing and Textiles- Quarterly Reports 

2288 4

Conservation and Land Use- Quarterly Reports 

2288 5

Dairy Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2288 6

Entomology- Quarterly Reports 

2288 7

Farm Crops (including Crop Science)- Quarterly Reports 

2288 8

Food Science- Monthly Reports 

2288 9

Foods and Nutrition- Quarterly Reports 

2288 10

Forestry (including Forest Products); Game Management Quarterly and Monthly Reports 

2288 11

Home Economics (including Family Life)- Quarterly Reports 

2288 12

Home Management- Quarterly Reports 

2288 13

Horticulture- Quarterly Reports 

2288 14

Information Services (including Radio)- Quarterly Reports 

2288 15

Landscape Architecture; Music; Plant Pathology- Quarterly Reports 

2288 16

Poultry Husbandry- Monthly Reports 

2288 17

Soil Science- Quarterly Reports 

2288 18

Tourist and Resort- Quarterly Reports 

2288 19

1967 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona- Quarterly Reports 

2288 20

Allegan- Quarterly Reports 

2288 21

Alpena- Quarterly Reports 

2288 22

Antrim- Quarterly Reports 

2288 23

Area 15 Program Plan (Arenac, Iosco and Ogemaw Counties) for July 1, 1967 to June 30, 1968 

5057 14

Arenac- Quarterly Reports 

2288 24

Baraga- Quarterly Reports 

2288 25

Barry- Quarterly Reports 

2288 26

Bay- Quarterly Reports 

2288 27

Benzie- Quarterly Reports 

2288 28

Berrien Monthly Reports 

2288 29

Berrien Quarterly Reports 

2288 30

Branch- Quarterly Reports 

2288 31

Calhoun- Quarterly Reports 

2288 32

Cass- Quarterly Reports 

2288 33

Charlevoix; Cheboygan- Quarterly Reports 

2288 34

Chippewa- Quarterly Reports 

2288 35

Clare- Quarterly Reports 

2288 36

Clinton- Quarterly Reports 

2288 37

Crawford (plus Roscommon)- Quarterly Reports 

2288 38

Delta- Quarterly Reports 

2288 39

Dickinson- Quarterly Reports 

2288 40

Eaton- Quarterly Reports (photographs) 

2288 41

Emmet- Quarterly Reports 

2288 42

Genesee Monthly Reports 

2288 43

Genesee Quarterly Reports 

2288 44

Gogebic- Quarterly Reports 

2288 45

Grand Traverse- Quarterly Reports 

2288 46

Gratiot- Quarterly Reports 

2288 47

Hillsdale- Quarterly Reports 

2288 48

Houghton- Quarterly Reports 

2288 49

Huron- Quarterly Reports 

2288 50

Ingham Monthly Reports 

2288 51

Ingham Quarterly Reports 

2288 52

Ionia- Quarterly Reports 

2288 53

Iosco- Quarterly Reports 

2288 54

Iron- Quarterly Reports 

2288 55

Isabella- Quarterly Reports 

2288 56

Jackson- Quarterly Reports 

2288 57

Kalamazoo- Quarterly Reports 

2288 58

Kalkaska- Quarterly Reports 

2288 59

Kent- Quarterly Reports 

2288 60

Lake- Quarterly Reports 

2288 61

Lapeer- Quarterly Reports 

2288 62

Lenawee- Quarterly Reports 

2288 63

Livingston- Quarterly Reports 

2288 64

Luce- Quarterly Reports 

2288 65

Mackinac- Quarterly Reports 

2288 66

Macomb- Quarterly Reports 

2288 67

Manistee- Quarterly Reports 

2288 68

Marquette Monthly Reports 

2288 69

Marquette Quarterly Reports 

2288 70

Mason- Quarterly Reports 

2288 71

Mecosta- Quarterly Reports 

2288 72

Menominee- Quarterly Reports 

2289 1

Midland- Quarterly Reports 

2289 2

Monroe- Quarterly Reports 

2289 3

Missaukee- Quarterly Reports 

2289 4

Montcalm- Quarterly Reports 

2289 5

Muskegon – Newaygo- Quarterly Reports 

2289 6

Oakland- Quarterly Reports 

2289 7

Oceana- Quarterly Reports 

2289 8

Ogemaw- Quarterly Reports 

2289 9

Osceola- Quarterly Reports 

2289 10

Ontonagon- Quarterly Reports 

2289 11

Oscoda- Quarterly Reports 

2289 12

Otsego and Montmorency- Quarterly Reports 

2289 13

Ottawa- Quarterly Reports 

2289 14

Presque Isle- Quarterly Reports 

2289 15

Saginaw- Quarterly Reports 

2289 16

St. Clair- Quarterly Reports 

2289 17

St. Joseph- Quarterly Reports 

2289 18

Sanilac- Quarterly Reports 

2289 19

Schoolcraft- Quarterly Reports 

2289 20

Shiawassee- Quarterly Reports 

2289 21

Tuscola- Quarterly Reports 

2289 22

Van Buren- Quarterly Reports 

2289 23

Washtenaw- Quarterly Reports 

2289 24

Wayne Monthly Reports 

2289 25

Wayne Quarterly Reports 

2289 26

Wexford- Quarterly Reports 

2289 27

1967 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics Monthly Reports 

2289 28

Agricultural Economics Quarterly Reports 

2289 29

Agricultural Engineering- Quarterly Reports 

2289 30

Animal Disease Control- Quarterly Reports 

2289 31

Animal Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2289 32

Clothing and Textiles- Quarterly Reports 

2289 33

Conservation and Land Use- Quarterly Reports 

2289 34

Dairy Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2289 35

Entomology- Quarterly Reports 

2289 36

Farm Crops- Quarterly Reports 

2289 37

Foods and Nutrition- Quarterly Reports 

2289 38

Food Science- Monthly Reports 

2289 39

Forestry- Quarterly Reports 

2289 40

Home Economics- Quarterly Reports 

2289 41

Home Management- Quarterly Reports 

2289 42

Information Services- Quarterly Reports 

2289 43

Landscape Architecture- Quarterly Reports 

2289 44

Music- Quarterly Reports 

2289 45

Poultry Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2289 46

Soil Science- Quarterly Reports 

2289 47

Tourist and Resort- Quarterly Reports 

2289 48

1968 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alpena- Quarterly Reports 

2289 49

Allegan- Quarterly Reports 

2289 50

Alcona and Alger- Quarterly Reports 

2289 51

Antrim and Arenac- Quarterly Reports 

2289 52

Baraga- Quarterly Reports 

2289 53

Barry- Quarterly Reports 

2289 54

Bay- Quarterly Reports 

2289 55

Berrien- Quarterly Reports 

2289 56

Branch- Quarterly Reports 

2289 57

Calhoun- Quarterly Reports 

2289 58

Cass- Quarterly Reports 

2289 59

Charlevoix and Cheboygan- Quarterly Reports 

2289 60

Chippewa- Quarterly Reports 

2289 61

Clare- Quarterly Reports 

2289 62

Clinton- Quarterly Reports 

2289 63

Crawford- Quarterly Reports 

2289 64

Delta- Quarterly Reports 

2289 65

Dickinson- Quarterly Reports 

2289 66

Eaton- Quarterly Reports 

2289 67

Emmett- Quarterly Reports 

2289 68

Genesee- Quarterly Reports 

2289 69

Gladwin- Quarterly Reports 

2289 70

Gogebic- Quarterly Reports 

2289 71

Grand Traverse- Quarterly Reports 

2289 72

Gratiot- Quarterly Reports 

2289 73

Hillsdale- Quarterly Reports 

2289 74

Houghton- Keweenaw- Quarterly Reports 

2289 75

Huron- Quarterly Reports 

2289 76

Ingham- Quarterly Reports 

2289 77

Ionia- Quarterly Reports 

2290 1

Iosco- Quarterly Reports 

2290 2

Iron- Quarterly Reports 

2290 3

Jackson- Quarterly Reports 

2290 4

Kalamazoo- Quarterly Reports 

2290 5

Kent- Quarterly Reports 

2290 6

Lake- Quarterly Reports 

2290 7

Lapeer- Quarterly Reports 

2290 8

Lenawee- Quarterly Reports 

2290 9

Leelanau- Quarterly Reports 

2290 10

Livingston – Luce- Quarterly Reports 

2290 11

Mackinac- Quarterly Reports 

2290 12

Manistee- Quarterly Reports 

2290 13

Marquette- Quarterly Reports 

2290 14

Mason- Quarterly Reports 

2290 15

Mecosta- Quarterly Reports 

2290 16

Menominee- Quarterly Reports 

2290 17

Midland- Quarterly Reports 

2290 18

Monroe- Quarterly Reports 

2290 19

Missaukee- Quarterly Reports 

2290 20

Montcalm- Quarterly Reports 

2290 21

Muskegon – Newaygo- Quarterly Reports 

2290 22

Oakland- Quarterly Reports 

2290 23

Oceana- Quarterly Reports 

2290 24

Ogemaw- Quarterly Reports 

2290 25

Ontonagon- Quarterly Reports 

2290 26

Osceola- Quarterly Reports 

2290 27

Oscoda- Quarterly Reports 

2290 28

Otsego and Montmorency- Quarterly Reports 

2290 29

Ottawa- Quarterly Reports 

2290 30

Presque Isle- Quarterly Reports 

2290 31

Saginaw- Quarterly Reports 

2290 32

Sanilac- Quarterly Reports 

2290 33

St. Clair- Quarterly Reports 

2290 34

St. Joseph- Quarterly Reports 

2290 35

Schoolcraft- Quarterly Reports 

2290 36

Shiawassee- Quarterly Reports 

2290 37

Tuscola- Quarterly Reports 

2290 38

Van Buren- Quarterly Reports 

2290 39

Washtenaw- Quarterly Reports 

2290 40

Wexford- Quarterly Reports 

2290 41

1968 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Quarterly Reports 

2290 42

Agricultural Engineering- Quarterly Reports 

2290 43

Animal Disease- Quarterly Reports 

2290 44

Animal Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2290 45

Clothing and Textiles- Quarterly Reports 

2290 46

Conservation and Land Use- Quarterly Reports 

2290 47

Dairy Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2290 48

Entomology- Quarterly Reports 

2290 49

Farm Crops- Quarterly Reports 

2290 50

Foods and Nutrition- Quarterly Reports 

2290 51

Food Science- Quarterly Reports 

2290 52

Forestry- Quarterly Reports 

2290 53

Home Economics- Quarterly Reports 

2290 54

Home Management- Quarterly Reports 

2290 55

Information Services- Quarterly Reports 

2290 56

Landscape Architecture- Quarterly Reports 

2290 57

Music- Quarterly Reports 

2290 58

Plant Pathology- Quarterly Reports 

2290 59

Poultry Science- Quarterly Reports 

2290 60

Rural Sociology- Quarterly Reports 

2290 61

Soil Science- Quarterly Reports 

2290 62

Tourist and Resort- Quarterly Reports 

2290 63

1969 Projects 

Box Folder

Agricultural Economics- Quarterly Reports 

2290 68

Agricultural Engineering- Quarterly Reports 

2290 69

Animal Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2290 70

Conservation and Land Use- Quarterly Reports 

2290 71

Dairy Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2290 72

Entomology- Quarterly Reports 

2290 73

Farm Crops- Quarterly Reports 

2290 74

Foods and Nutrition- Quarterly Reports 

2290 75

Food Science- Quarterly Reports 

2290 76

Forestry- Quarterly Reports 

2290 77

Home Economics- Quarterly Reports 

2290 78

Home Management- Quarterly Reports 

2290 79

Horticulture- Quarterly Reports 

2290 80

Landscape Architecture- Quarterly Reports 

2290 81

Music- Quarterly Reports 

2290 82

Plant Pathology- Quarterly Reports 

2290 83

Poultry Husbandry- Quarterly Reports 

2290 84

Soil Science- Quarterly Reports 

2290 85

Tourist and Resort- Quarterly Reports 

2290 86

1969 County Reports 

Box Folder

Alcona- Annual Reports 

2291 1

Alger- Annual Reports 

2291 2

Allegan- Annual Reports 

2291 3

Alpena- Annual Reports 

2291 4

Antrim- Annual Reports 

2291 5

Arenac- Annual Reports 

2291 6

Baraga- Annual Reports 

2291 7

Barry- Annual Reports 

2291 8

Bay- Annual Reports 

2291 9

Benzie- Annual Reports 

2291 10

Berrien- Annual Reports 

2291 11

Branch- Annual Reports 

2291 12

Calhoun- Annual Reports 

2291 13

Cass- Annual Reports 

2291 14

Charlevoix- Annual Reports 

2291 15

Cheboygan- Annual Reports 

2291 16

Chippewa- Annual Reports 

2291 17

Clare- Annual Reports 

2291 18

Clinton- Annual Reports 

2291 19

Crawford- Annual Reports 

2291 20

Delta- Annual Reports 

2291 21

Dickinson- Annual Reports 

2291 22

Eaton- Annual Reports 

2291 23

Emmet- Annual Reports 

2291 24

Genesee- Annual Reports 

2291 25

Gladwin- Annual Reports 

2291 26

Gogebic- Annual Reports 

2291 27

Grand Traverse- Annual Reports 

2291 28

Gratiot- Annual Reports 

2291 29

Hillsdale- Annual Reports 

2291 30

Houghton- Annual Reports 

2291 31

Huron- Annual Reports 

2291 32

Ingham- Annual Reports 

2291 33

Ionia- Annual Reports 

2291 34

Iosco- Annual Reports 

2291 35

Iron- Annual Reports 

2291 36

Isabella- Annual Reports 

2291 37

Jackson- Annual Reports 

2291 38

Kalamazoo- Annual Reports 

2291 39

Kalkaska- Annual Reports 

2291 40

Kent- Annual Reports 

2291 41

Lake- Annual Reports 

2291 42

Lapeer- Annual Reports 

2291 43

Leelanau- Annual Reports 

2291 44

Lenawee- Annual Reports 

2291 45

Livingston- Annual Reports 

2291 46

Luce- Quarterly Reports 

2290 64

Macomb- Annual Reports 

2291 47

Manistee- Annual Reports 

2291 48

Marquette- Annual Reports 

2291 49

Mason- Annual Reports 

2291 50

Mecosta- Annual Reports 

2291 51

Menominee- Annual Reports 

2291 52

Midland Annual Reports 

2291 53

Midland Quarterly Reports 

2290 65

Missaukee- Annual Reports 

2291 54

Monroe- Annual Reports 

2291 55

Montcalm- Annual Reports 

2291 56

Montmorency- Annual Reports 

2291 57

Muskegon- Annual Reports 

2291 58

Newaygo- Annual Reports 

2291 59

Oakland Annual Reports 

2291 60

Oakland Quarterly Reports 

2290 66

Oceana- Annual Reports 

2291 61

Ogemaw- Annual Reports 

2291 62

Ontonagon- Annual Reports 

2291 63

Osceola- Annual Reports 

2291 64

Oscoda- Annual Reports 

2291 65

Ottawa- Annual Reports 

2291 66

Presque Isle- Annual Reports 

2291 67

Saginaw- Annual Reports 

2291 68

St. Clair- Annual Reports 

2291 69

St. Joseph- Annual Reports 

2291 70

Sanilac- Annual Reports 

2291 71

Schoolcraft- Annual Reports 

2291 72

Shiawassee- Annual Reports 

2291 73

Tuscola- Annual Reports 

2291 74

Van Buren- Annual Reports 

2291 75

Washtenaw- Annual Reports 

2291 76

Wayne Annual Reports 

2291 77

Wayne Quarterly Reports 

2290 67

Wexford- Annual Reports 

2291 78

1975 Project 

Box Folder

Agriculture Economics/Marketing 

2332 1

Agricultural Engineering 

2332 2

Animal Husbandry 

2332 3

Dairy Extension 

2332 4

Entomology 

2332 5

Family Ecology/ Family Resource Management 

2332 6

Home Furnishings 

2332 7

Horticulture 

2332 8

Landscape Architecture 

2332 9

Poultry Science 

2332 10

Tourist/ Resort Management 

2332 11

1977-1978 County Reports- [Also includes some 1975-1979 

Box Folder

Alcona 

2330 1

Alger 

2330 1

Allegan 

2330 1

Alpena 

2330 2

Antrim 

2330 2

Arenac 

2330 2

Antrim (1976-1977) 

2330 2b

Baraga 

2330 3

Barry 

2330 3

Bay 

2330 3

Bay County Civil Rights Compliance Review Committee Report 

2330 4

Benzie 

2330 5

Branch 

2330 5

Benzie County Affirmative Action Update for 4-H Programs 

2330 6

Berrien County Affirmative Action – Civil Rights – EEO Compliance Report 

2330 7

Calhoun 

2330 8

Cass 

2330 9

Charlevoix 

2330 10

Cheboygan 

2330 10

Chippewa 

2330 10

Clare 

2330 11

Clinton 

2330 11

Clinton (1976-1977) 

2330 12

Clare County Civil Rights Compliance Report 

2330 13

Clinton County Civil Rights Compliance Report 

2330 14

Delta 

2330 15

Dickinson 

2330 15

Eaton 

2330 15

Dickinson County Civil Rights – EEO Report/Review 

2330 16

Emmet 

2330 17

Genesee 

2330 17

Gladwin 

2330 18

Gogebic 

2330 18

Gladwin County Civil Rights Compliance Report 

2330 19

Area 19 – 4-H 

2330 20

Grand Traverse 

2330 20

Hillsdale 

2330 21

Houghton – Keweenaw 

2330 21

Hillsdale County Civil Rights – EEO Report/Review 

2330 22

Houghton – Keweenaw Civil Rights – EEO Report/Review 

2330 23

Huron 

2330 24

Ingham 

2330 24

Ionia 

2330 24

Huron County Civil Rights Compliance Report 

2330 25

Ionia County Civil Rights – EEO Report/Review 

2330 26

Iosco (Northeast) 

2330 27

Iron 

2330 27

Isabella 

2330 27

Isabella County Civil Rights Compliance Report 

2330 28

Jackson 

2330 29

Jackson County Civil Rights – EEO Report/Review 

2330 30

Kalamazoo 

2330 31

Kent/Kent Southwest 

2330 32

Lake 

2330 33

Lapeer 

2330 33

Lake County Civil Rights – EEO Report/Review 

2330 34

Leelanau 

2330 35

Lenawee 

2330 35

Leelanau (1978-1979) 

2330 36

Livingston 

2330 37

Luce 

2330 37

Mackinac 

2330 38

Macomb 

2330 38

Manistee 

2330 39

Marquette 

2330 39

Mason 

2330 39

Marquette, Alger, Delta 

2330 40

Marquette County Civil Rights – EEO Report/Review 

2330 41

Mecosta 

2330 42

Menominee 

2330 42

Menominee (1976-1977) 

2330 43

Midland 

2330 44

Missaukee 

2330 44

Monroe 

2330 44

Montcalm 

2330 45

Muskegon 

2330 45

Newaygo 

2330 46

Oakland 

2330 46

Oceana 

2330 47

Ogemaw 

2330 47

Ontonagon 

2330 47

Oceana/Newaygo (1975-1976) 

2330 48

Osceola 

2330 49